SPT 13 Results
Date: July 17th, 2021 Location : Ultimate Fitness Sacramento
Main Event: Jimmy Norman v Billy Chubbs Amy v Lynn Gi 125 Purple Championship No gi 165 Int no gi Championship
Watch the full replay CLICK HERE
Match 1: Jose Gonzalez(Precision BJJ) vs Kody Pallen (Ares BJJ Manteca); Winner Jose via Decision Match 2: Jakari Harris (New Creation Jiu Jitsu) vs Joseh Elder(AIM Jiu Jitsu); Winner Jakari via Decisions Match 3: Luis Yebra (Pedro Silva BJJ) vs Damen Brommerich(Ares BJJ Roseville); Winner Damen via Decision Match 4: Ashleigh Snover (Combat Sports and Fitness) vs Kaleigh Meckley (Team Alpha BJJ); Winner Kaleigh via Decision Match 5: Matthew Zapanta (Dominat10n) vs Kyle Parsons (Gracie Fighter); Winner Kyle Via Decision Match 6: Victoria Alva (Team Alpha Male) vs Melissa Regalado (Ralph Gracie BJJ); Winner Victoria by Decision Match 7: Andrew Cardenas (Stockton Jiu Jitsu Academy) vs Ryan Chaump (Guerilla Jiu Jitsu); Winner Andrew by decision Match 8: Jamie Carnall (Precision Jiu Jitsu) vs Luis Angel Torres (Ralph Gracie BJJ); Winner Jamie by Ankle Lock Match 9: Sebastian De Ochoa (Nick Diaz Academy) vs Gino Vega (Ares BJJ Roseville); Winner Sebastian De Ochoa by decision Match 10: Michael Perez (10p Stockton) vs Celso Arevalos (Stockton Jiu Jitsu Academy) ; Winner Celso via Decision Match 11: Caleb Solorio (Lanistae Academy) vs Josh Ramos (Renzo Gracie Reno) ; Winner Josh by decision Match 12: Jon Starks (Sandoval Jiu Jitsu) vs Marco Mendes (Ares BJJ); Winner Marco via Decision Match 13: Ryan Elgarico (Strive Jiu Jitsu) vs Ismael Bermudez (Carlson Gracie Sacramento) ; Winner Ismael via Decision Match 14: Rafael Vega (Nine16 Jiu Jitsu) vs Cody Runge (Ares BJJ Roseville); Winner Rafael via triangle Match 15: Joseph Hoey (New Creation Jiu Jitsu) vs Niko Gutierrez (Ares BJJ Stockton) ; Winner Niko via Collar Choke Match 16: Maritza Sanchez (Carlson Gracie) vs Wendy Freeman (Combat Sports and fitness) ; Winner Wendy via Decision Match 17: Spencer Jeha (Santos Jiu Jitsu) vs Blake Garner (Fabio Prado BJJ); Winner Spencer via decision Match 18: Scott Christensen (Renzo Gracie Reno) vs Chris Vickers (10p San Mateo) ; Winner Chris by ankle lock Match 19: Sophia Nordeno (Honu BJJ) vs Lauren Sacks (Black Sheep Jiu Jitsu);Winner Sophia via toe hold Match 20: Joseph Kropschot (Team Santos/El Niño Training) vs Cody Dixon (Atos Reno); winner joe via triangle Match 21: Ermerson Rogerio (Ares BJJ) vs Vijay Sama (Team Maxwell); No Contest Match 22: Anthony Kuehn (Synergy BJJ) vs Erick Sanchez (Carlson Gracie Sacramento) ; winner Erick via Decision Match 23: Camilo Mejia (El Niño Training Center) vs Andrew Bowers (Guerilla Jiu Jitsu) ; winner Andrew via Decision Match 24: Seth Reppond (Carlson Gracie) vs Kayleb Chao (Team Maxwell); Winner Seth via Decision Match 25: Kevin Yamashita (Team Santos) vs Max Marroquin (Ares BJJ); Winner Kevin via Guillotine Match 26: Corbin Bilund (10p Walnut Creek) vs Chance Soltero (Ares BJJ) ; winner Chance via decision Match 27: Kaiser Saulebayev (Charles Gracie) vs Dom Hoskins (Dominat10n MA); winner Kaiser via Decision Match 28: Ryder Reppond (Carlson Gracie) vs William McConnell (Team Maxwell); Winner ryder by ref stoppage Match 29: Frankie Dimartino (Yemaso Academy Reno) vs Javier Gomez (JG Academy) ; Winner Javier via decision Match 30: Mikey Rolls (Caio Terra Association) vs Kolo Vida (Buena Vida Jiu Jitsu); winner Mikey via RNC Match 31: Amanda Brundage (Ares BJJ) vs Lynn Le (Team Maxwell) ; Winner Lynn Le by Decision new champion Match 32: Adolfo Delacruz (Precision BJJ) vs Alika Foster (Ares BJJ) ; Winner Alika armbar and still champion Match 33: Alex Canders (10p Walnut Creek ) vs Antione Green-Gibson (Werneck BJJ); winner Alex Canders to fight Ryan Jennerjohn Match 34: Billy Ray Chubbs (CTA) vs Jimmy Norman (Ares BJJ Roseville) ; winner Jimmy via kimura
AJP TOUR ORLANDO INTERNATIONAL JIU-JITSU CHAMPIONSHIP 2024 - GI & NO-GI
- Info rmation
- Brackets & schedule
- Livestreams
Total medals
Boys gi / kids 2 / white / 30kg, marcos corcho united states, bruno mamute jiu jitsu, boys gi / kids 2 / white - grey / 23kg, julien phelan nicaragua, tristan postell united states, gracie barra summerville gracie barra international, oliver rodriguez united states, gracie barra palmetto bay gracie barra international, boys gi / kids 3 / white / 27kg, bodhi webber united states, thiago miranda united states, boys gi / kids 3 / grey / 27kg, richard smiddy united states, luiz palhares jiu jitsu, emmett popp united states, fabin rosa brazilian jiu jitsu academy, hayden conlin united states, boys gi / kids 3 / grey / 30kg, abraham mubarak united states, arete calderon united states, anthony fernandez united states, gracie barra kissimmee gracie barra international.
Show more results
Boys GI / Infant / White / 30KG
Caio oliveira brazil, jacare martial arts, bento oliveira brazil, boys gi / infant / grey / 30kg, travis balint united states, athlas training team, ketan voit united states, 6 levels orlando, nicholas de la rosa united states, boys gi / infant / grey / 34kg, davi rabelo brazil, gerard lyons united states, de la riva bjj tampa bay de la riva international, knox marks united states, american killer bees, boys gi / infant / grey / 38kg, michael herzog united states, brock cidri-bricker united states, bryant morris united states, boys gi / infant / grey / 42kg, aaron barrios united states, cardona's bjj martial arts, pedro bitton brazil, liam kintis united states, boys gi / infant / grey / 50kg, vitor de paula brazil, ahmad mubarak united states, david gottlieb united states, gracie barra (usa) gracie barra international, boys gi / infant / grey / 62kg, avery anderson united states, boys gi / infant / yellow / 34kg, lincoln kotuby united states, vieira jiu-jitsu, noah medici united states, lifestyle bjj ny-fl, lucca hossri brazil, lion brazilian jiu-jitsu, boys gi / junior / white / 55kg, bennett webber united states, elliot mcdaniel united states, alliance alliance international, boys gi / junior / grey / 37kg, noah reis united states, american top team, liam gill united states, carlson gracie team carlson gracie international, boys gi / junior / grey / 41kg, william conlin united states, michael connolly united states, rolles gracie academy - fl, boys gi / junior / grey / 45kg, ryan santos brazil, martin ramirez colombia, boys gi / junior / grey / 50kg, yohalbert perez venezuela, henrique mazzola brazil, dejon clue united states, boys gi / junior / yellow / 37kg, liam leitch united states, checkmat clearwater checkmat international, qoa wiggins puerto rico, boys gi / junior / yellow / 41kg, boys gi / junior / yellow / 60kg, keylan smith united states, boys gi / junior / orange/green / 55kg, jethro soler colombia, team fcjj colombia, nicholas daruge brazil, squad brazilian jiu jitsu, boys gi / teen / grey / 38kg, jack stevenson united states, boys gi / teen / white - grey / 56kg, leonardo godinho jorge brazil, caio rocha brazil, gracie barra citrus park - tampa, fl gracie barra international, zaiel feliciano united states, boys gi / teen / grey / 62kg, jude carroll united states, gracie barra charleston gracie barra international, miguel boaventura brazil, gracie barra gracie barra international, giovanni martinez united states, boys gi / teen / grey / 67kg, enzo santos brazil, enzo trevisoli brazil, boys gi / teen / white - yellow / 84kg, wilder watson united states, olympus jiu jitsu academy, boys gi / teen / orange/green / 56kg, antonio aguinaga mexico, girls gi / kids 1 / white / 21kg, leana phelan nicaragua, girls gi / kids 3 / white / 25kg, anarelys bermudez cuba, madison ayers united states, girls gi / kids 3 / grey / 28kg, kensington kotuby united states, valentina gomes united states, loriana soler colombia, girls gi / infant / white - grey / 32kg, aaliyah barrios united states, melissa fundora united states, arise jiujitsu, penelope suthann united states, carlson gracie jiu jitsu team carlson gracie international, girls gi / infant / grey / 36kg, avah colon puerto rico, annabellle camacho germany, girls gi / infant / grey / 40kg, nova plaisance united states, madison riley united states, soul fighters, ava sookhan united states, girls gi / infant / grey / 44kg, manuella silva brazil, girls gi / infant / yellow / 36kg, mila rodriguez united states, silvana almeida brazil, girls gi / infant / orange / 60kg, megan murray united states, brazilian top team, girls gi / junior / grey - yellow / 57kg, cassidy hartman united states, emerie brunson united states, renato tavares association, janelis casablanca united states, girls gi / teen / grey / 57kg, sophia maximiano brazil, kaylee pass united states, girls gi / teen / grey / 63kg, lyla kasztner united states, gracie barra boca raton gracie barra international, isabela da costa brazil, autumn ash united states, marcio cruz brazilian jiu jitsu, girls gi / teen / yellow / 63kg, giulia paiva brazil, youth men's gi / white / 66kg, matheus sacchi united states, viggo salerno united states, youth men's gi / white / 81kg, lorenzo tarouco brazil, steven sosa united states, youth men's gi / white / 94kg, enzo silva brazil, youth men's gi / blue / 55kg, kaden pires united states, pedro spindola united states, youth men's gi / blue / 73kg, george diaz united states, arley martinez united states, yonalbert perez venezuela, youth men's gi / blue / 81kg, landon hinson united states, youth women's gi / blue / 52kg, sadie dondzil united states, art of war jiu jitsu, jadelyns lopez dominican republic, livia everhart united states, genesis academy, men's gi / white / amateur / 62kg, maxwell mcfield belize, chaim goranson united states, jean jacques machado academy, men's gi / white / amateur / 69kg, louis achillea united kingdom, estanli mora-vargas united states, men's gi / white / amateur / 77kg, connor ivory united states, gracie barra rio de janeiro gracie barra international, manuel arias cuba, art in motion jiu jitsu, lucas martins brazil, fight sports, men's gi / white / amateur / 85kg, jamie santino united states, genesis brazilian jiu jitsu center, jonathan florentino united states, brendan goundry united states, men's gi / white / amateur / 94kg, rodrigo raizer brazil, patrick santa rosa united states, men's gi / white / master 1 / 77kg, courtney baxter jr united states, liborio bjj, joseph ledbetter united states, rilion gracie academy - gracie elite team, men's gi / white / master 1 / 94kg, daniel adams united states, gabriel felipe brazil, men's gi / white / master 2 / 120kg, artur miranda brazil, rogerio trevisoli brazil, ivan oliveira brazil, men's gi / white / master 3 / 77kg, jason talbot united states, carlson gracie boca raton carlson gracie international, tomas gonzalez venezuela, thomas gallahue united states, santiago farina jiu jitsu academy, men's gi / white / master 3 / 94kg, brian jones united states, relic jiu jitsu, jonathan higgins bahamas, men's gi / blue / amateur / 62kg, giancarlo galliani united states, alliance coral springs alliance international, rafael reyes mexico, nova união international nova união international, erick soza nicaragua, men's gi / blue / amateur / 77kg, jack kane united states, gracie tampa south, jorge manuel sanchez flores venezuela, houston snelbaker united states, hamiltons brazilian jiu-jitsu, men's gi / blue / amateur / 85kg, anthony arias puerto rico, abraham irshaid palestine, men's gi / blue / master 1 / 77kg, khang nguyen vietnam, beta academy, luciano ribeiro brazil, men's gi / blue / master 1 / 85kg, jacob stearns united states, sergio oliveira brazil, checkmat international checkmat international, men's gi / blue / master 1 / 120kg, kevin sassin united states, joey cucurullo united states, mason perkins united states, men's gi / purple / professional / 85kg, martin corvetto argentina, outer heaven, carlos ignacio brazil, daniel souza brazil, men's gi / purple / master 1 / 77kg, ashley bermingham jean haiti, joshua hutchison united states, men's gi / purple / master 1 / 94kg, tony russo united states, jerry brooks united states, men's gi / purple / master 3 / 85kg, brian work united states, enmanuel torres dominican republic, gordo jiu jitsu, dilor pacheco brazil, men's gi / purple / master 4 / 77kg, richard malta united states, joel dorris united states, men's gi / brown / professional / 69kg, pablo henrique candido brazil, steven de borba united states, orlando brazilian jiu-jitsu, men's gi / brown / professional / 85kg, miguel asto peru, atos atos international, andres aveiga ecuador, ricardo gradin brazil, men's gi / brown / master 1 / 77kg, robbey pye united states, david hudson united states, men's gi / brown / master 2 / 77kg, michael rozborski united states, otavio de assis united states, men's gi / black / professional / 77kg, arthur sousa united states, jefferson nascimento brazil, renzo gracie orlando renzo gracie academy international, guilherme higuchi brazil, men's gi / black / professional / 85kg, igor feliz brazil, future school of jiu jitsu usa, heitor senra brazil, matheus morais brazil, precision jiu-jitsu, men's gi / black / professional / 120kg, enderson almeida brazil, elementum bjj, fawaz haddadin jordan, jiu-jitsu for life team, leandro apollo da silva brazil, men's gi / black / master 1 / 69kg, robson feitoza brazil, park west bjj, patrick hamilton united states, orlando yeh mexico, math of jiu-jitsu, men's gi / black / master 1 / 77kg, rodrigo dias united states, caio felipe ferreira da silva brazil, men's gi / black / master 2 / 94kg, adriano capitulino brazil, kirk huff united states, men's gi / black / master 3 / 120kg, alexandre dantas brazil, arthur dib brazil, thiago domingues united states, men's gi / black / master 4 / 85kg, adriano freitas brazil, equipe j.l.queiroz, angelo muribeca brazil, men's no-gi / white / amateur / 62kg, men's no-gi / white / amateur / 69kg, gage quakenbush united states, men's no-gi / white / amateur / 77kg, noel dobarganes cuba, men's no-gi / white / amateur / 85kg, nick cruz-lopez mexico, men's no-gi / white / amateur / 94kg, nafees ahmed united states, enoch woulard united states, men's no-gi / white / master 2 / 94kg, rafael pacheco brazil, men's no-gi / blue / amateur / 62kg, luigi muccio brazil, new journey jiu jitsu, men's no-gi / blue / amateur / 77kg, matt marrott united states, 10th planet jiu jitsu, logan walter united states, jonathan feliciano puerto rico, men's no-gi / blue / amateur / 85kg, franco casuso united states, men's no-gi / blue / amateur / 120kg, jayme allen united states, men's no-gi / blue / master 1 / 85kg, men's no-gi / purple / professional / 85kg, nicolas lobo brazil, gracie barra bh gracie barra international, men's no-gi / purple / professional / 120kg, men's no-gi / purple / master 2 / 77kg, men's no-gi / brown / professional / 77kg, men's no-gi / black / professional / 77kg, enrique galarza ecuador, renzo gracie ny renzo gracie academy international, matheus d almeida almeda brazil, men's no-gi / black / professional / 85kg, men's no-gi / black / master 1 / 69kg, men's no-gi / black / master 2 / 94kg, felix gabriel carrion puerto rico, rcj machado, men's no-gi / black / master 2 / 120kg, women's gi / blue / amateur / 55kg, yashira millayes united states, alexia aburachid brazil, juliana weaver united states, women's gi / purple / professional / 62kg, suzan dos santos brazil, karen russo argentina, women's gi / purple / professional / 95kg, maria loureiro brazil, yael rodriguez united states, rilion gracie-gracie elite team, women's gi / brown / black / professional / 55kg, ana da silva brazil, polyanna de araujo brazil, women's gi / brown / black / professional / 70kg, leilani bernales united states, iris nascimento da costa feliz brazil, future school of jiu jitsu hq, madeline choconta colombia, women's gi / brown / black / professional / 95kg, larissa de almeida brazil, women's no-gi / blue / amateur / 55kg, women's no-gi / brown / black / professional / 62kg, women's no-gi / brown / black / professional / 70kg, men's gi open / purple / professional / heavyweight (-120kg), men's gi open / purple / master 1 / heavyweight (-120kg), men's gi open / brown / professional / heavyweight (-120kg), men's gi open / black / professional / heavyweight (-120kg), men's gi open / black / master 1 / heavyweight (-120kg), men's no-gi open / purple / professional / heavyweight (-120kg), men's no-gi open / purple / master 1 / heavyweight (-120kg), men's no-gi open / black / professional / heavyweight (-120kg), men's no-gi open / black / master 1 / heavyweight (-120kg), women's gi open / brown/black / professional / heavyweight (-95kg).
Orlando Summer International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu No-Gi Championship 2022
Results of Academies
Athletes results by category, male / adult / blue / rooster.
Max Rylan Enderlein GF Team
Yabriel J Santana Salgado Behring Puerto Rico
Gregory Thompson Jr ZR Team Association
Male / Adult / Blue / Light-Feather
Miguel Angel Jimenez Behring Puerto Rico
Daniel Antonio Amaya CheckMat
Michael Anthony Peticca G T S
Miles D. Frimpong American Combat Gym, Llc
Male / Adult / Blue / Feather
Benjamin Colbath GF Team
William Christopher Begley Jr, 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu
Daniel McIntyre Phillips Marcel Ferreira Jiu-Jitsu
Lucas Jon Heaverlo Renzo Gracie Orlando
Male / Adult / Blue / Light
Shane Tyler Keating Alliance
Sothea Nou Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu
Alejandro Garcia Fight Sports
Kihun Kim R1NG BJJ
Male / Adult / Blue / Middle
Brandon Anthony Martino Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu
Chandler Marc Proszek Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Ethan Michael Jones Tick-tock Jiu-Jitsu
George Michael Baez Carlos Rosado - Jiu Jitsu Modern
Male / Adult / Blue / Medium-Heavy
Enrico Beltran Said Renzo Gracie Academy
David Alejandro Alvarez Fight Sports
David M Brown Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Elliot Pierce McClintock MidSouth Elite BJJ
Male / Adult / Blue / Heavy
Daniel Fernandes Cruz de Souza Fight Sports
Zachary Nathaniel Cohen American Top Team
Brandon Anthony Gallagher Renzo Gracie Boca Raton
Male / Adult / Blue / Open Class
Male / adult / purple / rooster.
Evan Crews Wise Flux MMA
Male / Adult / Purple / Light-Feather
Gadiel Adorno Rivera Behring Puerto Rico
Kobe L. Litov RMNU Team
Christopher J Parker Yamasaki Academy
Ygor Simon Mendes Lopes Gracie Barra
Male / Adult / Purple / Feather
Amit Burshtein Soul Fighter's Israel
Alexis Solis Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu USA
Alex Junior Vazquez De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA
Stephen Ferrer Graulau Mudita Jiu-Jitsu
Male / Adult / Purple / Light
Cole Anthony Abate Art of Jiu Jitsu
Riley Patrick Golden Easton BJJ
Jino Ciprius Fight Sports
Rory Thomas Connors Connors MMA
Male / Adult / Purple / Middle
Mateo Cardona Fight Sports
Joshua Russa Renzo Gracie Houston
Jesus Armando Bejarano RMNU Team
Sailor James Roberts G T S
Male / Adult / Purple / Medium-Heavy
Rodrigo Gabriel Silva Mariani CheckMat
Dominic Edward Ramos Soul Fighters Texas
Ethan Joseph Birch Fight Sports
Lyndon Timothy Yates TDBJJ
Male / Adult / Purple / Heavy
Gavin Christopher Sonnier Gracie Barra
Andrew Nevins Gracie Barra
BJ Woodley Charlotte Jiu-Jitsu Academy
Santiago Cordoba R1NG BJJ
Male / Adult / Purple / Super-Heavy
Nicklas Christopher Vinso Hartman Zenith BJJ
Male / Adult / Purple / Ultra-Heavy
Evan Christopher Spencer Soul Fighters - Tallahassee - PBG
Marco Antonio Garcia Cerrillo GF Team
Dominic John Pullano R1NG BJJ
Male / Adult / Purple / Open Class
Male / adult / brown / feather.
Timothy Michael McNamara Renzo Gracie Academy
Jarrod Trotter Soul Fighters Texas
Bernardo Mastrangelo Cavalcanti de Albuquerque Alliance
Male / Adult / Brown / Light
Sandrey Henrique da Silva de Paula Carlson Gracie Team
Corban Andres Sainz Team Alpha Miami
Male / Adult / Brown / Middle
Felipe Porto Schiavon Fight Sports
Bernardo Delibero Fight Sports
Andrew P Chirico ZR Team Association
Dante Derrick Muschamp Atos Jiu-Jitsu
Male / Adult / Brown / Medium-Heavy
Sterling Mellman Trident Jiu-Jitsu
Male / Adult / Brown / Heavy
Jacob Lee Couch Pedigo Submission Fighting
Jordan Jackson Team Jucão
Joseph Kontomanolis Gracie Humaita
Male / Adult / Brown / Open Class
Male / adult / black / feather.
Isaias Higino Pereira dos Santos Dream Art
Gabriel Vieira de Sá Bottino Gaudio GF Team
Dennis A Pressey Jr Atos Jiu-Jitsu
Kyvann Gonzalez Inverted Gear Academy
Male / Adult / Black / Light
Marcus John Phelan ECJJA
Ricky Joey Semiglia Winners Training Center
Daniel Adrian Giler Alfaec JJ Association
Mauricio Esteban Gomez Bobadilla American Top Team
Male / Adult / Black / Middle
Dante Scott Leon Pedigo Submission Fighting
Italo Moura de Azevedo Unity Jiu-jitsu
Francisco Cuneo Unity Jiu-jitsu
Matheus Ramos Silva Galvão Soul Fighters Texas
Male / Adult / Black / Medium-Heavy
Sebastian Rodriguez Williams Unity Jiu-jitsu
Jeferson Guaresi Unity Jiu-jitsu
Austin Caine Oranday Alliance
Ricardo de Souza de Rezende Mario Sperry Jiu-Jitsu
Male / Adult / Black / Heavy
Vagner S Rocha Fight Sports
Juan Romero Gracie Barra
Angelo Dequan Claiborne Team Lloyd Irvin
Male / Adult / Black / Super-Heavy
Diego Dias Ramalho ZR Team Association
Pablo Batista de Almeida Fight Sports
Male / Adult / Black / Open Class
Johanan Andres Carreño Vielma NS Brotherhood International
Kevin Cuervo Vieira R1NG BJJ
Female / Adult / Blue / Light-Feather
Alexia Alayna Arnold Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu
Yashira Millayes Renzo Gracie Academy
Female / Adult / Blue / Feather
Saelah Denea Pescevic Easton BJJ
Norma Jay Humphries Alliance
Belinda Vanessa Bush Tactics
Lily M Tran Logic
Female / Adult / Blue / Light
Ashley Marie Gonzalez Gracie Barra BJJ
Justice Chanel Stanford GF Team
Anny Eunice Torres Gracie Barra
Isabella Della Nina Campbell Gracie Barra
Female / Adult / Blue / Middle
Olivia Helen Brown Alliance
Alicia Nicole Gordon Mike Moses' Competition Team
Bailey Tomiko Brown RMNU Team
Female / Adult / Blue / Medium-Heavy
Jenna Marie Monk Ares BJJ
Female / Adult / Blue / Heavy
Tyler Anne Held RMNU Team
Female / Adult / Blue / Open Class
Female / adult / purple / light-feather.
Izabella Frezzo Notorious Mixed Martial Arts
Breah Alonche Fyffe Gracie Humaita
Female / Adult / Purple / Feather
Ana Carolina Da Silva Fight Sports
Taylor Clarke Gracie Barra
Female / Adult / Purple / Light
Jenniffer Carolina Preciado Fight Sports
Adelina Elizabeth Alvarez The Vault
Bárbara Blanchart O. Gonçalves ZR Team Association
Karina Marie Medina Carlson Gracie Team
Female / Adult / Purple / Middle
Heloysa Fernanda Araujo Oliveira Gracie Barra
Sarah Alexandra Wilson Port City Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Club
Emily Adrianne Gomes Vasconcelos Martins American Top Team
Karina Nicole Lagrana Team Lloyd Irvin
Female / Adult / Purple / Heavy
Klaudia Pierina Altamirano Alliance
Female / Adult / Purple / Open Class
Female / adult / brown / heavy.
Kauane Ramos da Silva CheckMat
Female / Adult / Brown / Open Class
Male / master 1 / blue / light.
Malik Noureddine Butler Soul Fighters - Tallahassee - PBG
Fernando Damian Suarez GF Team
Male / Master 1 / Blue / Middle
Eric Perez Alliance
Benjamin Pelton Renato Tavares Association
Male / Master 1 / Blue / Medium-Heavy
Bryan Carlos Maldonado Teknica Jiu-Jitsu
Nogui Alonso Solano-Palermo Fight Sports
Andre Eloy Company Rodas Gracie Barra
Male / Master 1 / Blue / Heavy
Henry Almonte Gracie Barra
Male / Master 1 / Blue / Super-Heavy
Albert A Williams Fight Sports
Male / Master 1 / Blue / Ultra-Heavy
Joshua Douglas White G T S
Male / Master 1 / Blue / Open Class
Male / master 1 / purple / feather.
Anthony Craparo Renato Tavares Association
Joshua Thomas Fenton-Gayton Warhouse/Mastermind MMA
Joel Arce Tactics
John Jay Pineiro Terra Guerra Jiu-Jitsu
Male / Master 1 / Purple / Light
Christopher Lee Rogers RMNU Team
John Paul Martin R1NG BJJ
Allen Frank Humphries Alliance
Enrique Arango De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA
Male / Master 1 / Purple / Middle
David Hudson Liborio BJJ
Male / Master 1 / Purple / Medium-Heavy
Daniel Enrique Ramirez RMNU Team
Male / Master 1 / Purple / Heavy
Kyle Garrett Jackson Unit 2 Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Male / Master 1 / Purple / Super-Heavy
Joshua Jose Taule Reaction MMA / SAS
James A. Kennedy-Gonzales Double Five
Male / Master 1 / Purple / Open Class
Male / master 1 / brown / feather.
Fabio Andrés Arboleda Larrartw Dojo Leo Iturralde
Tyler B Weaver Cicero Costha Canada
Daniel Rodriguez-Ortiz Terra Guerra Jiu-Jitsu
Male / Master 1 / Brown / Light
Andrew Gormally R1NG BJJ
Laurent Joseph Poirier Kron Gracie Holland
Male / Master 1 / Brown / Middle
Andrew Cole Kratky Champions MMA Lakeland
Esthram Jacobo Gavidia Carlson Gracie Team
Marcos Enrique Briones GF Team
Male / Master 1 / Brown / Heavy
Salvador Gibbs Vega R1NG BJJ
carl n hawkes Ironshore Jiu-Jitsu
Male / Master 1 / Brown / Ultra-Heavy
Omarre Griffith Gracie Barra
Male / Master 1 / Brown / Open Class
Male / master 1 / black / feather.
Ermilio Lucas Ferreira Lima Soul Fighters Texas
Jose Gregorio Orozco Bonilla Dojo Leo Iturralde
Male / Master 1 / Black / Light
Lucas de Araujo Gomes Alliance
Franciscso Matos CheckMat
Danny Noel Vega Alliance
miles kirby Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu
Male / Master 1 / Black / Middle
Lucas Hilario dos Santos Fight Sports
Dainis Nguyen-Huu Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
Julio Guerra Tavares Gracie Barra
Matheus Vieira de Oliveira Gracie Barra
Male / Master 1 / Black / Medium-Heavy
Sergio Raimundo Rios da Silva 99 Nine Nine JJ - International
Male / Master 1 / Black / Heavy
Alexandre Vieira CheckMat
Male / Master 1 / Black / Super-Heavy
Wayne A. Knudsen II Soul Fighters Texas
Rafael Luis Bispo Marcolino Syon Jiu-Jitsu
Male / Master 1 / Black / Ultra-Heavy
Marcio Antonio Pires Junior Level Up Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Fabiano Estrela Terra Guerra Jiu-Jitsu
Robert Dunn Team Jucão
Male / Master 1 / Black / Open Class
Female / master 1 / blue / middle.
Paeton Van Olejniczak Carlson Gracie Team
Kayla Marie Thomas Renzo Gracie Academy
Female / Master 1 / Blue / Open Class
Female / master 1 / purple / feather.
Phimnaphat Chuiphim Lindsey De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA
Misty Stockhaus Alliance
Female / Master 1 / Purple / Open Class
Female / master 1 / brown / light.
Emily Rosalynn Nicholson GF Team
Kelley Quijano Caique Jiu-Jitsu
Female / Master 1 / Brown / Open Class
Male / master 2 / blue / feather.
Fi Huynh La Fabio Novaes BJJ
Male / Master 2 / Blue / Light
Brian Keith Work Gracie Barra
Saint Clair Soares L Martins Filho GF Team
Male / Master 2 / Blue / Middle
Marlon Mcclain Tharp American Top Team
Male / Master 2 / Blue / Medium-Heavy
Rondell Leon Jones De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA
Male / Master 2 / Blue / Heavy
Gregory Lynn Smith Walters Jiu-Jitsu
Male / Master 2 / Blue / Super-Heavy
Angelo Ayala Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy
Male / Master 2 / Blue / Ultra-Heavy
Aaron Edward Lunceford Alliance
Juan Carlos Rodriguez Gracie Barra
Male / Master 2 / Blue / Open Class
Male / master 2 / purple / light.
Taylor-Keith F. Butler Cicero Costha Canada
Noah Alexander Hauser Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
Cesar Augusto Solórzano Meleiro Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Male / Master 2 / Purple / Middle
James Michael Stafford Del Nova Martial Arts
Don Michael Carim Jr Fight Club Headquarters
Male / Master 2 / Purple / Heavy
Robert J Mccarron GF Team
Casey Fitzpatrick Ducharme Fishhawk BJJ
Edward David Heltzel SAS Team
Leonardo Samuel Rocha De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA
Male / Master 2 / Purple / Super-Heavy
Julio Cesar Garay Gracie Barra
Danny Gutierrez Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Male / Master 2 / Purple / Ultra-Heavy
Miguel Angel Perona UFC Gym
Male / Master 2 / Purple / Open Class
Male / master 2 / brown / feather.
Jonas Andrew Goode Alliance
Male / Master 2 / Brown / Light
Stephen Joseph Eggleston GF Team
Kyle Mathew Rodewald De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA
Male / Master 2 / Brown / Medium-Heavy
D J Malon Nova União
Cody J Lutz De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA
Jonathan Mark Mendez Fishhawk BJJ
Male / Master 2 / Brown / Heavy
John Philip Bratelli TDBJJ
Male / Master 2 / Brown / Super-Heavy
Jose Pagan Fight Sports
Male / Master 2 / Brown / Ultra-Heavy
Roberto Maia Junior Banana Jiu-Jitsu
Male / Master 2 / Brown / Open Class
Male / master 2 / black / feather.
Johnson Clay Telford G13 BJJ USA
Shane Arthur Weinischke Academia Jiu-Jitsu
Male / Master 2 / Black / Light
Renny Daniel Gonzalez Teknica Jiu-Jitsu
Patrick Francis Mulligan GF Team
Male / Master 2 / Black / Middle
Daniel John Ferrer Atos Jiu-Jitsu
Male / Master 2 / Black / Medium-Heavy
Joseph T. Dockery Renzo Gracie Orlando
Rafael Ribeiro de Souza Crolin Gracie
Male / Master 2 / Black / Heavy
Steven Nichols Gracie Barra
Adrian Christopher Benavides Fight Sports
Kendall Ghan Kekoa Grove Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu
Male / Master 2 / Black / Super-Heavy
Robert James Nickerson III Reaction MMA / SAS
Marcos Maciel de Oliveira Reyson Gracie World Association
Male / Master 2 / Black / Ultra-Heavy
Thiago Morbin Domingues De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA
Male / Master 2 / Black / Open Class
Female / master 2 / blue / feather.
Andrea Wagner Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Xinyang Xu Alliance
Female / Master 2 / Blue / Light
Shelley Lynn Samanns Fabio Novaes BJJ
Diana Elisabeth Van Houten Gracie Barra
Dana Lynn Garland Pedigo Submission Fighting
Female / Master 2 / Blue / Middle
Blair Elizabeth Thomas Super System BJJ
Samantha Ruth S Schultz Nova União
Female / Master 2 / Blue / Heavy
Kelly Leleux Armada Jiu-Jitsu Academy
Rebecca Hearn CheckMat
Female / Master 2 / Blue / Open Class
Female / master 2 / brown / medium-heavy.
Kimberly Dean Brazilian Top Team
Female / Master 2 / Brown / Super-Heavy
Desirèe B. da Silva Favoreto Alliance
Female / Master 2 / Brown / Open Class
Male / master 3 / blue / light.
Sean Alvin Cumberbatch Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Giordano Valdes Sigarroa Carlson Gracie Team
Male / Master 3 / Blue / Middle
Danny Lewis Waters Yamasaki Academy
Makenzie Reseau JP - BJJ - Elizondo
Male / Master 3 / Blue / Medium-Heavy
Dilor Mendes Pacheco Gracie Barra
Male / Master 3 / Blue / Heavy
Rafael Verga Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Charles Robert Cole Fabio Novaes BJJ
Male / Master 3 / Blue / Super-Heavy
Christopher Michael Russell Gracie Barra
Male / Master 3 / Blue / Ultra-Heavy
Will Baxter TDBJJ
Michael Thomas Lee R1NG BJJ
Male / Master 3 / Blue / Open Class
Male / master 3 / purple / middle.
Amauris Binet Gracie Barra
Jamie W Mason SAS Team
Carl M. Cabañas Pure Mixed Martial Arts
Frederick Capell Atos Jiu-Jitsu
Male / Master 3 / Purple / Medium-Heavy
Michael Julius Prizant RMNU Team
Male / Master 3 / Purple / Heavy
Efrain Alberto Cintron G T S
Jonathan David Dougherty Super System BJJ
Matias Cardozo Carlos Rosado - Jiu Jitsu Modern
Male / Master 3 / Purple / Super-Heavy
Casey Michael Washack Carlson Gracie Team
Anthony Taylor Fishhawk BJJ
Male / Master 3 / Purple / Open Class
Male / master 3 / brown / light.
Eduardo Cordeiro Guimarães CheckMat
Nathan V. Chenarak Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu
Male / Master 3 / Brown / Middle
Justin Mchugh Caique Jiu-Jitsu
Sean Letona Gracie Barra
Male / Master 3 / Brown / Medium-Heavy
George Hernandez 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu
Juan Felipe Quiroz Gracie Barra
Male / Master 3 / Brown / Heavy
Marcus Edmundo de Souza Junior Gracie Barra
Male / Master 3 / Brown / Ultra-Heavy
Roger Quintanilla Araya Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu
Fabio Martins Incalado Brazilian Top Team
Male / Master 3 / Brown / Open Class
Male / master 3 / black / feather.
Jadyson Da Costa Unity Jiu-jitsu
Robert McMasters Open Source Jiu-Jitsu
Matthew Declan Walsh Ricardo Pires Roots BJJ
Wesley Davi de Oliveira Fe GF Team
Male / Master 3 / Black / Light
Marcos Alejandro Torregrosa Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Rafael Dias Fight Sports
Donny Cook Jay Pages Jiu Jitsu Academy
Henry Frederick Rzemieniewski RMNU Team
Male / Master 3 / Black / Middle
Joseph Carrington Smith Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu
Brian DeMuro Gracie Barra
Male / Master 3 / Black / Medium-Heavy
Leonardo Delgado de Oliveira Double Five
Atila Accocella Abu Brothers Fight Team
Male / Master 3 / Black / Heavy
Benjamin James Nelson Super System BJJ
Francisco Alejandro Maldonado Valenzuela Alliance
Male / Master 3 / Black / Super-Heavy
Alexandre Fernandes Dantas Gracie Barra
Daniel Pacheco Affini Fratres Jiu Jitsu
Male / Master 3 / Black / Ultra-Heavy
Francisco Ramos Mendes Neto CheckMat
Male / Master 3 / Black / Open Class
Female / master 3 / purple / feather.
Kimberly Mclean American Top Team
Pascale Antoun Cicero Costha Canada
Female / Master 3 / Brown / Feather
Rita Sugey Rojas Grappling Mastery
Female / Master 3 / Brown / Super-Heavy
Kellie Stewart-Hurd CheckMat
Female / Master 3 / Brown / Open Class
Female / master 3 / black / middle.
Rachel Noelle Morrison Zenith BJJ
Female / Master 3 / Black / Open Class
Male / master 4 / blue / middle.
Michael Stephen Hamrick Jr Super System BJJ
John Choe Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu
Male / Master 4 / Blue / Medium-Heavy
Joseph D Lienhard Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
Christopher Thomas DeLauro Pedigo Submission Fighting
Miguel A. Baez Carlos Rosado - Jiu Jitsu Modern
Male / Master 4 / Blue / Heavy
Scott Patrick Ryan Fight Sports
Lyle Frank Cain Armada Jiu-Jitsu Academy
Charles Frank Scimeca Fight Sports
Kristopher Wade Kennedy Swampfox Jiu-Jitsu
Male / Master 4 / Blue / Super-Heavy
Jeffrey Eiber Brazilian Top Team
William Mower Sands Grappling Mastery
William Louis Self Trident Jiu-Jitsu
Male / Master 4 / Blue / Ultra-Heavy
Ricky Aaron Baxter CheckMat
Biz Barrett Roberto Traven BJJ
Male / Master 4 / Blue / Open Class
Male / master 4 / purple / middle.
Chad Dymon Shap Bros BJJ / Syndicate MMA
Male / Master 4 / Purple / Medium-Heavy
Christopher Robert George Teknica Jiu-Jitsu
Sean Miranda Fight Sports
Male / Master 4 / Purple / Heavy
Lance Willard RMNU Team
Male / Master 4 / Purple / Open Class
Male / master 4 / brown / medium-heavy.
Hubert Tony Roberts Carlson Gracie Team
Male / Master 4 / Brown / Open Class
Male / master 4 / black / feather.
Omar Antonio Lima Salum Junior Gracie Humaita
Male / Master 4 / Black / Light
Fabricio Medeiros Renato Tavares Association
Gary Lee Lentz Jr. GF Team
Dwayne Gooding Gracie Barra
Male / Master 4 / Black / Middle
Israel Reyes Movimento
Adrian Smithson Cicero Costha Canada
Male / Master 4 / Black / Medium-Heavy
Joaquin Ramos de A. Uder Roger Coelho - Costa Rica
Robert Lee Magao Pedro Sauer Team
Fernando Luiz F Zulick Cicero Costha Canada
Male / Master 4 / Black / Heavy
Francisco Soares Costa Junior Carlson Gracie Team
Ranard Brown Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu
Male / Master 4 / Black / Super-Heavy
Jarrod Anthony Serre Cicero Costha Canada
RayAnthony Robles RnR BJJ
Male / Master 4 / Black / Ultra-Heavy
Shawn R. Ambrosino Temple Jiu-Jitsu
Jason Baron Coral Springs Jiu-Jitsu
Marcelo Figueiredo Gonçalves Gracie Barra
Male / Master 4 / Black / Open Class
Female / master 4 / blue / feather.
Tejinder Kour Kelly Budo Jiu-Jitsu Team
Male / Master 5 / Purple / Feather
Oleksandr Kostyuk ZR Team Association
Male / Master 5 / Purple / Light
Ovi Truta Alliance
Male / Master 5 / Purple / Medium-Heavy
John Charles Hoffman R1NG BJJ
Male / Master 5 / Purple / Super-Heavy
William Gerhauser Fight Sports
Male / Master 5 / Purple / Open Class
Male / master 5 / brown / heavy.
Erik Thor Bartkowiak R1NG BJJ
Male / Master 5 / Black / Light
Robert Scott Schwartz Art In Motion Jiu-Jitsu
Male / Master 5 / Black / Middle
Eric Paul Schwalm Zenith BJJ
Male / Master 5 / Black / Heavy
Michael Shannon Busby Gracie Barra
Male / Master 5 / Black / Open Class
Male / master 6 / purple / heavy.
Edward J James Double Five
Male / Master 6 / Purple / Open Class
Male / master 6 / black / super-heavy.
Joseph M. Harbin Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu
Edward Joseph Marceau III De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA
Male / Master 6 / Black / Open Class
Male / juvenile / blue / rooster.
Lucas Gonzalez Fabio Novaes BJJ
Ziare Emmanuel Allen Team Lloyd Irvin
Male / Juvenile / Blue / Light-Feather
Anthony Jay O'Dell Fight Sports
Aaron Michael Seda Renato Tavares Association
Dillon Americo Smith Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy
Male / Juvenile / Blue / Feather
Devin Patrick Riley Team Lloyd Irvin
Aidan James Levy Cicero Costha Canada
Darnell Melvin Durham Team Lloyd Irvin
Luis Alberto Salomon Notorious Mixed Martial Arts
Male / Juvenile / Blue / Light
John Andreas Roberto Goldsborough MJN Jiu-Jitsu
Luis Paulo Silva de Barros GF Team
Cade Michael Carter CheckMat
Carl-Anthony Brown Jr Team Lloyd Irvin
Male / Juvenile / Blue / Middle
Wiliam Joseph English Gracie Barra
Tyson Beatty Atos Jiu-Jitsu
Joseph Hubbard Bridges II Vagner Rocha Martial Arts
Joseph S Samaritano The Hive Martial Arts Academy
Male / Juvenile / Blue / Medium-Heavy
Marcus Isaiah Daniel Team Lloyd Irvin
Cooper Rickie Patton Renato Tavares Association
Enzo Yamasaki Yamasaki Academy
Michael Alexander Sainz Sainz Team Alpha Miami
Male / Juvenile / Blue / Ultra-Heavy
Achilles Rocha Fight Sports
Male / Juvenile / Blue / Open Class Light
Male / juvenile / blue / open class heavy, female / juvenile / blue / feather.
Adrianna Leticia Barrientos Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu
Sarah Daryana De La Pena Ochoa Soul Fighters Texas
Female / Juvenile / Blue / Medium-Heavy
Molly Anna Rogers Soul Fighters - Tallahassee - PBG
Jadyn Shay Rheaume Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Female / Juvenile / Blue / Heavy
Sofia Delgado Sainz Team Alpha Miami
Hanna Marie Hepworth Cicero Costha Canada
Female / Juvenile / Blue / Super-Heavy
Emari Ja'khia Brown Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Female / Juvenile / Blue / Open Class Heavy
Brasileiro Jiu-Jitsu IBJJF
Adcc montreal open, bjj stars 12, finishers saturday night main event, fight to win 251, fight to win 252, wno 23 press conference, fight to win 253, adcc asian & oceania championship 2, adcc portland open, fight to win 254, aiga brazil, world jiu-jitsu ibjjf championship, adcc dallas open at the usa fit games, ibjjf pans results 2024: here's everyone who won, including back belts, ibjjf pans 2024 began on march 20 in florida. here are the results from the ibjjf grand slam..
Unlock this video, live events, and more with a subscription!
Already a subscriber? Log In
IBJJF Pan Jiu-Jitsu Championships 2024 finished on March 24 at Osceola Heritage Park in Kissimmee, Fla. as the second IBJJF Grand Slam concluded with several stars earning gold medals in one of the largest jiu-jitsu events of the year.
Thousands of athletes competed in different weight classes and belt levels for gold, and that included black belts. Gabi Pessanha continued her historic run at IBJJF events, once again winning gold. Meanwhile, Mica Galvão took home another gold.
- Subscribe To FloGrappling To Watch IBJJF Pans 2024
- Janaina Lebre Joins AOJ & Starts 2024 Season Under The Mendes Brothers
- IBJJF Weight Classes Guide
IBJJF Pans helps kickoff a busy spring season where two of the sports biggest events will take place, Pans and Brasileiro . All the athletes headed to Pans will also be eying the IBJJF World Championships in late May at the Walter Pyramid in Long Beach California.
Here's what happened on the final day of Pans 2024 and results from each day.
2024 Pan Jiu Jitsu IBJJF Championship
Ibjjf pans 2024 black belt results: male.
Adult / Male / BLACK / Rooster
- 1 THALISON VITORINO SOARES, Art of Jiu Jitsu
- 2 RODNEI BARBOSA GABRIEL JR., CheckMat
- 3 BRUNO CORDEIRO SENA, The Match Champ USA
- 3 MATHEUS HENRIQUE ARAÚJO AZANCOT VILAÇA, Ares BJJ
Adult / Male / BLACK / Light Feather
- 1 DIEGO OLIVEIRA BATISTA, Art of Jiu Jitsu
- 2 MALACHI JAMES C. EDMOND, Team Lloyd Irvin
- 3 JORDAN VAISMAN N. TEODOSIO SILVA, Art of Jiu Jitsu CM
- 3 CARLOS ALBERTO OLIVEIRA DA SILVA, GF Team
Adult / Male / BLACK / Feather
- 1 KENNEDY LEONARDO MACIEL, Alliance
- 2 FABRICIO ANDREY BATISTA JUNIOR, Alliance
- 3 ISAAC DOEDERLEIN, Alliance International
- 3 RAIMUNDO DIEGO PINTO SODRE, Nova União
Adult / Male / BLACK / Light
- 1 JACKSON NAGAI HATCHWELL JUNIOR, CheckMat
- 2 NATAN CHUENG FREITAS, Fratres Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
- 3 MICHAEL REMIGIO LIERA JR., Atos JJ International
- 3 LEONARDO FERNANDES SAGGIORO, Jungle Time
Adult / Male / BLACK / Middle
- 1 MICAEL FERREIRA GALV O, Melqui Galvão Jiu-jitsu
- 2 ANDY TOMAS MURASAKI PEREIRA, Atos Jiu-Jitsu
- 3 RAUL BARBOSA BASÍLIO, Atos JJ International
- 3 WALLISSON OLIVEIRA SOUZA, Atos JJ International
Adult / Male / BLACK / Medium Heavy
- 1 UANDERSON FERREIRA DE OLIVEIRA, Carlson Gracie Team
- 2 MATEUS RODRIGUES DE SOUZA, Art of Jiu Jitsu
- 3 ERICK DIOVANO PEREIRA DE SOUZA, JS Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
- 3 CAIO VINICIUS LIMA SANTOS, Gracie Barra
Adult / Male / BLACK / Heavy
- 1 FELLIPE ANDREW LEANDRO SILVA, Alliance
- 2 PEDRO HENRIQUE P. M. DE SOUZA, Atos Jiu-Jitsu
- 3 PAULO HENRIQUE MERLIN, Gracie Barra
- 3 ADAM WARDZINSKI, CheckMat
Adult / Male / BLACK / Super Heavy
- 1 ERICH MUNIS DOS SANTOS, Fratres Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
- 2 ANDERSON MUNIS DOS SANTOS, Fratres Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
- 3 HARRYSON SANTANA PEREIRA, Ataque Duplo
- 3 FELIPE FIGUEIREDO MAURICIO, Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - Rio de Janeiro
Adult / Male / BLACK / Ultra Heavy
- 1 YATAN MARTINS BUENO, Fratres Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
- 2 GUTEMBERG DE JESUS SANTOS PEREIRA, Art of Jiu Jitsu
- 3 GUILHERME AUGUSTO SOARES SANTOS, Alliance
- 3 KJETIL HOPE LYDVO, Frontline Academy
IBJJF Pans 2024 Black Belt Results: Female
Adult / Female / BLACK / Rooster
- 1 SHELBY LENA MURPHEY, Art of Jiu Jitsu
- 2 ANA CAROLINA DE ANDRADE LIMA SOARES DA SILVA, Art of Jiu Jitsu
- 3 LAVINIA FRANCESCONI BARBOSA, CheckMat
- 3 THAÍS LOUREIRO FELIPE, Atos JJ USA
Adult / Female / BLACK / Light Feather
- 1 MAYSSA CALDAS PEREIRA BASTOS, Art of Jiu Jitsu
- 2 JESSICA CAROLINE COELHO DANTAS, Fratres Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
- 3 AMANDA MONTEIRO CANUTO, GF Team
- 3 BRENDA LARISSA ALVES DA SILVA, Alliance
Adult / Female / BLACK / Feather
- 1 LARISSA CAMPOS CARVALHO, Art of Jiu Jitsu
- 2 MARIA LUIZA NUNES PINTO, JFC Almeida JJ
- 3 VITÓRIA DAMIANA SILVA DE ASSIS, Double Five
- 3 ASTRID SCHOLIN, CheckMat
Adult / Female / BLACK / Light
- 1 JANAINA MAIA DE MENEZES, Art of Jiu Jitsu
- 2 SABRINA ROGÉRIA ATAIDE B. GONDIM, Fratres Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
- 3 SUELLEN LIMA DE SOUZA, GF Team
- 3 JANINE LILLIAN MUTTON, Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
Adult / Female / BLACK / Middle
- 1 THALYTA STEFHANE LIMA SILVA, Fratres Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
- 2 VANNESSA NANCY GRIFFIN, Crazy 88
- 3 LARISSA MARTINS DOS SANTOS, DreamArt
- 3 ANA BEATRIZ SOUZA BRANDÃO, Cicero Costha Internacional
Adult / Female / BLACK / Medium Heavy
- 1 INGRIDD ALVES DE SOUSA, DreamArt
- 2 MARIA CAROLINA BARÓN VICENTINI, DreamArt
- 3 ELIZABETH KATHERINE MITROVIC, Alliance
Adult / Female / BLACK / Heavy
- 1 IZADORA CRISTINA SILVA, DreamArt
- 2 THAYNARA APARECIDA DA SILVA DIAS, Fratres Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
- 3 AMANDA MAGDA DE OLIVEIRA, Fratres Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Adult / Female / BLACK / Super Heavy
- 1 GABRIELI PESSANHA DE SOUZA MARINHO, Infight JJ
- 2 MAYARA MONTEIRO CUSTÓDIO, CheckMat
- 3 TAMIRIS FERNANDA DA SILVA, DreamArt
- 3 MIKAELA BARROS DE LIMA, GF Team
IBJJF Pans Results 2024 On Day 5: Male
Master 1 / Male / BROWN / Rooster
- 1 ROBIEL ZERAZION TESFALDET, JCBJJ
- 2 DYLAN TAYLOR NGUYEN, Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu
- 3 OMAR EDUARDO ALFARO SOLIS, LEAD BJJ
- 3 VARUN SURESH KESAV DAS, Endure Jiu-Jitsu
Master 1 / Male / BROWN / Light Feather
- 1 GAUTHIER CHRISTIAAN L BLOMMAERT, CheckMat
- 2 KEVIN MICHAEL SHAUGHNESSY, American Top Team
- 3 YTALLO VIEIRA NOVAIS, Rhino Jiu-Jitsu Academy
- 3 GABRIEL Z DOS SANTOS, Elite Force BJJ
Master 1 / Male / BROWN / Feather
- 1 GABRIEL RODRIGUES QUESADA, Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
- 2 QIAO YANG HAN, Masterskya
- 3 GRAYSON THOMAS MULLINS, Abmar Barbosa Association
- 3 VICTOR HENG THAI, Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu
Master 1 / Male / BROWN / Light
- 1 SULEYMAN SAMET GÖKTOPAL, Cicero Costha Internacional
- 2 ANDREW GORMALLY, R1NG BJJ
- 3 CESAR ISMAEL GONZALEZ ZAMORA, Semper Reformanda BJJ
- 3 CHRISTIAN OMAR BURON NAVARRO, Art of Jiu Jitsu
Master 1 / Male / BROWN / Middle
- 1 CODYE RYAN LANDRY, Double Five
- 2 VITOR MELLO AVELINO, Renzo Gracie
- 3 WILLIAM TODD HARRIS JR, Vicente Jr. Team
- 3 STEPHEN M COOPER, LEAD BJJ
Master 1 / Male / BROWN / Medium Heavy
- 1 JAEWOONG LEE, Seorae Jiu-Jitsu
- 2 ABDUL RASHEED ALI PEREZ, Renzo Gracie
- 3 JORDAN STONE, Chantillymma
- 3 DOMINIQUE JARAR BROOKS, Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu
Master 1 / Male / BROWN / Heavy
- 1 CAIO HENRIQUE DE SANTANA CAVALCANTI, Gracie Barra
- 2 WELLINGTON RABELO LOPES, Gracie Barra
- 3 ALEXANDER HINES KELLEMS, Cascao Jiu-Jitsu
- 3 MAYNOR FRANCISCO NAVARRETE MOLINA, Zenith BJJ
Master 1 / Male / BROWN / Super Heavy
- 1 WILLIAM MAXWELL DOUCET, Joslin's Mixed Martial Arts
- 2 THYAGO HENRIQUE S. DINIZ, Brazilian Top Team
- 3 JOSHUA SHAWN HEATH, Wolfpack BJJ
- 3 PATRICIO LEONEL GOMEZ, GF Team
Master 1 / Male / BROWN / Ultra Heavy
- 1 BRUNO RODRIGUES ALTOÉ, Nova União
- 2 DARIAN B SIMS, CheckMat
- 3 GREGORY HEATH LANKFORD, Rilion Gracie Atlanta - Ranieri Paiva BJJ
- 3 JEREMY ALAN HASS, Jean Jacques Machado BJJ
Master 2 / Male / BROWN / Light Feather
- 1 DANIEL JAENISCH LOPES, Zenith BJJ
- 2 TYLER B WEAVER, Cicero Costha Internacional
- 3 ANDREW KIM, Roberto Traven BJJ
- 3 RICHARD BERNABEL, Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu
Master 2 / Male / BROWN / Feather
- 1 DEMETRIOUS KHRISNA JOHNSON, AMC Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
- 2 MARCIO LUIS M. FERREIRA FILHO, R1NG BJJ
- 3 SOPHANARITH AM, Team Forsa
- 3 JOSUE ALI LOPEZ, GF Team
Master 2 / Male / BROWN / Light
- 1 BRYCE COOPER, Nova União
- 2 YOANDRY RODRIGUEZ CUETO, American Top Team
- 3 LONNIE BASCOME, OMB
- 3 REZA SYED ASSAR, Alliance
Master 2 / Male / BROWN / Middle
- 1 ERIC B SEMBA, Soul Fighters BJJ
- 2 KAZBEK I BOTASHEV, Fight Sports
- 3 SETH PATRICK HOUIN, Barnstyle
- 3 OTAVIO B DE ASSIS JR, Gracie Barra
Master 2 / Male / BROWN / Medium Heavy
- 1 FRANCOIS DIATTA, New England United BJJ
- 2 ALFREDO IVAN MOSCOSO, Alliance
- 3 DANIEL JAMES LEITH, GF Team
- 3 JERRY BRIAN GIRLEY, Alliance
Master 2 / Male / BROWN / Heavy
- 1 BRANDON PAUL GAGNON\, Team James Clingerman
- 2 HARRY JAMES LOPEZ JR, Alliance
- 3 KENNY RUSSELL JOHNSON, Dominion BJJ
- 3 DCORIDRION DONTRAE HICKS, GF Team
Master 2 / Male / BROWN / Super Heavy
- 1 KEVIN ANDREW MCDANIEL, Revolution Dojo
- 2 ANTONIO CARLOS F. DE ANCHIETA JUNIOR, Gracie Barra
- 3 NATHAN DANIEL RAUSCHERT, Brasa CTA
- 3 JESÚS MIGUEL MORENO NAIDENOFF, Mario Sperry Jiu-Jitsu
Master 2 / Male / BROWN / Ultra Heavy
- 1 MICHAEL SANTE MEDINA, Carlson Gracie Team
- 2 DUSTIN RAY HURST, Alliance
- 3 KENNETH LEVI KEMPTON, Daimyo Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
- 3 CARLOS ANDRES RAMOS, Fabio Novaes BJJ
Master 3 / Male / BROWN / Light Feather
- 1 MASASHI SEKINO, Pato Studio
- 2 JOSE TOMAS ALCAIDE MARTINEZ, Gracie Barra
- 3 JOSEPH SAMUEL BECKER, Inicio Jiu-Jitsu
Master 3 / Male / BROWN / Feather
- 1 LUIS O GARCIA JR, Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu
- 2 JONATHAN SCOTT MILLER, Alliance
- 3 JÚLIO CÉSAR DOS SANTOS, Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu
- 3 ANDREW STEVE SLACKTA, GF Team
Master 3 / Male / BROWN / Light
- 1 CARLOS IRABURO, American Top Team
- 2 TRAVIS DAVID WRIGHT, Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin
- 3 MARC-ANDRÉ BRISEBOIS, Brazilian Top Team
- 3 CLEBSON DE SOUZA AQUINO, Gracie Barra
Master 3 / Male / BROWN / Middl e
- 1 MATTHEW KEVIN MORIN, Alliance
- 2 RYAN ALVIN BAKER, BJJ Revolution Team
- 3 RODOLFO-JOSE BLANCO QUIAMBAO, Magic BJJ
- 3 JOÃO ROBERTO FAÇANHA DE ALMEIDA, MG TEAM
Master 3 / Male / BROWN / Medium Heavy
- 1 JEREMIE EMMANUEL FISCHER, CheckMat
- 2 JEFFREY W. SPANGLER, NY-TX Peak Jiu-Jitsu
- 3 CRISTIAN CESAR VARELA, Marcelo Pereira Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
- 3 REFUGIO BOOTS DELAPAZ JR, Navarro Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Fight School
Master 3 / Male / BROWN / Heavy
- 1 JASON VINCENT VALDEZ, Unit 2 Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
- 2 TIMOFEY DEVOCHKIN, Gracie Barra
- 3 ASHLEY GARETT MEEHAN, Mario Sperry Jiu-Jitsu
- 3 RUBEN ANTHONY RICO, Alliance
Master 3 / Male / BROWN / Super Heavy
- 1 ROBERTO AUGUSTO DAS NEVES, De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA
- 2 ROBERT JOSEPH SIMMONS, Team James Clingerman
- 3 JOHN RICHARD BARTRAM, Equipe Tsunami Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
- 3 MICHAEL FRANCIS MARION, Gracie Barra
Master 3 / Male / BROWN / Ultra Heavy
- 1 JEREMY BRICK, TAC Team BJJ
- 2 ROBERTO MAIA JUNIOR, Banana Jiu-Jitsu
- 3 WELLINGTON GARCIA, Zenith BJJ
- 3 CHRISTOPHER JAMES MATTINGLY, Ares BJJ
Master 4 / Male / BROWN / Feather
- 1 ROBERTO X VITERI, Gracie Barra
- 2 MARK JOSEPH STEPHENS, Guerrilla Jiu Jitsu
- 3 TODD JEFFREY KREUTZER, GF Team
- 3 MAKSIM KHODAU, Cicero Costha Internacional
Master 4 / Male / BROWN / Light
- 1 RONNY LEE SMITH, Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu
- 2 BENJAMIN PAVIA MARTINEZ, Brasa CTA
- 3 ADAM SMITH, Unit 2 Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
- 3 THADDEUS MARK LAVENTURE, CheckMat
Master 4 / Male / BROWN / Middle
- 1 ALTON DEON MOSS JR., Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu
- 2 LOUIS JENNINGS CRABTREE, JR., The Academy of Pensacola
- 3 JAMES FRANCIS DIMAYUGA, Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu
- 3 TYLER S ZIMMERMAN, Alliance
Master 4 / Male / BROWN / Medium Heavy
- 1 GREGORIO G CASTRO, Ares BJJ
- 2 WENDERSON DE SOUSA PINTO, Atos Jiu-Jitsu
- 3 BILLY KIM RIOS, Gracie Barra BJJ
- 3 DEREK DAVID MYERS, Team Shawn Hammonds
Master 4 / Male / BROWN / Heavy
- 1 SAMUEL CASH, Vicente Jr. Team
- 2 SIMON PAUL CHILDS, Alliance
- 3 RYAN HIGHTOWER, Flux MMA
- 3 EDWARD MULL LAWRENCE III, Alliance
Master 4 / Male / BROWN / Super Heavy
- 1 DANIEL RENE NIETO, 413 Jiu-Jitsu School
- 2 MICHAEL SHERIDAN KEBER, Zenith BJJ
- 3 JONATHAN JAMES LEAHY, Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
- 3 WILLIAN SERGIO SGAI, Rilion Gracie Miami Lakes
Master 4 / Male / BROWN / Ultra Heavy
- 1 JOSEPH S. PARCHMENT, GF Team
- 2 ERIC ANTONY PHILCOX, GF Team
- 3 SEAN MICHAEL BRENNAN, Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
- 3 MAURICIO ORELLANA, Brazilian Top Team
Master 5 / Male / BLUE / Light Feather
- 1 ANTHONY FRANCIS HAMLIN, TAC Team BJJ
- 2 TODD STEPHEN ELLIS, Atom BJJ
Master 5 / Male / BLUE / Feather
- 1 ERIK DANIEL J. ANDELMAN. Alliance
- 2 ROBERT WILLIAM BATY, Easton BJJ
- 3 FROILAN MENA GOMEZ, UFC Gym
- 3 ALEX OSCAR RODRIGUEZ, Gracie Barra
Master 5 / Male / BLUE / Light
- 1 VAUGHN ERNESTO MANIBOG, T & D Jiu-Jitsu
- 2 JOSEPH HENRY DICKMAN LLL, Gracie Barra
- 3 JON DAVID HERRING, Paulo Ribeiro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Team
- 3 FRANCIS ADAN CASTILLER, Cary Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Master 5 / Male / BLUE / Middle
- 1 JASON WILLIAM TULLOCH, A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
- 2 JESSE D. HARSHBARGER JR, Gracie Barra
- 3 LEONARDO MELERO, Carlson Gracie Team
- 3 ERIC BUNKER OSTLUND, Gracie Barra
Master 5 / Male / BLUE / Medium Heavy
- 1 WILLIAM MOWER SANDS, Grappling Mastery
- 2 MICHAEL EUGENE KING, Atos Jiu-Jitsu
- 3 JOHN WILLIAM MITCHELL III, R1NG BJJ
Master 5 / Male / BLUE / Heavy
- 1 MARK ANTHONY WILLIAMS, R1NG BJJ
- 2 KIRBY KAE KETOLA, Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
- 3 GLENN SCOTT READ, BJJ Revolution Team
- 3 MICHAEL WAYNE BACHMAN, Cary Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Master 5 / Male / BLUE / Super Heavy
- 1 ROBERT PATRICK SABO, Carlson Gracie Team
- 2 CHRISTOPHER JAMES DUFALA, New Port Richey Jiu-Jitsu Academy
Master 5 / Male / BLUE / Ultra Heavy
- 1 RICKY DWAYNE CLARK, RMNU Team
- 2 WARREN JACK DIFFEY, Helio Soneca BJJ
- 3 THOMAS ALBERT THAXTER, Up Top Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
- 3 MARCUS DE CARV
Master 5 / Male / BROWN / Light Feather
- 1 JON S. KIM, Foundry BJJ
- 2 JAMES A. ZAREMSKI, Movement Art
- 3 WILLIAM PETER MACY, Balance
- 3 CARLOS ALBERTO ZEPEDA SALGADO, Wesley Tiffer BJJ
Master 5 / Male / BROWN / Feather
- 1 MICHEAL HAROLD MOORE, Carlson Gracie Team
- 2 PAULO RICARDO L ALBUQUERQUE, Omar Salum Jiu-Jitsu - Canada
- 3 RAYMOND WONG, Gracie Barra
- 3 MICHAEL LAWRENCE FLETCHER, Carlson Gracie Team
Master 5 / Male / BROWN / Light
- 1 NORMAN MICHAEL HANSON, Canada Pura BJJ
- 2 JEFFREY GASPAR, Brazil 021 Houston
- 3 PAUL D KINDZIA, Princeton Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
- 3 ADAM JOHN LAMBERT-GORWYN, Gracie Barra
Master 5 / Male / BROWN / Middle
- 1 YDALVIS ENRIQUE OLIVEROS GUAYAZAN, Mario Sperry Jiu-Jitsu
- 2 HAILEMARIAM DEBASS JR., BEJJ
- 3 ALBERT ALEXANDER AVEDIKIAN, Rebel Jiu-Jitsu
- 3 JASON RYAN SMITH, Alliance
Master 5 / Male / BROWN / Medium Heavy
- 1 HUGH ALFRED MCCLENNEY, Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu
- 2 GREGG KOMITSKY, Big Brothers
- 3 RALPH EDWARD CODY, Lucero Jiu Jitsu Academy
- 3 THOMAS JEFFERSON BRADSHAW, Carlson Gracie Team
Master 5 / Male / BROWN / Heavy
- 1 BRANDON SEAN EPPS, Crazy 88
- 2 DANIEL JOSEPH HALSTED, Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu
- 3 MICHAEL JEFFREY WHITENER, Charlotte Jiu-Jitsu Academy
- 3 DANIEL EDWARD BEATTY, Carlson Gracie Team
Master 5 / Male / BROWN / Super Heavy
- 1 BRIAN JOSEPH SCHELL, Gracie Humaita St. Louis
- 2 MATTHEW PETER LIGOZIO, Brazilian Top Team
- 3 GREGORY P. KOTSAFTIS, Easton BJJ
- 3 ASHLEY LAMAR WILLIS, Gracie Barra
Master 5 / Male / BROWN / Ultra Heavy
- 1 FEDERICO SOTO LLL, Carlson Gracie Team
- 2 ALAIN OROZCO, American Top Team
- 3 CHRIS KARL SCHEDER, Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Master 6 / Male / BLUE / Feather
- Florante L Alcaide
Master 6 / Male / BLUE / Light
- 1 HONG MIN CHOI, Jean Jacques Machado BJJ
Master 6 / Male / BLUE / Middle
- 1 MICHAEL HALE ELLIOTT, Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu
- 2 DENNIS CHARLES HUTCHISON JR, Inicio Jiu-Jitsu
- 3 CHARLES WILSON WATSON III, Omar French Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Master 6 / Male / BLUE / Medium Heavy
- 1 LUIS ASQUERI, Dominion BJJ
- 2 ANTHONY GEORGE SVATOSKY, Gracie Humaita Austin
- 3 GEORGE THOMAS KALCAS, R1NG BJJ
Master 6 / Male / BLUE / Heavy
- 1 AURELIO ANTONIO GALLI,SBG International (SBGI)
- 2 BRIAN ALLEN RICH, A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
- 3 JAMES ERIC WALDROP, GF Team
- 3 JEFFREY MICHIAL ALLEN, Double Five
Master 6 / Male / BLUE / Ultra Heavy
- Michael Gregory Bambic
Master 6 / Male / BROWN / Feather
- 1 STEVEN T. ZOMBORY, Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy
- 2 MICHAEL JAY SILVERMAN, Crazy 88
- 3 DARRIN NEIL TINSLEY, Cleber Jiu-Jitsu Visalia
Master 6 / Male / BROWN / Light
- 1 TODD THOMAS SIEMS, R1NG BJJ
- 2 EDDIE LEE PARKER, Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu
- 3 JOSEPH EMANUEL BARRETO, Alliance
- 3 LOUIS A FONDA, Kore BJJ & MMA
Master 6 / Male / BROWN / Middle
- 1 MICHAEL P CARRAFIELLO, Up Top Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
- 2 LESLEY FOSTER EDWARDS, JR, Nova União
- 3 GEORGE LAZAR PIRO, American Top Team
- 3 PAUL STAMAS, Wisconsin 360 Jiu-Jitsu
Master 6 / Male / BROWN / Medium Heavy
- 1 JORGE ALBERTO REYES, ZR Team Association
- 2 IAN MALCOLM MCINTOSH, Cicero Costha Internacional
- 3 WILLIAM NOEL CARTER, Gracie Barra
Master 6 / Male / BROWN / Heavy
- 1 TREVOR ALLEN BURNS, Schell Shock BJJ
- 2 JOHN P. TORIBIO, Jiu Jitsu Family Traning Center
Master 6 / Male / BROWN / Super Heavy
- 1 JEFFREY JAMES SORBEL, Atos Jiu-Jitsu
- 2 JOHN WILLIAM KANE JR., Easton BJJ
Master 7 / Male / BLUE / Light
- 1 HECTOR VALDES, Terra Guerra Jiu-Jitsu
- 2 WILLIAM DUAYNE WATTS, TRUJITSU
- 3 DARRELL TASMAN, Gracie Humaita Columbia
- 3 JOHNNY JOE STEWART, Team Shawn Hammonds
Master 7 / Male / BLUE / Middle
- 1 GORDON GREY DARRAH, Roberto Traven BJJ
- 2 MARSHALL H. DENNISON, Valko BJJ Academy
Master 7 / Male / BLUE / Heavy
- Marco Aurelio M. Alevato
Master 7 / Male / BLUE / Ultra Heavy
- Brian Dean Ahrens
Master 7 / Male / BROWN / Light
- 1 DAVID LANGIULLI, Paulo Ribeiro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Team
- 2 NICHOLAS T. RUIZ JR, KnuckleUp Alpharetta
Master 7 / Male / BROWN / Middle
- 1 CLIFFORD WAYNE MOORE, Caique Jiu-Jitsu
Master 7 / Male / BROWN / Medium Heavy
- 1 EDWARD ALAN MC CLARTY, Artista Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
- 2 MICHAEL JOHN BERGMAN, High Noon BJJ Team
Master 7 / Male / BROWN / Heavy
- Michael Dean Geasley
Master 7 / Male / BROWN / Super Heavy
- Leroy Anthony Llera
IBJJF Pans Results 2024: Day 5 Female
This will be updated
Master 1 / Female / BROWN / Heavy
- Bridgett G Brumbaugh
Master 3 / Female / BROWN / Super Heavy
- Brittany Layne Borders
Master 4 / Female / BROWN / Middle
- Jamie Pan Leland
Master 6 / Female / BROWN / Feather
- Donna Susan Barth
Master 6 / Female / BROWN / Light
- Lesley Anne Maclean
Master 7 / Female / BROWN / Light
- Stephanie J Sustercich
Master 4 / Female / BROWN / Super Heavy
- Andrea Kaye Kasiborski
Master 5 / Female / BLUE / Medium Heavy
- Kristie Ra'na Brown
Master 5 / Female / BROWN / Medium Heavy
- Tamara Maria Wolfe
Master 1 / Female / BROWN / Rooster
- 1 STEPHANIE SOUZA PENIDO, Gracie Barra
- 2 DAIANA BUENO BARCELLOS, Carlson Gracie Team
Master 1 / Female / BROWN / Light Feather
- 1 DIOSANA FRIGO, Zenith BJJ
- 2 VALERIE ENEDINA HUCZKO, CheckMat
- 3 DOMINIQUE L. OLIVAREZ, Pablo Silva BJJ
- 3 LA'CATHERINE TRANSLEAU, Aviv Jiu-Jitsu
Master 1 / Female / BROWN / Feather
- 1 JILLIAN LOUISE CHALKE, CheckMat
- 2 SHAWNA LEE ORMSBY, DarkwolfMMA
- 3 NATASHA NICOLE ESPINOSA DELGADO, DreamArt
- 3 KAYLA JANISE SALDANA-PITA, Carlson Gracie Team
Master 1 / Female / BROWN / Light
- 1 KELSEY LYNN HARRELL, Alliance
- 2 JENNIFFER CAROLINA PRECIADO, Fight Sports International
- 3 CASSANDRA MCISAAC, Massbjj Arlington
- 3 SARAH NICOLE O'CONNELL, DreamArt
Master 1 / Female / BROWN / Middle
- 1 EMILY MELDEN, GF Team
- 2 AMBER MARIE AGEE, The Fighting Society
- 3 NINA KIM, Brazilian Top Team
- 3 REBECCA CATHERINE GILL, Grapple Lab Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Master 1 / Female / BROWN / Medium Heavy
- 1 JESSICA HOPE STROLE, Brasa CTA
- 2 KELSEY BROOKE DE SANTIS, Carlson Gracie Team
- 3 HEATHER IRENE WILLIAMS, Roberto Traven BJJ
- 3 BARBARA LEEANN CUELLAR, Cies MMA
Master 1 / Female / BROWN / Super Heavy
- 1 TOMMI LEA RODRIGUEZ, TAC Team BJJ
- 2 MARCELA THAIS DE ASSIS MARCHETO, Alliance
Master 2 / Female / BROWN / Light Feather
- 1 MICHELLE SUZANNE FUNDORA, Arise Jiu-Jitsu
- 2 NATASHA K RANASINGHE, Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy
Master 2 / Female / BROWN / Feather
- 1 ALYSSA REBECCA LAURON WALLS, Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
- 2 NICOLE WARD HINDES, Easton BJJ
- 3 KATHERINE LYNNE RANGEL, Rilion Gracie Texas
Master 2 / Female / BROWN / Light
- 1 JESSICA JEAN SANCHEZ, Camarillo Jiu-Jitsu
- 2 JILL RIVAS PIERCE, GF Team
- 3 REBECCA ANNE REUBEN, Double Five
- 3 KRYSTAL LEIGH CROCKER, Team Shawn Hammonds
Master 2 / Female / BROWN / Middle
- 1 GIULIA FREDERICA CHEN, Gregor Gracie Jiu-Jitsu
- 2 JESSAMINE MAY MARIE ALI, SAS Team
- 3 MELINDA HERTIG, GF Team
- 3 CAROLYN HUNTER, Gracie Barra
Master 2 / Female / BROWN / Heavy
- 1 VICTORIA CHRISTINA BROWN, Camp Humphreys Jiu-Jitsu
- 2 KARRIE ANNE JEFFRIES, Gracie Barra
Master 2 / Female / BROWN / Super Heavy
- 1 MAYLEAN ALTA JOHNSON, CRBJJ USA
- 2 MOLLY BROWN, GF Team
- 3 ALLISON ELAINE SMITH, Vicente Jr. Team
Master 3 / Female / BROWN / Feather
- 1 AMY MARIE KYLE, Kronos BJJ HQ
- 2 ELISA WATERSm Roberto Traven BJJ
Master 3 / Female / BROWN / Light
- 1 KATHRYN RENEE ERIKSSON, Zoo Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
- 2 KIRSTEN M. FARMER, Brazilian Top Team
- 3 JAMIE ELIZABETH MAGNOR, Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
- 3 JULIANNE MARIE SMITH, Alliance
Master 3 / Female / BROWN / Middle
- 1 SUZANNE E GRUBB, Team Link
- 2 KATHERINE IRIS GRIFFIN, Midcity MMA BJJ Revolution Team New Orleans
- 3 JESSICA NICOLE DAY, New Port Richey Jiu-Jitsu Academy
Master 3 / Female / BROWN / Medium Heavy
- 1 AMANDA BETH WYATT, Alliance
- 2 CARLY ANN DUCHARME, Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu
- 3 MARITZA ALEJANDRA O. CRUZ, Cicero Costha Internacional
Master 3 / Female / BROWN / Heavy
- 1 LISSETTE CASTANEDA, Gracie Barra
- 2 ELIZABETH MICHELLE ROBERTS, Carlson Gracie Team
Master 4 / Female / BROWN / Feather
- 1 JAN COMBS, Mixed Grappling Arts
- 2 CATHERINE A ALAVA, Carlson Gracie Team
- 3 REBECCA ANNE NIBURG, 2nd Gear Jiu-Jitsu
- 3 ALLISON JAFFE HAYNES, RMNU Team
Master 4 / Female / BROWN / Light
- 1 TAWNYA LYNNE KOMLOFSKE, Alliance
- 2 CYNTHIA R DAVIS, Gracie Barra
- 3 JOCELYN CHACE JORDAN, Vieira Jiu-Jitsu
Master 4 / Female / BROWN / Heavy
- 1 RACHEL ANDREA OVERBAUGH, Unit 2 Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
- 2 MICHELLE LYNN PEPIN, Zenith BJJ
Master 5 / Female / BLUE / Light
- 1 RACHEL LEANN DURKIN, Gracie Humaita Austin
- 2 ORA KAY AVERETT, Semper Reformanda BJJ
Master 5 / Female / BROWN / Middle
- 1 ELENA MARIE SEIPLE, Las Vegas Atlas Grappling
- 2 KARYN L BORSCHEID, Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu
- 3 NANCY ROBERTA OATES, Obx Martial Arts
Master 6 / Female / BLUE / Feather
- 1 REBECCA GRIFFIN GORE, Inicio Jiu-Jitsu
- 2 TRINA LOUISE REINHARDT, Carlson Gracie Team
IBJJF Pans Results 2024: Day 4 Results
Female .
Juvenile 1 / Female / WHITE / Light
- 1 ALEJANDRA BAUTISTA CENTENERA,Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
- 2 ANGELINA JENNIFER ANDERSON, Semper Reformanda BJJ
Juvenile 1 / Female / BLUE / Rooster
- 1 KIANI SKY GONZALEZ, Alliance
- 2 AMELIA ENZESH JENSEN, Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu
Juvenile 1 / Female / BLUE / Light Feather
- 1 MARIA EDUARDA DE FARIA ABREU, R1NG BJJ
- 2 JADELYNS E. LOPEZ, Renato Tavares Association
- 3 ISABELTERESA PUNO, CheckMat
Juvenile 1 / Female / BLUE / Feather
- 1 NATALEE FUNEGRA, Art of Jiu Jitsu
- 2 SERINEH DIANA CRANE, Legacy Jiu-Jitsu - Team Alberto Crane
- 3 LIVIA ROSE EVERHART, GNS Academy BJJ
- 3 KATHERINE MIRACLE LO, Soul Fighters BJJ
Juvenile 1 / Female / BLUE / Light
- 1 DANIA SILVA, Atos Jiu-Jitsu
- 2 RAFAELA DO NASCIMENTO SILVA, Cohab Team Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
- 3 LIBERTY ANN MERKIN, Soul Fighters BJJ
- 3 EMMAGREY PARKER DORSETT, Alliance
Juvenile 1 / Female / BLUE / Middle
- 1 ISABELLA JOSELINE DELA CRUZ BUTLER, Art of Jiu Jitsu
- 2 MAGDALENA MIA OWCZAREK, CheckMat
- 3 EDUARDA FRANKLIN SOARES, Tetris
- 3 MANUELLA JACOME DOS SANTOS, Squad BJJ
Juvenile 1 / Female / BLUE / Medium Heavy
- 1 JAYLENE HERNANDEZ BENITEZ, Gracie Barra
- 2 BRENDA DE CARVALHO COELHO GONÇALVES, Alliance
- 3 REGAN ELIZABETH DAHN, Nelson Jiu-Jitsu
Juvenile 1 / Female / BLUE / Heavy
- 1 MARIA EDUARDA LIMA AYRES, Ronaldo Jacaré BJJ Academy
- 2 HERMIONE WILLOW MEDINA, CheckMat
- 3 LAYLA RENEE STADELBACHER, Gracie Humaita St. Louis
Juvenile 1 / Female / BLUE / Super Heavy
- Livia Barasine Correa
Juvenile 2 / Female / WHITE / Light Feather
- 1 ASHLEY JESLYN SOTO, DreamArt
- 2 KRYSTAL DELILAH MERLOS, Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Juvenile 2 / Female / WHITE / Light
- 1 DESTINY MARIE AVILA, Rilion Gracie Miami Lakes
- 2 NATALIE CHUNN, Gracie Barra
- 3 SOFIA ELIZABETH ROCHA DE OLIVEIRA, CheckMat
Juvenile 2 / Female / WHITE / Middle
- 1 NOELLE RENEE VOGT, Semper Reformanda BJJ
Juvenile 2 / Female / WHITE / Medium Heavy
- 1 LINDSEY AVERY GRAUER, Gracie Humaita St Petersburg - Fl
- 2 MARIA LISA SOUBLIERE, R1NG BJJ
Juvenile 2 / Female / BLUE / Feather
- 1 MIRANDA IRENE ALLEN, Gracie Barra
- 2 SADIE ALEXIS DONDZIL, Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu
- 3 CIRA MIRAI BANKS, Team Lloyd Irvin
- 3 AVERYANA PASINSKI, Enlisted Nine Fight Company
Juvenile 2 / Female / BLUE / Light
- 1 ALEXA ROSE HERSE, Atos Jiu-Jitsu
- 2 KALEAH DEE PYLES, Alliance
- 3 VERONICA RENEE FERNANDEZ, GF Team
- 3 LÍVIA DO CANTO FELIPE, The Match Champ USA
Juvenile 2 / Female / BLUE / Middle
- 1 KATHRYN DENICA JACOBO, CheckMat
- 2 NATALIE NAIA VALLENTE GARAÑA, HI Grade Jiu-Jitsu
- 3 NICOLE COELHO DE A. GIMENES, LEAD BJJ
- 3 VARONIKA PELEINA PERREIRA, Roberto Traven BJJ
Juvenile 2 / Female / BLUE / Medium Heavy
- 1 PAIRIN PAMELA SULLIVAN, Crazy 88
- 2 ZOE CLARA KERR, Embrace Martial Arts
- 3 JAYDEN ALAINA TRUJILLO, Gracie Barra
- 3 ANA LUIZA FRIAS FERNANDES, Athlas Training Team
Juvenile 2 / Female / BLUE / Heavy
- 1 HELENA CREVAR, Alliance
- 2 ANGELA K PETERS, Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu
- 3 MARIA EDUARDA RODRIGUES DA SILVA, Infight JJ
Juvenile 2 / Female / BLUE / Super Heavy
- 1 HAZEL ROSE BUTCHER-SALAZAR, Alliance
- 2 RIANNA MARIE TATE, Nova União
- 3 MARISSA ROCHELLE WORSLEY, Ares BJJ
- 3 YASMIN NANDOUF FURTADO, Oklin BJJ
Master 3 / Female / BLUE / Feather
- 1 KRISTIN M MELIA, Art of Jiu Jitsu
- 2 CRYSTAL M. HARPER, TRUJITSU
- 3 CARLY CARLSWARD HASENAUER, Renato Tavares Association
- 3 MARTHA MARIA GARCIA, Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu
Master 3 / Female / BLUE / Light
- 1 REBECA LLOREDA PERDOMO, Alliance
- 2 KELLI MARIE RICE, TAC Team BJJ
- 3 NATALIA LIBANIO ZIDAN, Alliance
- 3 TRISTA REVES HILL, Texas - Warrior Martial Arts Academy
Master 3 / Female / BLUE / Middle
- 1 LISA CAECILE COPELAND, Daimyo Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
- 2 STEPHANIE MARIE BARAN, Dominion BJJ
- 3 DANIELA BARROS TAQUECHEL MOREIRA, Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
- 3 KRISTIN GAFFNEY ZIMMERMANN, CheckMat
Master 3 / Female / BLUE / Medium Heavy
- 1 MENDI MELVILLE CARLSON, Genesis Jiu-Jitsu
- 2 QUERUVIN N CRUZ, Romulo Melo Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu LLC.
- 3 MARIA SOL LORENZO, JP - BJJ - Elizondo
- 3 KATHERINE LEE SIEGEL, Rilion Gracie Miami Lakes
Master 3 / Female / BLUE / Heavy
- 1 TARA DRECHSLER, Cascao Jiu-Jitsu
- 2 KATHRYN HINDS ANDREWS, Alliance
Master 3 / Female / BLUE / Super Heavy
- 1 STEPHANIE COLLETTE MCCAFFREY, SAS Team
- 2 MARITZA FLORES, Alliance
- 3 TRACI DEE AYLWARD, Dunn Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Master 4 / Female / BLUE / Light Feather
- 1 IVELISSE PEREZ CASTRO, Alliance
- 2 TEJINDER KOUR KELLY, GF Team
- 3 GRETCHEN CORONEL VILORIA-REYES, Gracie Barra
Master 4 / Female / BLUE / Feather
- 1 ARDRA YVETTE HERNANDEZ, Cascao Jiu-Jitsu
- 2 NICOLE LEE DUFALA, New Port Richey Jiu-Jitsu Academy
Master 4 / Female / BLUE / Light
- 1 MARIA VICTORIA L. FUENTES, Gracie Barra
- 2 LILIANA PATRICIA ACOSTA, Carlson Gracie Team
Master 4 / Female / BLUE / Middle
- 1 OLGA BATES, Artista Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
- 2 DIANNE KNIGHT, Armada Jiu-Jitsu Academy
Master 4 / Female / BLUE / Medium Heavy
- 1 SHULAMIT LIBBY LERNER, Fightsports Charlotte
- 2 ALINE ALVES SOARES, Gracie Barra
Master 4 / Female / BLUE / Super Heavy
- Teresa Tipesa Perreira
Master 4 / Female / BLACK / Rooster
- Wendy Christina Mukai
Master 4 / Female / BLACK / Light Feather
- 1 NAARAH N HASTINGS, T3MA
- 2 TAMALYN MEGUMI FISHER, CheckMat
- 3 GISELLE MARIE ARROSS, Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu
Master 4 / Female / BLACK / Feather
- 1 YI LIU-WILLIAMS, Legacy Jiu-Jitsu - Team Alberto Crane
- 2 SABRINA MARCOS SAVI, Carlson Gracie Team
- 3 RITA SUGEY ROJAS, Grappling Mastery
- 3 VANDIRCLEYA COUTINHO VAZ. R1NG BJJ
Master 4 / Female / BLACK / Light
- 1 JENNISIN DOMINIQUE ROSANIA MONTEMAYOR DE GRIMALDO, Atos Jiu-Jitsu
- 2 AMY FIDELIS, Easton BJJ
- 3 MARCIA YAMADA PALOMBA, Carlson Gracie Team
- 3 DARLA L. SEDLACEK, Hurricane Jiu-Jitsu
Master 4 / Female / BLACK / Middle
- 1 CYNTHIA DYANN HALES, Sleeper Jiu-Jitsu
- 2 JAQUELINE DE FATIMA LIMA, JFC Almeida JJ
- 3 MELISSA BARBERINO, Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu
Master 4 / Female / BLACK / Medium Heavy
- 1 WENDY S KUHN, GF Team
- 2 JENNIFER LYNN WHITCOMB, Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu
- 3 KRISTINA DEAN YOUNGQUIST, Aviv Jiu-Jitsu
- 3 JENNIFER KIM RIVERA-SUTTON, RMNU Team
Master 4 / Female / BLACK / Super Heavy
- 1 GINGER K. HINES, Roberto Traven BJJ
- 2 JILL MARIE BAKER, TRUJITSU
- 3 SAMANTHA B. FREITAS, R1NG BJJ
Master 5 / Female / BLACK / Feather
- 1 ANDREA E SUNSERI, Nova União
- 2 ANA C. NIEVES, TAC Team BJJ
Master 5 / Female / BLACK / Light
- 1 MADELINE BARO KAHAN, Temple Jiu-Jitsu
Master 5 / Female / BLACK / Super Heavy
- Melissa Lohsen
Master 6 / Female / BLACK / Middle
- Sonya M. B. Plavcan
Master 7 / Female / BLACK / Middle
- Kimberly A. Blake
Male IBJJF Pans Results
Juvenile 1 / Male / WHITE / Rooster
- Joel Pereira Coelho Neto
Juvenile 1 / Male / WHITE / Light
- Aiden Noah Perkins
Juvenile 1 / Male / WHITE / Middle
- Thomas Xavier da Silveira Dale
Juvenile 1 / Male / BLUE / Light Feather
- 1 JONATHAN THOMAS BECKER, Inicio Jiu-Jitsu
- 2 NIKETH LUKE R. VANGALA,Logic
- 3 DIENEKES ALEXANDER KYLIS, Carlson Gracie Team
- 3 CHRISTIAN DE LA FUENTE, Art of Jiu Jitsu
Juvenile 1 / Male / BLUE / Feather
- 1 RICARDO YOSHITO KAVATI AMARAL, Art of Jiu Jitsu
- 2 HANNIEL MIYAGI AOKI, Double Five
- 3 NOAH LUCA DINOLA, Cicero Costha Internacional
- 3 LUCA NEGRO, Fight Sports
Juvenile 1 / Male / BLUE / Light
- 1 JONATHAN MARIANO ANDERSON, Gracie Barra
- 2 FERNANDO FÁBIO DA SILVA PAIVA, Melqui Galvão Jiu-jitsu
- 3 JORGE LUIZ F. FERNANDES, Athlas Training Team
- 3 QUENTIN J. L. TERUEL, Cicero Costha Internacional
Juvenile 1 / Male / BLUE / Middle
- 1 THIAGO MARCIO RIBEIRO DE DEUS, Infight JJ
- 2 LUKE EVAN REID, BJJ Coach - Corral's Martial Arts
- 3 OLIVER TOMAS SERRALLES SAUSER, Art of Jiu Jitsu
- 3 THOMAS PAQUETTE, Gracie Barra
Juvenile 1 / Male / BLUE / Medium Heavy
- 1 KALEBE HENRIQUE SARTARELLI PEREIRA, Melqui Galvão Jiu-jitsu
- 2 ELIJAH DAVID BRINEGAR, GF Team
- 3 JOÃO PEDRO FIGUEIREDO ARAUJO, CheckMat
- 3 JOÃO VÍTOR MARTINS FREIRES, Melqui Galvão Jiu-jitsu
Juvenile 1 / Male / BLUE / Heavy
- 1 EDUARDO CANCELA CRUZ, Atos Jiu-Jitsu
- 2 RICARDO CANDIDO GOMES FILHO, Academia Bulldog Team
- 3 MIGUEL SANTOS SOUZA, Alliance
- 3 TRISTIN LANCE WEBB, LEAD BJJ
Juvenile 1 / Male / BLUE / Super Heavy
- 1 LUCIANO LIMA SALES FILHO, Berg Brazilian Jiu Jitsu - MA
- 2 IAN FARIAS RODRIGUES, CheckMat
- 3 DAVID ADE WELLE, Insomnia Jiu-Jitsu
- 3 DESMOND ROSCOE VALDES III, Zenith BJJ
Juvenile 1 / Male / BLUE / Ultra Heavy
- 1 RENZO ETHAN COOLIGAN, Renzo Gracie
- 2 LUCA MORAES XIMENES, Nova União
- 3 KYLE PATRICK NEWMAN, R1NG BJJ
- 3 JACOB MATTHEW RAMIREZ, LEAD BJJ
Juvenile 1 / Male / PURPLE / Light
- Arthur da Silva Pimenta
Juvenile 2 / Male / WHITE / Feather
- 1 WAYLON WEB DOWNEY, Pedigo Submission Fighting
- 2 EVAN MANUEL MCFADDEN, CheckMat
- 3 AUSTIN TYLER SPELL, Swampfox Jiu-Jitsu
Juvenile 2 / Male / WHITE / Light
- 1 MATHEUS CARBONI DE SOUZA, Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
- 2 JONATHAN LLAMO, Rilion Gracie Miami Lakes
- 3 OLEKSANDR SERHIIOVYCH HOVDIAK, RMNU Team
- 3 MATHEUS FERREIRA SOUZA, Submit Your Friend Academy
Juvenile 2 / Male / WHITE / Middle
- 1 KAIO DE BRITO, Gracie Barra
- 2 LUIS RAFAEL ALVARADO PADIN, Alliance
- 3 SILAS DANIEL BURK, NYC Lifestyle BJJ - Fabricio Medici
Juvenile 2 / Male / WHITE / Heavy
- 1 LUCIO ANDRÉ COLÓN PÉREZ, GF Team
- 2 MALAKAI FRANCOIS BRUN, Nova União
Juvenile 2 / Male / WHITE / Super Heavy
- 1 LUCAS ANTHONY REIS FERREIRA, GF Team
Juvenile 2 / Male / BLUE / Rooster
- 1 KIANOA ALIJAH ROBERTS, Gracie Humaita Botany
- 2 CONNER CYLE AFABLE, Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
- 3 XANTIAGO EMILIO MUKAI, Ethos Jiu-Jitsu
- 3 ITAMAR RABI KASHI, Soul Fighters BJJ
Juvenile 2 / Male / BLUE / Light Feather
- 1 IVAN LUIS VALENCIA, Jiu-Jitsu Methods
- 2 ANTHONY JAYDEN BELTRAN, Reign Jiu-Jitsu
- 3 RAI IDA, Impacto BJJ
- 3 JASE BENJAMIN MACATANGAY, Isla Jiu-Jitsu Academy
Juvenile 2 / Male / BLUE / Feather
- 1 GUY BURSHTEIN, Soul Fighters BJJ
- 2 DAVID ZANE MANGAN, Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy
- 3 DAVID ALEKSANDER YI SANCHEZ, Gracie Barra
- 3 S. MAXIMUS SCHWARTZ, Art of Jiu Jitsu
Juvenile 2 / Male / BLUE / Light
- 1 FELIPE GOULART, Art of Jiu Jitsu
- 2 ETHAN DAVID WONG, Cicero Costha Internacional
- 3 JULIO CESAR RAMAGE, Kola Ajose Jiu-Jitsu Academy
- 3 IOANNIS H. MARINIS, RMNU Team
Juvenile 2 / Male / BLUE / Middle
- 1 KENNETH ALONSO URENA ARAYA, Athletic Advance
- 2 THIAGO BRITO DE OLIVEIRA, CheckMat
- 3 JOEL THOMAS HETZEL, Soul Fighters BJJ
- 3 GIOVANNI ISAIAH RUBIO, Watkins Wrecking Crew
Juvenile 2 / Male / BLUE / Medium Heavy
- 1 MOUSSA FAROUK KADI, GMAC
- 2 NESTOR DAMIAN COLAIRE, Brazilian Top Team
- 3 RODNEY DYLAN RUIZ, Nova Geração Florida
- 3 MIRKO RODRIGUEZ TORRES, Gracie Barra
Juvenile 2 / Male / BLUE / Heavy
- 1 LUCA PEROTE VERAS, MG Team Luxembourg
- 2 TRAVIS BRUCE LARSON, Mohler Jiu-Jitsu
- 3 LANDON JAY HINSON, Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu
- 3 OLIVER GAHRMAKER HJERMSTAD, Novus Academy Metro
Juvenile 2 / Male / BLUE / Super Heavy
- 1 SAMUEL MADRID VILLEGAS, R1NG BJJ
- 2 PABLO ROSALES, Melqui Galvão Jiu-jitsu
- 3 JOSEPH BRUNSON, Mohler Jiu-Jitsu
- 3 KENNEDY PEREIRA DE MIRANDA, Cesario Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Team
Juvenile 2 / Male / BLUE / Ultra Heavy
- 1 MARCOS FRANCISCO ALVARADO, American Jiu-Jitsu Syndicate
- 2 JOAO GABRIEL BACK DA TRINDADE, GF Team
- 3 LUIZ FERNANDO DOS SANTOS FUZARI, Rhino Jiu-Jitsu Academy
- 3 PATRICK SINCLAIR FIELDS, CheckMat
Master 3 / Male / BLUE / Light Feather
- Sam Carter Rives III
Master 3 / Male / BLUE / Feather
- 1 JACK NORMAN POPPER, CMJJ Headquarters
- 2 ADAM ROBERT CAPLAN, Toronto Top Team
- 3 MICHAEL DAVID BELL, Unit 2 Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
- 3 MATTHEW CHRISTOPHER GEIB, Shield BJJ / MMA & Self Defense
Master 3 / Male / BLUE / Light
- 1 FABIAN ALONSO VILLABONA, Gracie Humaita St. Louis
- 2 HEBER FELIPE ARAUJO DE CARVALHO, Munis Brothers
- 3 ALBERTO PERALTA, Brazil 021 Houston
- 3 WILLIAM AMBROSE DUGGAN, Zenith BJJ
Master 3 / Male / BLUE / Middle
- 1 PATRICK MICHAEL MICHELETTI JR, Jungle Time
- 2 JACOB THOMAS BELL, R1NG BJJ
- 3 BENJAMIN DAVID SKAGGS, G13 BJJ USA
- 3 TOMMY LEWIS WILLIAMS, Gracie Barra
Master 3 / Male / BLUE / Medium Heavy
- 1 JONATHAN RUIZ, Alliance
- 2 SCOTTY LEE PAWELA, Alliance
- 3 CHUCK HENRY HAYDEN III, Gracie Barra
- 3 BRIAN THOMAS BRADLEY, Impact Jiu Jitsu
Master 3 / Male / BLUE / Heavy
- 1 SHAMAR HERMAN WILLIAM BAILEY, Uflacker Academy
- 2 SCOTT EDWARD RADFORD, Carlson Gracie Team International
- 3 JARRET RODRIGUEZ-CONKLIN, CheckMat
- 3 ADAM JOHN SEARLE, Renato Tavares Association
Master 3 / Male / BLUE / Super Heavy
- 1 CASEY JAMES SIMS, Paulo Ribeiro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Team
- 2 RICHARD DAVID PAPKEY, Alliance
- 3 CARLOS ALFONSO DUEÑAS OJEDA, Ensenada Bay Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
- 3 CALEB WADE HINKLIN, Alliance
Master 3 / Male / BLUE / Ultra Heavy
- 1 RYAN MATTHEW MCNISH, Carlson Gracie Team
- 2 MENDBAYAR BAASANJAV, Chantillymma
- 3 MICHAEL THOMAS LEE, R1NG BJJ
- 3 RYAN CHRISTOPHER NEELY, Brazilian Top Team
Master 4 / Male / BLUE / Light Feather
- 1 JOSEPH CHUNG-HO KIM, Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
- 2 JOHN GERALD HARRIS JR, Gracie Barra
Master 4 / Male / BLUE / Feather
- 1 ADAM KYLE GALEON, Atos Jiu-Jitsu
- 2 ADAM SCOTT GARSH, Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
- 3 FABIO SANTANA BARBOSA, GF Team
- 3 ALLEN CHRISTOPHER MONTRAIRRO, Double Five
Master 4 / Male / BLUE / Light
- 1 CHADWICK JOSEPH WILLEY, Gracie Humaita St. Louis
- 2 DAVID ROY JONES, Gracie Humaita St. Louis
- 3 JOSEPH ROBERT HOLMES, Alliance
- 3 MICHAEL JAMES VASTA, Carlson Gracie Team
Master 4 / Male / BLUE / Middle
- 1 CHRISTOPHER RYAN KUCHARSKI, GF Team
- 2 RODRIGO SOARES LELLES, Alliance
- 3 REUBEN MARTINEZ, Gracie Barra
- 3 KRISTOFER PAUL CASTILLO LAMEY, Gracie Barra
Master 4 / Male / BLUE / Medium Heavy
- 1 JIMMY LEE STROUT, Gracie Barra
- 2 MACK RAY LINAN, Gracie Barra
- 3 JASON MICHAEL BOCCIA. Gracie Barra JJ
- 3 ROBERT BRANDON MOORE, Terra Guerra Jiu-Jitsu
Master 4 / Male / BLUE / Heavy
- 1 JASON MIKEL RANGEL, CheckMat
- 2 TIMOTHY JOSEPH MCFADDEN, NYC Lifestyle BJJ - Fabricio Medici
- 3 EVAN JAMES VUCCI, Team Lloyd Irvin
- 3 ERIC ANTHONY SHASHA, CheckMat
Master 4 / Male / BLUE / Ultra Heavy
- 1 JOSHUA RANDOLPH WAGGENER, Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu
- 2 PETER R FOURNIER, Pedigo Submission Fighting
- 3 ANDREYL J RAYFORD, Nova União
- 3 MICHAEL ALAN WINTER, Carlson Gracie Team
Master 4 / Male / BLACK / Rooster
- 1 DANIEL CARVALHO DA S. REGO, Gracie Barra
Master 4 / Male / BLACK / Light Feather
- 1 MAURO HENRIQUE AYRES JUNIOR, Carlson Gracie Team
- 2 BRUNO MANIAUDET BASTOS, American Top Team
- 3 BRIAN HARPER, Athlas Training Team
- 3 JEFF MACATANGAY, Isla Jiu-Jitsu Academy
Master 4 / Male / BLACK / Feather
- 1 TRANG K. L. NGUYEN, Cicero Costha Internacional
- 2 ANDRÉ MOTTA MARQUES, Nova União
- 3 MAURICIO SANTOS CONCEIÇÃO, Azul Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
- 3 KHIEM TRAN, R1NG BJJ
Master 4 / Male / BLACK / Light
- 1 VUGNER AMADOR DA SILVA, Nova União
- 2 FREDSON JOSE REBOUÇAS ALVES, Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu
- 3 SUYAN LOPES QUEIROZ, Carlson Gracie Team
- 3 FABRICIO MEDEIROS, Renato Tavares Association
Master 4 / Male / BLACK / Middle
- 1 ALEXANDRE CONCIEIRO PIMENTEL, Elite Force BJJ
- 2 ADRIANO FERREIRA DE ARAUJO E SILVA, Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu
- 3 ROBERT ROY PYFER, Atos Jiu-Jitsu
- 3 ISRAEL REYES, Movimento
Master 4 / Male / BLACK / Medium Heavy
- 1 MARCELO SANTOS AZEVEDO, Gracie Barra
- 2 FABIO ROCHA ROSA, Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
- 3 THIAGO FERREIRA DE ARAUJO E SILVA, Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu
- 3 ATILA ACCOCELLA, Abu Brothers Fight Team
Master 4 / Male / BLACK / Heavy
- 1 RONALDO MILANESI M. CHAVES, CheckMat
- 2 RODRIGO ANTUNES GUIMARÃES, Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu
- 3 CHARLES FARIA CORREA, G13 BJJ
- 3 THOMAS JOSEPH CRONIN JR, Carlson Gracie Team
Master 4 / Male / BLACK / Super Heavy
- 1 LEONARDO GERGIS F. LEITE, Crow Jiu Jitsu
- 2 ROBERTO GODOI, G13 BJJ
- 3 BRETT W OTERI, Fight Sports
- 3 DONALD RAY ADAMS, Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Master 4 / Male / BLACK / Ultra Heavy
- 1 DIERLEY DE ALMEIDA RODRIGUES, João Roque JJ
- 2 VERN ALAN JENSEN JR., R1NG BJJ
- 3 ADRIANO GREGORINI JUNIOR, Bravu's Brazilian
- 3 MICHAEL ZENGA, Alliance
Master 5 / Male / BLACK / Rooster
- 1 CHRISTOPHOROS CONSTANTINIDIS, Atos Jiu-Jitsu
- 2 ERIC EUGENIO ABESAMES, Studio.2366 Jiu-Jitsu
Master 5 / Male / BLACK / Light Feather
- 1 TADASHI TAKASHIMA, Massbjj Arlington
- 2 MICHAEL CHO, Vicente Jr. Team
- 3 KEITH EUGENE PARKNOW, BJJ Revolution Team
Master 5 / Male / BLACK / Feather
- 1 KOJI IWASAKI, Pato Studio
- 2 DAVID SIMON BABA, Alliance
- 3 ANDREI OSTI ANDREZZO, Tetris
- 3 JOSEPH R DEGEORGE, Nova União
Master 5 / Male / BLACK / Light
- 1 JACKSON MCVICKER, McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
- 2 JOSÉ AUGUSTO ROCHA DA SILVA, Association Gato Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - AGBJJ
- 3 MAAJID ABDULLAH AL-KUSH, Roberto Traven BJJ
- 3 JOAO PIERRE VIEIRA, Gracie Humaita Phoenix
Master 5 / Male / BLACK / Middle
- 1 CLEBER LUCIANO COSTA, Cleber Jiu Jitsu
- 2 LEONARDO ENRIQUE GONZALEZ MENDIETA, Leonardo González - Leão BJJ
- 3 MAHER ATTA, Fairfield Fit Club BJJ
- 3 LARRY DAVID HUGHES, VCA
Master 5 / Male / BLACK / Medium Heavy
- 1 CHRISTOPHER A EASTER, San Antonio Jiu-Jitsu Syndicate
- 2 AARON MICHAEL ARD, Super System BJJ
- 3 STEVEN EFRAIN MEDINA, Des Moines Jiu-Jitsu Academy
- 3 MICHAEL HAGL, TAC Team BJJ
Master 5 / Male / BLACK / Heavy
- 1 JEFFIE JACKSON HORN JR., Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu
- 2 ANTÔNIO PEREIRA SIDIROPOULOS ,Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu
- 3 RAY EDWARD CASIAS, Zenith BJJ
- 3 MICHAEL LEMOND ,LEAD BJJ
Master 5 / Male / BLACK / Super Heavy
- 1 TREVOR PRANGLEY, Guerrilla Jiu Jitsu
- 2 ANTONIO MARCOS SOUZA BORGES, Nova União
- 3 JEFFREY ALAN MALONEY, Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu
- 3 ROBERT SHAW GRAHAM, Nova União
Master 5 / Male / BLACK / Ultra Heavy
- 1 TIMOTHY STUART RENNICK, Carlson Gracie Team
- 2 JAMES PETER MASTROBATTISTA, R1NG BJJ
- 3 CHRISTOPHER E. HOWE, McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
- 3 SHAWN MILLER, New Port Richey Jiu-Jitsu Academy
Master 6 / Male / BLACK / Light Feather
- 1 MICHAEL MARTIN WESTCOTT, Gracie Barra
- 2 MARCUS VINICIUS NESSE, Renzo Gracie
- 3 JEREMIAS CASSEMIRO ALVES SILVA, Campeões Esperança Jiu-Jitsu Team
Master 6 / Male / BLACK / Feather
- 1 RENATO SAMPAIO TAVARES FILHO, Renato Tavares Association
- 2 TIMOTHY DAVID ST JOHN, Nelson Jiu-Jitsu
- 3 RICHARD GE KEONG MASATO HO, Ralph Gracie Pleasanton
- 3 KELLY GERALD JOHNSON, Pedro Sauer Team
Master 6 / Male / BLACK / Light
- 1 WELLINGTON LEAL DIAS, Gracie Humaita Phoenix
- 2 JAMES WHYTE IV, Inicio Jiu-Jitsu
- 3 DANIEL G. MCCARTHY JR, Alliance
- 3 PHILLIP TODD FARLEY, Gracie Barra
Master 6 / Male / BLACK / Middle
- 1 MARK DOUGLAS ROGERS, Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
- 2 MARCO ANTONIO BARBOSA, Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu
- 3 MARK ANDREW FERRAN BOND, Tactics
- 3 PATRICK L ROBINSON, Choke-U
Master 6 / Male / BLACK / Medium Heavy
- 1 NATHANIEL FOWLER JR, Outer Heaven
- 2 MAVRICK J LOBE, Gracie Barra
- 3 PAUL JOSEPH MORIARTY, Marcelo Pereira Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
- 3 RAYMOND G. TRAMMELL JR, Rigan Machado
Master 6 / Male / BLACK / Heavy
- 1 BRIAN WILLIAM LEWIS, LEAD BJJ
- 2 SCOTT R. ROFFERS, Wisconsin 360 Jiu-Jitsu
- 3 ROGÉRIO CAMARGO LEITE ,Carlson Gracie Team
- 3 DONALD ANTHONY DUNCAN JR, Renzo Gracie
Master 6 / Male / BLACK / Super Heavy
- 1 PAULO R. CASTRO, Gracie Barra
- 2 ADRIEN ROBERTO DOMINGUES, GF Team
- 3 THEODORE ALLEN LINN, Chaos Jiu-Jitsu
- 3 JAMES ROY GILLETTE, Soul Fighters BJJ
Master 6 / Male / BLACK / Ultra Heavy
- 1 JEFFREY CURTIS RUSSELL, Lovato Jiu-Jitsu
- 2 EDWARD MARTIN GARCIA MARTINEZ, Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
- 3 JAMES E BRUCHAC, Alliance
Master 7 / Male / BLACK / Light Feather
- Pablo Luis Arroyo
Master 7 / Male / BLACK / Feather
- 1 JOSEPH CASTILLO, LEAD BJJ
- 2 RONALDO DELIBERO, Fight Sports
- 3 CHARLES JAY WILLEN, Winners Training Center
- 3 VINCE MICHAEL DENUNZIO JR, Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu
Master 7 / Male / BLACK / Light
- 1 PERRY RONALD BATESON, N.W. Jiu-Jitsu Academy - Maple Ridge
- 2 STEVEN CURTIS SHEARON, Lovato Jiu-Jitsu
- 3 DAVID EMERSON BUTLER, Renato Tavares Association
Master 7 / Male / BLACK / Middle
- 1 ROBERT GEORGE MARVIN, Pablo Silva BJJ
- 2 FREDERICK VINCENT GILBERT, Watkins Wrecking Crew
- 3 SONNY BORJA, Oceans St. Pete Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy
Master 7 / Male / BLACK / Medium Heavy
- 1 JOHN THOMAS MYERS, Christian Carvalho BJJ
- 2 JOSEPH THOMPSON, R1NG BJJ
- 3 KENNETH JAY BERMAN, Brazilian Top Team
- 3 MATTHEW CLYDE GRANT, Higher Ground BJJ
Master 7 / Male / BLACK / Heavy
- 1 SHAUN DONALD HOLMSTROM, Zenith BJJ
Master 7 / Male / BLACK / Super Heavy
- 1 JAMES FOSTER, Jean Jacques Machado BJJ
- 2 CARLOS ALDAIR MEDEIROS DOS SANTOS, Santos Jiu-Jitsu
- 3 KELLY DON RUNDLE, Triton Fight Center
IBJJF Pans Results 2024: Day 3 Results
Adult / Male / PURPLE / Rooster
- 1 VITOR CRIZEL ALMEIDA, Alliance
- 2 ANGEL NEVILLE ROBLES VARGAS, DRM Jiu Jitsu
- 3 TRI THIEN QUANG, Atos Jiu-Jitsu
- 3 HIGOR RIHAN SOARES VIEGAS. GF Team
Adult / Male / PURPLE / Light Feather
- 1 DEVIN PATRICK RILEY, Team Lloyd Irvin
- 2 ANTHONY I HWANG, Unity Jiu-jitsu
- 3 EDUARDO SOUSA DO NASCIMENTO, R1NG BJJ
- 3 QUINTON ISAIAH DIXON, Team Lloyd Irvin
Adult / Male / PURPLE / Feather
- 1 BRUNO MARLLON COSTA, DreamArt
- 2 COLBY PARKE HERNANDEZ, Soul Fighters BJJ
- 3 ALEX JUNIOR VAZQUEZ, Art of Jiu Jitsu
- 3 PEDRO HENRIQUE MOURA AVILA, DreamArt
Adult / Male / PURPLE / Light
- 1 RAFAEL BELMONT GAMBA, Alliance
- 2 MARCOS VINICIUS BOAVENTURA LEOPOLDINO, Fratres Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
- 3 TARCISIO DAMASCENO SANTOS, Nova União
- 3 GERARDO APARICIO, DreamArt
Adult / Male / PURPLE / Middle
- 1 MATEO CARDONA, Art of Jiu Jitsu
- 2 JOSÉ STEVE NDUAZULU NDILU, DreamArt
- 3 LOGAN WALKER SMITH, Alliance
- 3 MARTIN SEBASTIAN CORVETTO, Outer Heaven
Adult / Male / PURPLE / Medium Heavy
- 1 ENZO MARASCIULO SILVA, Gregor Gracie Jiu-Jitsu
- 2 MATEUS ALEXANDRINO DOS S. MARTINS, DreamArt
- 3 JOÃO VITOR DE ARRUDA VENANCIO, DreamArt
- 3 CARLOS LEONARDO DA S IGNÁCIO JUNIOR, Gracie Barra
Adult / Male / PURPLE / Heavy
- 1 IGOR FERREIRA RIBEIRO, DreamArt
- 2 PARK SUNGHU, Seorae Jiu-Jitsu
- 3 BRADLEY JAMES WALTON, Royal Jiu-Jitsu
- 3 MATHEUS PAULO DA COSTA, CheckMat
Adult / Male / PURPLE / Super Heavy
- 1 NATÃ TENCA LIMA, Atos Jiu-Jitsu
- 2 LUIZ HENRIQUE SANTOS BENIGNO, Zenith BJJ
- 3 ALEXANDER MICHAEL HERNANDEZ, Unique Logic Jiu-Jitsu HQ
- 3 LUKE HENRY RUFFO, Pedigo Submission Fighting
Adult / Male / PURPLE / Ultra Heavy
- 1 JOÃO VICTOR NASCIMENTO S. SOUZA, DreamArt
- 2 RASMUS ERLEMANN, Alliance
- 3 ADRIAN ROBERTO PEREIRA, Fratres Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
- 3 TEIDRICK CORDELE SMITH, Soul Fighters BJJ
Master 1 / Male / BLUE / Light Feather
- 1 DANIELA ALFARO STIVALET, CR Team
- 2 LAKYN MARIE BENDLE, Swampfox Jiu-Jitsu
- 3 CELESTE RUSHELL CRONIN, Gracie Humaita South Bay
- 3 BRANDY RENE NEW, Ares BJJ
Master 1 / Male / BLUE / Feather
- 1 RASEAN DONTE EDWARDS, RMNU Team
- 2 CHRISTIAN A RODRIGUEZ, Rilion Gracie Miami Lakes
- 3 BENJAMIN LEWIS HARVEY, Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
- 3 BRIAN ANDREW WOLFE, CheckMat
Master 1 / Male / BLUE / Light
- 1 ROBERTO RUIZ, Rilion Gracie Miami Lakes
- 2 MALIK NOUREDDINE BUTLER, Inicio Jiu-Jitsu
- 3 ANTHONY JAMES RACCOMANDATO, R1NG BJJ
- 3 MEHEDI PATWARY, Nova União
Master 1 / Male / BLUE / Middle
- 1 VINCENT ANTHONY CAMPO, Carlson Gracie Team
- 2 HAROLD G. D. BEAUGENDRE, The Brothers BJJ International
- 3 MICHAEL RYAN FINK, Abmar Barbosa Association
- 3 ZAKKARY RANDALL MEROTH, BJJ Revolution Team
Master 1 / Male / BLUE / Medium Heavy
- 1 PETER GEORGE VANVOORHIS, Cascao Jiu-Jitsu
- 2 CHARLES P. STRATION JR, Double Five
- 3 REGINALD COREY SMITH, RMNU Team
- 3 ANDREW C CARPENTER, Balance
Master 1 / Male / BLUE / Heavy
- 1 FERNANDO GOUVEIA CARDOSO, Mario Sukata International
- 2 JEHU FEMI CHESSON II, Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy
- 3 ELINTON EDUARDO FREITAS, GF Team
- 3 NICHOLAS SCOTT HEIZMAN, TAC Team BJJ
Master 1 / Male / BLUE / Super Heavy
- 1 BEN ROBERT WHITEHOUSE, Gracie Barra
- 2 GIOVANNI MELCHIORRE, Zenith BJJ
- 3 DANIEL ALEXANDER WASHBURN, Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu
- 3 JHONATA TELES DUTRA, Gracie Barra
Master 1 / Male / BLUE / Ultra Heavy
- 1 MATTHEW AARON DUERR, Vicente Jr. Team
- 2 JUSTIN WILLIAM WHEATON, Prodigy Martial Arts
- 3 JAYCEN ANDREW WATTS, Pedigo Submission Fighting
- 3 JESUS CASTILLO, AEG
Master 2 / Male / BLUE / Light Feather
- 1 FELIPE TAIRA MORITA, Valko BJJ Academy
- 2 ROBERTO EMILIO PELAEZ, Balance
- 3 JONATHAN JASON CANIVEL, Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
- 3 JUSTIN ANTHONY FORTIER, L P M A
Master 2 / Male / BLUE / Feather
- 1 KEVIN JOHN GRIER, Kronos BJJ HQ
- 2 OLEG KUDZAEV, GMAC
- 3 WILLIAM JAMES DVORAK, Gracie Fighter
- 3 COURTNEY SYLVESTER BAXTER JR, Liborio BJJ
Master 2 / Male / BLUE / Light
- 1 ADAIR DA SILVA RIBEIRO JUNIOR, De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA
- 2 MICHAEL J T CLOE, Gracie Humaita Columbia
- 3 CHAD HUNTER GROSSMAN, Dark Horse Jiu-Jitsu
- 3 JOSE MORIN, Ares BJJ
Master 2 / Male / BLUE / Middle
- 1 KYLE STEVEN HARPER, TRUJITSU
- 2 TRENTON HALL NUTTER, Carlson Gracie Team
- 3 JORDAN CHARLES COOPER, Inicio Jiu-Jitsu
- 3 MARTIN LENN CANTU JR Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy
Master 2 / Male / BLUE / Medium Heavy
- 1 JASON SCOTT LADD, Haven Jiu-Jitsu
- 2 SIGIFREDO APODACA, Stronghold Jiu-Jitsu
- 3 JAMES P. PETERS, Strategic Academy
- 3 ZACHARY MARC LOYACONO, RMNU Team
Master 2 / Male / BLUE / Heavy
- 1 YURI ALUIZIO DEBRITO, Gracie Barra
- 2 OWENS NEAL OVERTON, De La Riva Tampa Bay
- 3 RUDY ALEXANDER MAYOZ, TDBJJ
- 3 RICHARD ABRAHAM ADAMSON, R1NG BJJ
Master 2 / Male / BLUE / Super Heavy
- 1 ANDREW WARREN GORSKI, Gracie Barra
- 2 ISAC BISPO DOS SANTOS JUNIOR, Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu
- 3 JASON JAMES PLOETZ, Alliance International
- 3 MAURICIO CASTILHO STUMM, R1NG BJJ
Master 2 / Male / BLUE / Ultra Heavy
- 1 CHRISTOPHER RICHARD HOPKE, Burns BJJ USA
- 2 THOMAS JUNIOR COX, CheckMat
- 3 MURILO DA SILVA CANOSSA, Equipe Phillipe Spakauskas
- 3 CORNELIO RAFAEL BUENO, Renato Tavares Association
Master 2 / Male / BLACK / Rooster
- 1 JUAN LOPES DA SILVA, Carlson Gracie Team
- 2 LUCIANO BAUTISTA RUBIO CHACALTANA, Ares BJJ
- 3 BRUNO ALVES DA CRU
Master 2 / Male / BLACK / Light Feather
- 1 JUSSIER DA SILVA VIEIRA, American Top Team
- 2 ROBSON BRASIL FEITOZA, Park West BJJ
- 3 CAIO MARCO PACHECO RODRIGUES, GF Team
- 3 BRUNO AYOLPHI BRAZ, Submit Your Friend Academy
Master 2 / Male / BLACK / Feather
1 PABLO DA SILVA SANTOS, Pablo Silva BJJ
2 CARLOS ANDRES QUINTERO SANCHEZ, Affinity Studios Colombia
3 JUAN RAUL SEVILLANO LOPEZ, GF Team
3 JOSE GABRIEL GALLARDO, 593-EC JJ Association
Master 2 / Male / BLACK / Light
- 1 RODRIGO LAMOUNIER DE FREITAS, Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
- 2 ERICK VINICIUS RAPOSO, Inicio Jiu-Jitsu
- 3 SI QUOC DOAN, Team Doan
- 3 EDUARDO D. GRIMALDO AROSEMENA, Atos Jiu-Jitsu
Master 2 / Male / BLACK / Middle
- 1 MARCELO FRANÇA MAFRA, CheckMat
- 2 CAIO ALMEIDA SILVA, JFC Almeida JJ
- 3 VINICIUS AGUDO SILVA, CheckMat International
- 3 RAFAEL BARBOSA CARVALHO DA COSTA, Renzo Gracie
Master 2 / Male / BLACK / Medium Heavy
- 1 MARCOS VINÍCIUS DA SILVA TINOCO, Alliance
- 2 COLTON THOMAS SMITH, Enlisted Nine Fight Company
- 3 HELIO FELIPE WOLFF, G13 BJJ USA
- 3 MARCUS V. C. ANTELANTE, Ares BJJ
Master 2 / Male / BLACK / Heavy
- 1 PAULO CESAR SCHAUFFLER DE OLIVEIRA, Rilion Gracie
- 2 JULIO ANDRADE VIOTTI, Crown BJJ Bluffdale
- 3 IAN MCPHERSON, Alliance
- 3 GUSTAVO ALMEIDA SILVA, JFC Almeida JJ
Master 2 / Male / BLACK / Super Heavy
- 1 FILIPE LUIZ DOS REIS CARMONA, Gracie Barra
- 2 VITOR MOSCON SCHLOSSER, Schlosser BJJ
- 3 ELDAR RAFIGAEV, Jungle BJJ
- 3 LEVI NOLAND KURTOVICH, Alliance
Master 2 / Male / BLACK / Ultra Heavy
- 1 RICARDO FERREIRA EVANGELISTA, GF Team
- 2 RICARDO SAMPAIO RIBEIRO, FLJJA
- 3 COREY PHELPS, BETA Academy
- 3 LEANDRO CARVALHO SOARES, Nova União
Master 3 / Male / BLACK / Rooster
- 1 RAUL GOMES MARCELLO, Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu
- 2 CHRISTOPHER J PARKER, Renzo Gracie
- 3 LEANDRO FABRÍCIO DO NASCIMENTO, Brazilian Top Team
Master 3 / Male / BLACK / Light Feather
- 1 CARLOS EDUARDO DE ALMEIDA GONCALVES, A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
- 2 LUIS FELIPE NINJA DE MORAES PINTO, Kronos BJJ HQ
- 3 WILLIAM EARL HAGERTY, Jiu-Jitsu Dynamics Washington
- 3 ABEL THAMES PEREIRA DA PAZ, Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Master 3 / Male / BLACK / Feather
- 1 BIBIANO FERNANDES DA SILVA NETO, Flash Acadamy
- 2 BERNARDO CORREA DA CRUZ, Renzo Gracie
- 3 DAISUKE NAKAMURA, Pato Studio
- 3 DIEGO ASENJO DE PAULA, Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Master 3 / Male / BLACK / Light
- 1 FRANCISCO DANIEL PIRES TAVARES, SAS Team
- 2 RODRIGO ALEXANDRE DA ROSA, R1NG BJJ
- 3 BRUNO HENRIQUE MEIRELES ROCHA, Gracie Barra
- 3 DIEGO DE ARAUJO SARAIVA, Nova União
Master 3 / Male / BLACK / Middle
- 1 RAFAEL MONTEIRO BARBOSA, Double Five
- 2 TODD J. KORNFIELD, Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu International
- 3 WILLIAM ALLEN DORMAN, R1NG BJJ
- 3 DANILO CHERMAN GOLTSMAN, Nova União
Master 3 / Male / BLACK / Medium Heavy
- 1 ANGEL CICERO, Triton Fight Center
- 2 LEONARDO DELGADO DE OLIVEIRA, Double Five
- 3 RODRIGO BENEDITO CAPORAL, Atos Jiu-Jitsu
- 3 GABRIEL SARAFIAN GANTMAN, G13 BJJ
Master 3 / Male / BLACK / Heavy
- 1 FELIPE RIBEIRO SOUZA FOGOLIN, Cleber Jiu Jitsu
- 2 ALEXANDRE FERNANDES DANTAS, Gracie Barra
- 3 RODRIGO TEIXEIRA SANTOS, Gracie Humaita Las Vegas
- 3 ANTHONY PAUL ERARD, Kraken Jiu-Jitsu
Master 3 / Male / BLACK / Super Heavy
- 1 DIEGO PEREIRA DE SANTANA, Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu
- 2 ARTHUR CESAR SAMPAIO JACINTHO, GF Team
- 3 BRUNO JOSÉ NOVAIS VELOSO DA SILVEIRA, Nova União
- 3 RODRIGO ALEXANDRE FUJITA, Ryan Gracie Team
Master 3 / Male / BLACK / Ultra Heavy
- 1 BRUNO BASTOS CRUZ, LEAD BJJ
- 2 RENATO RODRIGUES DE ANDRADE, CheckMat
- 3 THIAGO REINALDO DE SOUZA, Gracie Barra
- 3 THOMAS ANTHONY MCMAHON, Alliance
Master 1 / Female / BLUE / Light Feather
- 1 KATHERINE PAIGE PETERS, De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA
- 2 ANITA P. HILDITCH, Abmar Barbosa Association
- 3 PAIGE AMBER LANDRY, Magic BJJ
- 3 MARGARET MAE EDWARDS, Gracie Raleigh
Master 1 / Female / BLUE / Feather
- 1 ARIEL MICHELE OVERSTREET, Inicio Jiu-Jitsu
- 2 ENKH-OCHIR B. SANZ, Chantillymma
- 3 RAYA AL AGEEL, Team Forsa
- 3 QINZHUOLA QI, Atos Jiu-Jitsu
Master 1 / Female / BLUE / Light
- 1 KRISTA KATHLEEN STRYKER, Meraki BJJ
- 2 AMBER LYNN PONZIO, Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu
- 3 TIARA MONIQUE CAUDILL, Reaction MMA / SAS
- 3 MALLORY PAIGE SHORTWAY, Team Zapata
Master 1 / Female / BLUE / Middle
- 1 ISABELLA KARINA MILLER, Team Royce Gracie
- 2 RANNDI CARTER BITNER, Gracie Raleigh
- 3 COLLYN MCCORD SMITHERMAN, Team Shawn Hammonds
- 3 BRYN TAYLOR WILSON, Team Shawn Hammonds
Master 1 / Female / BLUE / Medium Heavy
- 1 QAMAR MUHAIMIN, Team Lloyd Irvin
- 2 MEAGAN LINDA MC CORKLE, Renzo Gracie
- 3 ELISABETH MARY KINCH, UFC Gym
- 3 SARAH LEVON HENDRICKS, Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu
Master 1 / Female / BLUE / Heavy
- 1 GABRIELA STEPHANY CAM BOGGIO, Up Top Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
- 2 CAITLIN ERIN KELLEY, Gracie Barra
Master 1 / Female / BLUE / Super Heavy
- 1 RACHEL HANNAH NEUBAUER, Alliance
- 2 CHYANNE ABBOTT, CheckMat
- 3 ANDREA MEDRANO, Odsy Jiu-Jitsu
Master 2 / Female / BLUE / Rooster
- 1 STEPHANIE MAY BROOKS, Gracie Barra
- 2 JESSICA GRACE DICKINSON, Notorious Mixed Martial Arts
- 3 LAUREN MARIE CARRILLO, Pablo Silva BJJ
- 3 AMANDA MARY STANLEY, X3 Sports BJJ
Master 2 / Female / BLUE / Light Feather
- 1 MERCEDES S PAZMINO, Strategic Academy
- 2 JULIANA CRISTINA BONIFACIO ONISHI, Alliance
- 3 AMBER MAE ASH, JJI - Gil Alcocer
- 3 UMA ELIZABETH ERARD, Kraken Jiu-Jitsu
Master 2 / Female / BLUE / Feather
- 1 DESIREE LOUISE COLOZZO, Brazilian Top Team
- 2 ANGELA LEE BLACKBURN, Alliance
- 3 HEATHER LYNN TORRES, Jiu-Jitsu Methods
- 3 RACHEL MARIE LAMB, Odsy Jiu-Jitsu
Master 2 / Female / BLUE / Light
- 1 ADRIANA FERNANDEZ, Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy
- 2 HOLLIE GETHSEMANE ST. CLAIRE, Alliance
- 3 VICTORIA FRANCES JACOBS, Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
- 3 ALLISON A PALADINO, JJ4L
Master 2 / Female / BLUE / Middle
- 1 DANIELLE MARIE BONDE BLAUL, Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu
- 2 LEAH JOHANNA WILLS, Body Of Four Team
- 3 ASHLEY MARIE CLARK, Daimyo Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
- 3 DAPHNE DOMALIS, Inicio Jiu-Jitsu
Master 2 / Female / BLUE / Medium Heavy
- 1 CHARMIE DAWN SMITH, GF Team
- 2 KIMBERLY MORGAN KNIPE, Ares BJJ
- 3 JESENIA ISABEL PATINO, Outer Heaven
- 3 REBECCA ANN MARSH, SAS Team
Master 2 / Female / BLUE / Heavy
- 1 REBECCA LYN STRATTON, Daimyo Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
- 2 KELLI ELAINE DUBOIS, Pedigo Submission Fighting
- 3 BRIGETTE DENISE GEARY, Soul Fighters BJJ
- 3 BARBARA JEAN PACKARD, New Port Richey Jiu-Jitsu Academy
Master 2 / Female / BLUE / Super Heavy
- 1 CHRISTINA M. WARREN, Alliance
- 2 JESSICA ANNE WILCOX, Schell Shock BJJ
- 3 RUTHANNE MARIE SYKES, DarkwolfMMA
- 3 YARIVETTE ALAMO TORRES, RMNU Team
Master 2 / Female / BLACK / Rooster
- Adelita Montero
Master 2 / Female / BLACK / Feather
- 1 MARIANGEL D. FRENCH, Omar French Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
- 2 LORENA BALLI, Double Five
- 3 SUSAN D. GOMEZ, CheckMat
- 3 ELAINE PALAZZO LOPES, BGJ Jiu-Jitsu
Master 2 / Female / BLACK / Light
Master 2 / Female / BLACK / Middle
- 1 ANDRESSA LÍDIA DE SOUZA, Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu
- 2 CHRISTAL MARIE CHRISTIAN, Gracie Barra
- 3 BÁRBARA GOMES PIRES, CheckMat
- 3 SARAH HELEN LEBEAU, Team Jucão
Master 2 / Female / BLACK / Medium Heavy
- 1 EMILY C. MCGIVERN, Burlington BJJ
- 2 JESSICA LYN CHERMAN GOLTSMAN, Nova União
- 3 URSULA VALVERDE PINTO, Alliance
- 3 MARIANA MAGALHÃES, Otávio de Almeida
Master 2 / Female / BLACK / Heavy
- 1 KIMBERLE ANN CRATSENBERG, G13 BJJ USA
- 2 SUZANNE ALISON ONKLE, TAC Team BJJ
- 3 KIMBERLY ANN BOWSER, EDJ School of Jiu-Jitsu
- 3 PATRICIA NICOLE VANDERMEER, Zenith BJJ
Master 2 / Female / BLACK / Super Heavy
- 1 SABRINA FELKER, Gracie Barra
- 2 NATALIE DANIELLE CAVIN, Paulo Ribeiro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Team
- 3 SILVIA SCOMPARIN, Jungle BJJ
- 3 CHARLENE NICOLE DIXON, GF Team
Master 3 / Female / BLACK / Light Feather
- 1 CARLA FRANCO, Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu
- 2 ANDREA FRANCISCA BERMEJO, Legacy Jiu-Jitsu - Team Alberto Crane
Master 3 / Female / BLACK / Feather
- 1 MELISSA BENTLEY, Renato Tavares Association
- 2 RACHEL MICHELLE NELSON, RMNU Team
- 3 ROYA SARWARY, Cicero Costha Internacional
- 3 BAMBI RENEE ORANDAY MARTIN, Alliance
Master 3 / Female / BLACK / Light
- 1 PATRICIA ALVARES PACHECO, Maromba Academia
- 2 MARIANA AZEVEDO, Gracie Barra
- 3 KARI M. SUMMERS, Genesis Jiu-Jitsu Azle
- 3 ELIZABETH JANE EXELL, Vilanova Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Master 3 / Female / BLACK / Middle
- 1 APRIL L. PARKS, CMJJ Headquarters
- 2 KASSIDY RUTH RILEY, Zenith BJJ
Master 3 / Female / BLACK / Medium Heavy
- Daniela Alzira da Silva Arouca
Master 3 / Female / BLACK / Heavy
- 1 CARLY MICHAEL RANGEL, Zenith BJJ
- 2 SHAVONNE DENISE GUTHRIE, Vicente Jr. Team
- 3 SARAH GAIL RICE, Cary Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
- 3 LAURA ANN HEIMAN MARTINS, Paragon BJJ Academy
Master 3 / Female / BLACK / Super Heavy
- Danuza Blanco Pitanga
IBJJF Pans Results 2024: Day 2 Results
Adult / Female / BROWN / Rooster
- 1 GABRIELLE KARI ETZEL, The Hive Martial Arts Academy
- 2 ERIKA FERNANDA JESUS MACHADO, Qatar BJJ / Vision Brasil
- 3 JADE FRANCES TOMELDEN, Alliance
Adult / Female / BROWN / Light Feather
- 1 THAYNARA VICTORIA SOARES DA SILVA, DreamArt
- 2 YASMYN CASTRO, Nova União
- 3 LAUREN HANAKO SOGNEFEST, Art of Jiu Jitsu
- 3 ESTHER GARWOOD, Carlson Gracie Team
Adult / Female / BROWN / Feather
- 1 CASSIA REMESAR, LEAD BJJ
- 2 ISABELA FIRMINO DA SILVA, Fratres Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
- 3 ABBIE M O'TOOLE, Roger Gracie Academy
- 3 EDUARDA ALVES SANTOS, DreamArt
Adult / Female / BROWN / Light
- 1 GIOVANNA PARMISANO LEITE, Fratres Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
- 2 EMILIA NASTAZJA PAKULSKI, Unity Jiu-jitsu
- 3 BEATRICE Z JIN, Kogaion Academy
- 3 GABRIELLE ALVARENGA BAPTISTA, CheckMat
Adult / Female / BROWN / Middle
- 1 VITORIA GABRIELLA NOGUEIRA DOS REIS, Castro Team
- 2 KAMILLA KELLY DE SOUZA, Fratres Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
- 3 NAOMI SHARP, Unity Jiu-jitsu
- 3 PEYTON LEIGH LETCHER, Atos Jiu-Jitsu
Adult / Female / BROWN / Medium Heavy
- 1 GISELE CONSTANTE MENEZES TAVARES, GF Team
- 2 NIA BLACKMAN, CheckMat
- 3 GRETA NOTARO, Alliance
- 3 MARIA EDUARDA NOGUEIRA TORRES, Fratres Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Adult / Female / BROWN / Heavy
- 1 LETÍCIA TEIXEIRA DOS SANTOS, GF Team
- 2 ANNA VYRGINNIA DA SILVA ROCHA, CheckMat
- 3 CLAIRE ELIZABETH MITCHELL, Zenith BJJ
- 3 ADRIANNY ILARY DA COSTA CRUZ, Qatar BJJ / Vision Brasil
Adult / Female / BROWN / Super Heavy
- 1 ISABELY GENEROSO DA SILVA LEMOS, GF Team
- 2 MARIA CLARA FABRI BIROLLI, Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu
Master 1 / Female / PURPLE / Rooster
- 1 DANIELLE MARIE HULVEY, Tribal Gym
- 2 JENNA MATTERA, Team Forsa
- 3 KELSEY ERICKSON ANN, Renato Tavares Association
- 3 TASHA NICOLE GOULD, Alliance
Master 1 / Female / PURPLE / Light Feather
- 1 KIMBERLY NICOLE ARAMBULA-BODNER, Impact Jiu Jitsu
- 2 KHRISTINE MARI MONTALLA ABADEER, Ralph Gracie
- 3 ROXANNE MYRIAM HACHANI, Mako Team Paris
- 3 LIANNE MAEVE MARQUEZ LARDIZABAL, Romulo Melo Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu LLC.
Master 1 / Female / PURPLE / Feather
- 1 SAMANTHA HYDEE VALKENHAUS, Team James Clingerman
- 2 ROBYN TERESE LENZEN, Alliance
- 3 DEVAN M QUITTER, GF Team
- 3 AMANDA MARIE BENNETT, EDJ School of Jiu-Jitsu
Master 1 / Female / PURPLE / Light
- 1 MICHELLE ANN NOONAN, Atos Jiu-Jitsu
- 2 MARY-KATE CHAMPAGNE, South Boston Bjj
- 3 LARISSA ANTUNES, Lotus Club USA
- 3 LEDA GUADALUPE GARCIA, GF Team
Master 1 / Female / PURPLE / Middle
- 1 FERNANDA TEREZA DE LIMA, Amazon School - Escola de Jiu Jitsu
- 2 ELIZANDRA JANETE GOURGEL WASSUCA, Gracie Barra
- 3 MARISA CELESTE MERCIER, Unified Jiu Jitsu
- 3 ANNALIESE MAI HEISSLER, Ipê Dojo Toronto
Master 1 / Female / PURPLE / Medium Heavy
- 1 ERIKA L. ISSLER, RMNU Team
- 2 TERESA CATHERINE SPANGLER, Inicio Jiu-Jitsu
- 3 JESSICA ANNE KLINGER, Easton BJJ
- 3 SOLANA BE, Cicero Costha Internacional
Master 1 / Female / PURPLE / Heavy
- 1 LYNDSIE MAURENE PETERSON, Absolute Behring
- 2 NATALIA DOS SANTOS BIARARI, Gracie Humaita Las Vegas
- 3 GESSICA RINALDI DE OLIVEIRA, CheckMat
- 3 SARAH ELIZABETH WILLS, Schell Shock BJJ
Master 1 / Female / PURPLE / Super Heavy
- 1 ACHÉ EBONI-SAYGE KNIGHT, Alliance
- 2 SHANNON LEANNE MENEES, Ares BJJ
- 3 COURTNEY PHYLIS MARSH, Artista Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Master 1 / Female / BLACK / Light Feather
- 1 KATHLEEN EGAN, One Jiu-Jitsu USA
- 2 MARINA BOCCIARELLI, Tetris
Master 1 / Female / BLACK / Feather
- 1 ALEXA NICOLE YANES, Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
- 2 LILLIAN TRAN, CheckMat
- 3 SAMANTHA LYN SCHELL, Schell Shock BJJ
- 3 ADRIENNE EINIKIS, Carlson Gracie Team
Master 1 / Female / BLACK / Light
- 1 KATELYN BROOKE HONEYCUTT, TAC Team BJJ
- 2 SARAH BLOCK, Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu
- 3 FELICIA JOCELYNE MARIE MARCEAU, Cicero Costha Internacional
- 3 CASSANDRA LORUSSO, Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu
Master 1 / Female / BLACK / Middle
- 1 LYANNE PEREZ, TAC Team BJJ
- 2 MARGHERITA MONTES, Cicero Costha Internacional
- 3 BRUNA DRIELY RICALDE MACIEL, Cicero Costha Internacional
- 3 LUCIANE DOS SANTOS SILVA, CheckMat
Master 1 / Female / BLACK / Medium Heavy
- 1 GLAUCIA BRAGA LIBANIO, Gracie Barra
- 2 VICTORIA MACIEL ANTELANTE, Ares BJJ
- 3 SHEREE LYNN KERNS, GF Team
- 3 DANIA OBEID, Carlson Gracie Team
Master 1 / Female / BLACK / Heavy
- 1 ERIN LYN BUCHANAN, Alliance
- 2 LYDIA B COLEMAN, Notorious Mixed Martial Arts
- 3 PRISCILA MARQUES P. BELMIRO, Gracie Barra
Master 1 / Female / BLACK / Super Heavy
- 1 CARINA CURVELO SANTI, JFC Almeida JJ
- 2 DANIELLE R WALKER, GF Team
- 3 JESSICA LAUREN OCHAB, Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
- 3 TEREZA CORDEIRO DE SOUZA, ZR Team Association
Master 2 / Female / PURPLE / Rooster
- Kristin Mai Tran
Master 2 / Female / PURPLE / Light Feather
- 1 PAULA MICHELLE GUZMÁN GONZÁLEZ, Arise Jiu-Jitsu
- 2 LORRAINE KATHERIA H. MEJIAS, Gracie Barra
- 3 NARGIZA YRYSBEKOVA, RMNU Team
Master 2 / Female / PURPLE / Feather
- 1 MELISSA ALARIE, Renzo Gracie
- 2 LINDSEY REID HEDLUND, Advantage Jiu-Jitsu
- 3 TSZ YU JUDY CHUI, Cary Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Master 2 / Female / PURPLE / Light
- 1 ANNIKA LORELEI GODINGREEN, Chapel Hill Team Roc
- 2 MARY E SANDERS, Renzo Gracie
- 3 NNENA MARIE ODIM, SAS Team
- 3 TANYA VANESSA DENIS, Art In Motion Jiu-Jitsu
Master 2 / Female / PURPLE / Middle
- 1 MEGAN RENEE DENYS, CheckMat
- 2 MARTINA MOLES E PAULA LEAL, R1NG BJJ
- 3 ALISON BLAIR STIEGLER, Liborio BJJ
- 3 SOOFIA JAMAL KHAN, Inicio Jiu-Jitsu
Master 2 / Female / PURPLE / Heavy
- 1 KELLY CHRISTINE LELEUX, Guto Campos BJJ
- 2 MACKENZIE JEANNE JUREKOVIC, Jean Jacques Machado BJJ
- 3 DEANNA CHEREE FALLON, Zenith BJJ
Master 2 / Female / PURPLE / Super Heavy
- 1 NINA THERESE CUTRO-KELLY, Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
- 2 HANNAH KAITLIN BAUER, NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
- 3 MADELEINE BRADLEY THOMPSON, Ralph Gracie
- 3 BRITTANY MICHELLE ELLIS, Up Top Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Master 3 / Female / PURPLE / Light Feather
- 1 DESIREE LUSSIER-LEVESQUE, Mizu Studio
- 2 MARIANELA GRIGUELA, Gracie Barra
Master 3 / Female / PURPLE / Feather
- 1 MICHELLE AUXILIADORA SALAS, Carlson Gracie Team
- 2 ANDREA LAVINA, Rilion Gracie Texas
Master 3 / Female / PURPLE / Light
- 1 JULIANA VELOSO, Nelson Jiu-Jitsu
- 2 KATHERINE ROSE PACKA, Black Arrow
- 3 MARY T. STANLEY, Marathon MMA
- 3 PAIGE GALITELLO, Gracie Barra
Master 3 / Female / PURPLE / Middle
- 1 KATIE BETH STENSGARD, Pedro Sauer Team
- 2 JULIE MARIE FERGUSON, Schell Shock BJJ
- 3 ANNA SHESTAK, Cicero Costha Internacional
Master 3 / Female / PURPLE / Heavy
- 1 MELANIE GARDON ARAMAYO, Roberto Traven BJJ
- 2 CARLA ALESSANDRA DE OLIVEIRA SANTOS, Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu
Master 4 / Female / PURPLE / Light Feather
- 1 KATHERINE LEIGH SPURGERS, Rilion Gracie Texas
- 2 MAIKO ROBINSON, Cascade Jiu-Jitsu
- 3 BOBBIE JO SMITH, Alliance
- 3 AMANDA BRENDA DOLLAR, Jean Jacques Machado BJJ
Master 4 / Female / PURPLE / Light
- 1 NISANNE RASSIE, Hurricane Jiu-Jitsu
- 2 MARIE ANN CHOI, One Jiu-Jitsu USA
Master 4 / Female / PURPLE / Middle
- 1 FERNANDA RICCIOPPO C. ASENJO, Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
- 2 CHELSEA L. VALENZO DUGGAN, TAC Team BJJ
Master 4 / Female / PURPLE / Medium Heavy
- Shiloh Cleofe
Master 4 / Female / PURPLE / Heavy
- Brianna Christine Mayo
Master 4 / Female / PURPLE / Super Heavy
- Claudina Ramos Caiado
Master 5 / Female / PURPLE / Medium Heavy
- 1 SHANNON LEE SCHIERLING, Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu
- 2 CATHERINE ALICE FARAGO, Fight Sports
Master 5 / Female / PURPLE / Heavy
- Ann Lago Marcario Bord
Master 6 / Female / PURPLE / Light
- 1 TATIANA VALDIVIA JOHNSON, Paragon BJJ Academy
- 2 AMY LYNN DUREN, Atos Jiu-Jitsu
Master 6 / Female / PURPLE / Medium Heavy
- Susan Green Setser
Adult / Male / BROWN / Rooster
- 1 MICHAEL JALEN B. FONACIER, Alliance
- 2 KLEBER BARBOZA ALVES, DreamArt
- 3 SANTIAGO GUERRA, GF Team
- 3 ANDREW AMORIM CARDOSO, Cicero Costha Internacional
Adult / Male / BROWN / Light Feather
- 1 CARLOS JOSÉ LUIZ JUNIOR, Alliance
- 2 MARCOS ANTONIO GOMES GUEDES, DreamArt
- 3 GADIEL ADORNO RIVERA, Behring Puerto Rico
- 3 GUSTAVO BRUNO CLEMENTINO DOS SANTOS, CheckMat
Adult / Male / BROWN / Feather
- 1 RÔMULO ELIZEU ROCHA DINIZ, Alliance
- 2 STEVEN ALEXANDER GOMEZ, Art of Jiu Jitsu
- 3 ARTHUR SILVA CARVALHAES, GF Team
- 3 MADSON SAGICA DA COSTA, GF Team
Adult / Male / BROWN / Light
- 1 MATEUS DE MORAES COELHO, DreamArt
- 2 ETHAN ROY MAJOR, Renzo Gracie
- 3 GABRIEL GRIJÓ OLINTO, Nova União
- 3 HANIEL SCHUCMAN, Atos Jiu-Jitsu
Adult / Male / BROWN / Middle
- 1 JOÃO PEDRO MENEZES DE BARROS, Fratres Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
- 2 RAFAEL LEITE BORGES, Fratres Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
- 3 LUIZ VICTOR GREGORIANO PINTO MAXNUK, Nova União
- 3 JOAB DE OLIVEIRA CAMARA, Art of Jiu Jitsu
Adult / Male / BROWN / Medium Heavy
- 1 FRANCO MANUEL D. PALOMINO, Unity Jiu-jitsu
- 2 JOÃO GABRIEL GALVÃO DA SILVA, Fratres Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
- 3 MARLON TAJIK, Atos Jiu-Jitsu
- 3 LUIZ FELIPE ASSIS DOS SANTOS, Alliance
Adult / Male / BROWN / Heavy
- 1 FRANCISCO PAPASIDERO, Art of Jiu Jitsu
- 2 GUILHERME AVELINO DA SILVA, Alliance
- 3 RICKY ROBERT PACHON, Gracie Barra
- 3 ANDRÉ FERNANDO VIEIRA SOARES, CheckMat
Adult / Male / BROWN / Super Heavy
- 1 JORGE GABRIEL PEREIRA DA SILVA, Gracie Barra
- 2 WINDSON ALVES DE OLIVEIRA TORRES, CheckMat
- 3 ROBSON DE FREITAS CHAVES, Alliance
- 3 ENZO BAPTISTA GUIMARÃES, 617 Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Adult / Male / BROWN / Ultra Heavy
- 1 LEON DA SILVA MENDONÇA, Qatar BJJ / Vision Brasil
- 2 NSIMA USEN INYANG. Cassio Werneck BJJ
- 3 PEDRO MARCOLINO SALES FILHO, Zenith BJJ
- 3 EDUARDO E GOMEZ JR, Alliance
Master 1 / Male / PURPLE / Rooster
- 1 RAFAEL CARLOS AYALA, Unabjj
- 2 WESLEY ALLEN MORRIS, Roberto Traven BJJ
Master 1 / Male / PURPLE / Light Feather
- 1 KEVIN MICHAEL LOWERY, Alliance
- 2 RICARDO A CALAMARI, Roberto Traven BJJ
- 3 ANTHONY CRAPARO. Renato Tavares Association
- 3 DIEGO YAT SING TAM, Cosmic Training Center
Master 1 / Male / PURPLE / Feather
- 1 GUIDO NICOLÁS VILLEGAS MUÑOZ, Alliance
- 2 PEDRO GALVAO GONCALVES, RMNU Team
- 3 AMAURY P Y MENANTEAU, GF Team
- 3 THOMAS BRADLEY HANNA, Gracie Humaita St. Louis
Master 1 / Male / PURPLE / Light
- 1 ADRIAN RAFAEL HERMOSILLO, GF Team
- 2 CHRISTOPHER STANLEY ZELAYA, Art of Jiu Jitsu
- 3 GERALD MYRON LEWIS, Ralph Gracie
- 3 JESSE LEVI COPP, The Match Champ USA
Master 1 / Male / PURPLE / Middle
- 1 DANIEL H PENG, Ralph Gracie
- 2 ANDREW YOUNG YOON KIM, Molinaro Jiu-Jitsu
- 3 ADAM AHMED BEL FELLAH, Pedigo Submission Fighting
- 3 ERIC CHRISTOPHER PEREZ, Alliance
Master 1 / Male / PURPLE / Medium Heavy
- 1 PAULO BERNARD RIBEIRO BERNARDO, ZR Team Association
- 2 LEONARDO RAFAEL GARCIA, Alliance
- 3 BRODERICK SCOTT OLIVER, Champions MMA Lakeland
- 3 CODY MICHAEL ELDER, Team James Clingerman
Master 1 / Male / PURPLE / Heavy
- 1 DANIEL JOSEPH BICHELER, Lotus Club USA
- 2 LARONN LENNARD WHARWOOD, Charlottesville BJJ
- 3 TAYLOR DOUGLAS JACKSON, Grappling Mastery
- 3 IJAH IWASEY BALTIMORE, GF Team
Master 1 / Male / PURPLE / Super Heavy
- 1 GUILHERME DE CARVALHO BELOME, Atos Jiu-Jitsu
- 2 MACLIVER LOPES SILVA, Alliance
- 3 RILEY CULLIN CHAMBERS, Alliance
- 3 JASON TYLER LUONGO, Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy
Master 1 / Male / PURPLE / Ultra Heavy
- 1 ARASH ROMEO V. SOOFIANI, Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu
- 2 BRANDON E JOHNSON, Team Forsa
- 3 JONATHAN O'NEIL CRUZ-PEREZ, Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
- 3 JEREMIAH LOGAN BARKER, Team James Clingerman
Master 1 / Male / BLACK / Rooster
- 1 CARLOS ALBERTO FLOREZ, Alliance
- 2 KEVIN MARTINCOWSKI, Mudita Jiu-Jitsu
- 3 JHONATAS DA CONCEIÇÃO MORAES RAMOS, GF Team
- 3 DUSTIN M. ORDINARIO, Pablo Silva BJJ
Master 1 / Male / BLACK / Light Feather
- 1 JOÃO RICARDO BORDIGNON MIYAO, Cicero Costha Internacional
- 2 VALOR ULYSSES BOYER, Movement Art
- 3 GUILHERME ANGELUS MONTENEGRO DE CARVALHO, White House Jiu-Jitsu School
- 3 CARLOS ANDRES A. ROBLES, GF Team
Master 1 / Male / BLACK / Feather
- 1 ERMILIO LUCAS FERREIRA LIMA, Soul Fighters BJJ
- 2 MATHEUS BARRETO VALENTIM ,Gracie Barra
- 3 THIAGO CINTRA VIEIRA BRITO, G13 BJJ USA
- 3 FERNANDO DE JESUS SOARES, Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy
Master 1 / Male / BLACK / Light
- 1 FELIPE LINHARES ARRUDA, Foundry BJJ
- 2 GILSON NUNES DE OLIVEIRA NETO, CheckMat
- 3 ALEXANDER CHARLES YABLONG, Easton BJJ
- 3 ESDRAS FÉLIX BEZERRA JÚNIOR, Ares BJJ
Master 1 / Male / BLACK / Middle
- 1 JAIME SOARES CANUTO, GF Team
- 2 PEDRO HENRIQUE MONTEIRO PALHARES, Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu
- 3 DIEGO SANTANA DO ESPÍRITO SANTO, UNG Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
- 3 LUCAS HILARIO DOS SANTOS, Fight Sports Club
Master 1 / Male / BLACK / Medium Heavy
- 1 SERGIO RAIMUNDO RIOS DA SILVA, Alliance
- 2 GABRIEL PROCÓPIO DA FONSECA, Brazilian Top Team
- 3 DANIEL CHRISTIAN DONAHUE, Atos Jiu-Jitsu
- 3 NATHAN J. DOS SANTOS, Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
Master 1 / Male / BLACK / Heavy
- 1 MATHEUS GODOY ROMERO, Gracie Barra
- 2 JACKSON PAIM DA SILVA, Atos Jiu-Jitsu
- 3 JOSE JOAQUIN VALENZUELA TORRES, Fight Sports
- 3 GILVAN GOMES DA COSTA, Brazilian Top Team
Master 1 / Male / BLACK / Super Heavy
- 1 DIEGO DIAS RAMALHO, ZR Team Association
- 2 CARLOS TASSONE RODRIGUES, Alliance
- 3 ITALO DA SILVA GONÇALVES, Burton Deyves BJJ Team
- 3 HUGO LEONARDO B. FERREIRA DA SILVA, Fifty Fight
Master 1 / Male / BLACK / Ultra Heavy
- 1 FELIPE AUGUSTO FARIAS BEZERRA, ROXBJJ
- 2 KLIDSON FARIAS DE ABREU, Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu
- 3 ABRAHAM J. MARTE MESSINA, GF Team
- 3 ALEXANDRE DA ROCHA SANTOS, GF Team
Master 2 / Male / PURPLE / Rooster
- 1 NGELO RAFAEL DA SILVA CRUZ, GF Team
- 2 DAMIAN LIAM DOMINGO TAGLE, Gracie Humaita Phoenix
Master 2 / Male / PURPLE / Light Feather
- 1 VALENTIN EMILIO GONZALEZ, Arise Jiu-Jitsu
- 2 JAMES GOMES BARROS, Renzo Gracie
- 3 MAXWELL F. CAMPBELL, GF Team
- 3 RENMEL MONZON TIONG, Isla Jiu-Jitsu Academy
Master 2 / Male / PURPLE / Feather
- 1 RODRIGO RODRIGUES RONDELLI, Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
- 2 JAE HOON CHUNG, Renzo Gracie
- 3 PAUL MICHAEL STEGER, Carlson Gracie Team
- 3 RYAN ANDREW SAVAGE, Carlson Gracie Team
Master 2 / Male / PURPLE / Light
- 1 ANDREW LOGAN DAILEY SCHWARTZ, Alliance
- 2 ALEXANDER RIVERA, Nelson Jiu-Jitsu
- 3 NICHOLAS R REES, De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA
- 3 MIGUEL ANTONIO MONTALVO, Kogaion Academy
Master 2 / Male / PURPLE / Middle
- 1 RYAN G CSER, Coachella Valley BJJ
- 2 CALE RAYMOND COAST, Guerrilla Jiu Jitsu
- 3 TRISTAN ALEXANDER, Masterskya
- 3 RICARDO ANDRES ROMERO DROUET, Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
Master 2 / Male / PURPLE / Medium Heavy
- 1 MARLON ANTONIO SAMUEL CAJINA, Process Over Prize Academy - Fredson Paixao BJJA
- 2 ROBERTO A ARCE, Rilion Gracie Miami Lakes
- 3 DANIEL A. BROWN DANIELS, Burns BJJ USA
- 3 ERIC LEIGHTON KEES, Alliance
Master 2 / Male / PURPLE / Heavy
- 1 NAVARRO JOSEPH CHAMBERLAIN, Crazy 88
- 2 JUSTIN C HIGH, 717 BJJ
- 3 LUKE F BACKES, Renzo Gracie
- 3 AHMED MONIR M. A. GHONEIM, Cassio Werneck BJJ
Master 2 / Male / PURPLE / Super Heavy
- 1 KEENAN W. POWERS, Balance
- 2 THOMAS MICHAEL NORDHOLT, Super System BJJ
- 3 ABNER JAHDIEL ROMAN, Roberto Traven BJJ
- 3 WESLEY JAMES POWERS, Pedigo Submission Fighting
Master 2 / Male / PURPLE / Ultra Heavy
- 1 ANDREW J LESHOVSKY, Atos Jiu-Jitsu
- 2 MICHEAL LOUIS PRATT, Fabio Novaes BJJ
- 3 GRANT WILLIAM ROSZKOWIAK, Pedro Sauer Team
- 3 JAMES E SIMMONS, R1NG BJJ
Master 3 / Male / PURPLE / Light Feather
- 1 THOMAS YAT-MING LAM, Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
- 2 DELLONTA J MILLS, Wisconsin 360 Jiu-Jitsu
- 3 MATTHEW A. GILIBERTO, Alliance
- 3 MIKE LORD DAMAYO, Alliance International
Master 3 / Male / PURPLE / Feather
- 1 EFIM SHUKALOVICH, Pedro Sauer Team
- 2 CHRISTOPHER BRADLEY BREWER, Omar French Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
- 3 EMILIANO FUAD SAMID, Gracie Barra
- 3 MICHAEL RICHARD KANNER, Renato Tavares Association
Master 3 / Male / PURPLE / Light
- 1 JESUS ALBERTO ACOSTA GARCIA, Atos Jiu-Jitsu
- 2 NOAH ALEXANDER HAUSER, Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
- 3 JASON JOSEPH CARR, GF Team
- 3 IAN FRANK SCHWAIER, GF Team
Master 3 / Male / PURPLE / Middle
- 1 ANDRÉ RICARDO DA SILVA, Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
- 2 KEVIN KAFKA, Terra Guerra Jiu-Jitsu
- 3 CARLOS EDUARDO SARMIENTO GARCIA, Affinity Studios Colombia
- 3 BRYAN WESLEY BOWMAN, Alliance
Master 3 / Male / PURPLE / Medium Heavy
- 1 ANDREW LOUIS WITKOWSKI, Charlotte Jiu-Jitsu Academy
- 2 BILL JAMES SYMES, Wisconsin 360 Jiu-Jitsu
- 3 RAFAEL VERGA, Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
- 3 DONALD EVANS HAMILTON IV, Tabula Rasa BJJ
Master 3 / Male / PURPLE / Heavy
- 1 ZACHARIA FADIKA, Brasa CTA
- 2 FERNANDO NERES DOS SANTOS, Alliance
- 3 JONAH ANTHONY DONALD, Alliance
- 3 WEUBY DUVAL, Start Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Master 3 / Male / PURPLE / Super Heavy
- 1 ROBERT MATTHEW GRAHAM, Gracie Barra
- 2 CASEY FITZPATRICK DUCHARME, TDBJJ
- 3 AARON BENJAMIN STEED, Paragon BJJ Academy
- 3 CHRISTIAN CONTI MONTGOMERY, DreamArt
Master 3 / Male / PURPLE / Ultra Heavy
- 1 CAREY BRENT REECE, Alliance
- 2 BENJAMIN PAUL BROWN, Ares BJJ
- 3 LEONARDO OLIVEIRA ARAÚJO, Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
- 3 MAURICE USENBOR, Impact Jiu Jitsu
Master 4 / Male / PURPLE / Feather
- 1 CLINTON LEE PETERS, Alliance
- 2 ROBERTO JAVIER CROSA ERROYZARENA, Ricardo Pinheiro
- 3 JOSEPH DOUGLAS DEAL IV, Yamasaki Academy
Master 4 / Male / PURPLE / Light
- 1 ALLEN BOLEN, Carlson Gracie Team International
- 2 DAVID ANTHONY PADILLA, Relson Gracie
- 3 LUIZ ALEXANDRE R. DE LIMA, Inicio Jiu-Jitsu
- 3 PAUL MICHAEL FILARDO PARTOZA, Marcelo Pereira Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Master 4 / Male / PURPLE / Middle
- 1 MICHAL VEBR, Silver Fox BJJ International
- 2 STEPHEN ROBERT HON, Team James Clingerman
- 3 DILOR MENDES PACHECO, Gracie Barra
- 3 ERICH RICHARD NEIMAN, Marcelo Pereira Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Master 4 / Male / PURPLE / Medium Heavy
- 1 ANTONIO A. C. PAGIORO, G13 BJJ USA
- 2 ERICH NIKOLAUS BENDER, Alliance
- 3 PETER ALAN WISNIEWSKI, Lotus Club USA
- 3 MARIO SANCHEZ, R1NG BJJ
Master 4 / Male / PURPLE / Heavy
- 1 MICHAEL DAVID WEINER, Renzo Gracie
- 2 BRANDAN J. MILLAN, Carlson Gracie Team
- 3 JAMIE CLAY VANCE, Team Shawn Hammonds
- 3 GERARDO ANTONIO ANDRADE, Alliance
Master 4 / Male / PURPLE / Super Heavy
- 1 ERICK WALKER PEREIRA BONESS, Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
- 2 TONY SANTO RUSSO, Bernardo Pitel
- 3 GAVIN ALEXANDER FALK, Atos Jiu-Jitsu
- 3 MARCUS STEPHEN SOWDER, Cascao Jiu-Jitsu
Master 4 / Male / PURPLE / Ultra Heavy
- 1 BERTRYL EVERETTE EDDING, Rio Pro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
- 2 JOSEPH MORONI KELLEY, Unique Logic Jiu-Jitsu HQ
- 3 RICKY AARON BAXTER, CheckMat
- 3 LANG EDWARD MITSKEWICZ, CheckMat
Master 5 / Male / PURPLE / Light Feather
- 1 JOHN LAWRENCE HOWELL, Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
- 2 TROY L PETERSON ,Gracie Barra
- 3 BRENT MICHAEL THORLTON ,Tactics
- 3 RICHARD RAY MILLER, Fight Academy Pasadena
Master 5 / Male / PURPLE / Feather
- 1 HUMBERTO MEDINA JR, Train Hard, Be Kind - Pica Pau
- 2 DOUGLAS GEOFFREY COWELL, Chapel Hill Team Roc
- 3 TIMOTHY F. JURGOVAN, Legacy Jiu-Jitsu - Team Alberto Crane
Master 5 / Male / PURPLE / Light
- 1 NATHAN ANTHONY VANCE, Renato Tavares Association
- 2 JEREMY DANIEL LLOYD, Renato Tavares Association
Master 5 / Male / PURPLE / Middle
- 1 JOSEPH D LIENHARD, Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
- 2 ISMAEL TAMBA, Embrace Martial Arts
- 3 OTHAN H ZAHARIAS, Revolution Dojo
- 3 RONALD JOSEPH FUSCO, R1NG BJJ
Master 5 / Male / PURPLE / Medium Heavy
- 1 CHRISTOPHER BRYANT CURRIE, Cary Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
- 2 DORON KIM, Jean Jacques Machado BJJ
- 3 LONNIE SCOTT BARTON, American Top Team
- 3 DAN GINAVAN, Subconscious BJJ
Master 5 / Male / PURPLE / Heavy
- 1 JOHN ANDREW HIGGINS, Roberto Traven BJJ
- 2 ROBERT LAURENCE SHORBACK, Nelson Jiu-Jitsu
- 3 JOHN PAUL JONES, Carlson Gracie Team
- 3 DMITRY BOYKO, Veneration BJJ
Master 5 / Male / PURPLE / Super Heavy
- 1 SANFORD BAIRD BAILEY, Crazy 88
- 2 RANDALL JASON DENNY, Team James Clingerman
- 3 STANLEY EUGENE SMITH, Alliance
- 1 BRYAN TAYLOR HODGES IV, CheckMat
- 2 NATHANIEL CLARENCE BRYANT, Gracie Barra
- 2 TROY L PETERSON, Gracie Barra
- 3 BRENT MICHAEL THORLTON, Tactics
Master 5 / Male / PURPLE / Ultra Heavy
Master 6 / Male / PURPLE / Feather
- 1 EDWARD BERNARD DUNCAN, Coracao Valente Academy of Jiu-Jitsu
Master 6 / Male / PURPLE / Light
- 1 JEROME ALLEN REED, ZR Team Association
- 2 MARK E SMITH, Fairfield Fit Club BJJ
- 3 FRANKLIN BRAWNER GREER, Gracie Barra
Master 6 / Male / PURPLE / Middle
- 1 WILLIAM JAMES COYNER, Tactics
- 2 MARK E HURSHMAN, Renato Tavares Association
- 3 SEAN KELLY, Cicero Costha Internacional
- 3 DARCY BRIDGER, GF Team
Master 6 / Male / PURPLE / Medium Heavy
- 1 KERRY RUSSELL HARRIS, Atos Jiu-Jitsu
- 2 CLINTON ROCHE GRIM, Carlson Gracie Team
- 3 JEREMIAH T. MARTIN, Haven Jiu-Jitsu
- 3 ROBERT M. ASHLEY, Ares BJJ
Master 6 / Male / PURPLE / Heavy
- 1 FRANCISCO ESEQUIEL GONZALES, Águila Jiu-Jitsu
- 2 JUAN CARLOS ROSAS, Athlas Training Team
- 3 TIMOTHY S. WINKS, Gracie Barra
- 3 JON THOMAS JASPER, Renzo Gracie
Master 6 / Male / PURPLE / Super Heavy
- 1 PETER B LONG JR, Odsy Jiu-Jitsu
- 2 WILLIAM CHARLES GERHAUSER, Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu
Master 6 / Male / PURPLE / Ultra Heavy
- 1 SERGIO TORRUELLAS JR, GF Team
- 2 THOMAS A SMITH III, Wolfpack BJJ
Master 7 / Male / PURPLE / Light
- 1 THOMAS FITZGERALD MONTAGUE, Carlson Gracie Team
- 2 BENEDEK KOVACS, Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
Master 7 / Male / PURPLE / Middle
- 1 MICHAEL C. WRIGHT, Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
- 2 STEVE SULLIVAN HADDOCK, Colorado BJJ
- 3 JOSEPH CHARLES DIBELLA, R1NG BJJ
Master 7 / Male / PURPLE / Super Heavy
- 1 PIERRE YVES J. LAURENT, Awalébjj
- 2 RICHARD CAMPBELL JR, Gracie Barra
- 3 DANILO VENTURINI, R1NG BJJ
IBJJF Pans Results 2024: Day 1 Results
Adult / Male / WHITE / Rooster
- 1 VILLANEL ALBARRAN-REBOLLAR, Team Doan
- 2 DYLAN A. PHILLIPS, Pedigo Submission Fighting
- 3 ISSA IBN ALI, Cicero Costha Internacional
- 3 ALEXANDER IAN MILAM, Gracie Barra
Adult / Male / WHITE / Light Feather
- 1 ADAM J KRINIC, Stafford MMA
- 2 JEAN-FRANÇOIS LABBÉ, Gym Le Local
- 3 MAXWELL ALEXANDER MCFIELD
- Athlas Training Team
- 3 JHONLUIS LLAMO, Rilion Gracie Miami Lakes
Adult / Male / WHITE / Feather
- 1 GARY NAIM ROGER, GMAC
- 2 ADAM MARIANO BELLO, Gracie Barra
- 3 GABERIEL IGNACIO CINCO, Lansang Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
- 3 BRANDON THOMAS OLSEN TUNGCAB, Pedigo Submission Fighting
Adult / Male / WHITE / Light
- 1 JARIEL DARIO SEVERINO, Strategic Academy
- 2 OWEN SPIDER HARSHBARGER, Gracie Barra
- 3 CAMRON JOSEPH SOLOMON, R1NG BJJ
- 3 EDUARDO ALEJANDRO MARTÍNEZ LEYVA, UFC Gym
Adult / Male / WHITE / Middle
- 1 RYAN MICHAEL HUFFMIER, TAC Team BJJ
- 2 MANUEL ALEJANDRO ARIAS, Art In Motion Jiu-Jitsu
- 3 DENNIS CONNER PROULX, Liborio BJJ
- 3 LUCA MONTONE TRENTINO, Submit Your Friend Academy
Adult / Male / WHITE / Medium Heavy
- 1 DAYTON MICHAEL HALL, Pedigo Submission Fighting
- 2 SAJE SINCERE HARRISON, Insomnia Jiu-Jitsu
- 3 NICOLAS RAY PEREZ, Liborio BJJ
- 3 LIAM DUSTIN STUDDARD, Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
Adult / Male / WHITE / Heavy
- 1 COLTON ALLAN JONES, Jungle Time
- 2 ANDREW ADAM SEDILLO, R1NG BJJ
- 3 GABRIEL CINTRA DA SILVA, Alliance
- 3 ELIJAH THOMAS WHEELER, R1NG BJJ
Adult / Male / WHITE / Super Heavy
- 1 ALEX ROBERT WASECHEK, Pedigo Submission Fighting
- 2 KEVIN GHODRATI, Carlson Gracie Team
- 3 NYKOLLAS COSME MEDEIROS, Aviv Jiu-Jitsu
- 3 EMMANUEL SANTOS, R1NG BJJ
Adult / Male / WHITE / Ultra Heavy
- 1 JUSTIN WESLEY HELTON, CheckMat
- 2 DEON JAMES ROBY, Pedigo Submission Fighting
- 3 JARED MICHAEL BRAMMEIER, Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
- 3 CALEB ANDREW HAMPTON JONES, Pedigo Submission Fighting
Adult / Male / BLUE / Rooster
- 1 ALEXANDER ADRIAN OSORIO MENDEZ, Art of Jiu Jitsu
- 2 NOAH AUSTIN HINTON, Alliance
- 3 AARON MICHAEL SEDA, Renato Tavares Association
- 3 SHOKI WATANABE, UJC
Adult / Male / BLUE / Light Feather
- 1 JORGE ANTONIO MACÍAS ARISTA, Renzo Gracie
- 2 JAMES CHRISTOPHER CLEMMONS, Ethos Jiu-Jitsu
- 3 GABRIEL MATOS DOS SANTOS, Cicero Costha Internacional
- 3 RAPHAEL DE FARIA ABREU, R1NG BJJ
Adult / Male / BLUE / Feather
- 1 DOMINIC J. MANNO, Art of Jiu Jitsu
- 2 NOAH PAUL ANDERSEN, Atos JJ International
- 3 DANTE LEITE ALIBERTI, Kimura BJJ USA
- 3 TIAGO NOBRE AGUILAR, Kimura BJJ USA
Adult / Male / BLUE / Light
- 1 QUINTAN GLADSTONE YOUNG, Atos Jiu-Jitsu
- 2 JARED ALEC WADE, Atos Jiu-Jitsu
- 3 BRENO HENRIQUE LIBONI, Qatar BJJ / Vision Brasil
- 3 MOHAMMED IBRAHIM M. BIN HURAYMIL, KSA Team
Adult / Male / BLUE / Middle
- 1 MIGUEL PABLO ALMEIDA PAIV, DreamArt
- 2 EDUARD PUGACHOV, Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu
- 3 ISAAC MANU SANKERSINGH, Athlas Training Team
- 3 KHALIL DONOVAN SAYED STEVENS, R1NG BJJ
Adult / Male / BLUE / Medium Heavy
- 1 MATEUS CARDOSO MENDES, DreamArt
- 2 FREDDY LELE TALLA, Mako Team Paris
- 3 ELDIN MUSIC, Odsy Jiu-Jitsu
- 3 SULEYMAN ALLAYAROV, Pedigo Submission Fighting
Adult / Male / BLUE / Heavy
- 1 LINCOLN SANTOS SILVA, Alliance
- 2 SEBASTIAN LORENZO ZAZUETA, Soul Fighters BJJ
- 3 DENYS OLEGOVYCH BUDZYNSKYI, Gracie Barra
- 3 WILLIAM HAYWOOD HUGHES, Odsy Jiu-Jitsu
Adult / Male / BLUE / Super Heavy
- 1 MAX R. HRYHORCZUK, TAC Team BJJ
- 2 ZACHARY NATHANIEL COHEN, American Top Team
- 3 ZOE SABOGAL VASQUEZ, Jfc Almeida JJ Peru
- 3 JAVIER EDGARDO REYES, Carlson Gracie Team
Adult / Male / BLUE / Ultra Heavy
- 1 JORDAN D. DAVIS, Pedigo Submission Fighting
- 2 GIOVANNI BARTOLI, Winner Behring Jiu Jitsu Usa
- 3 JOEL CARSON HOLLOWAY, Team LDMA
- 3 NICHOLAS LA QUAN WATSON, Fightsports Charlotte
Master 1 / Male / WHITE / Light Feather
- 1 DANIEL ROCCO MIRTO, De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA
- 2 JACOB EARL WHITE, R1NG BJJ
Master 1 / Male / WHITE / Feather
- 1 OMAR FAISAL MOHAMAD, GMAC
- 2 PATRICK BANC, Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
- 3 RENAN EVELIO MORALES VILLALBA, CheckMat
- 3 COLTON ALLEN WIGGINS, Alliance
Master 1 / Male / WHITE / Light
- 1 PABLO ANDREA GASTALDI, Mattix Academy Davie
- 2 ALVARO LUIS MIHALYI, American Top Team
- 3 WILL RENE RANDOLPH, Team Shawn Hammonds
- 3 BRENT MICHAEL SPIVEY, Carlson Gracie Team
Master 1 / Male / WHITE / Middle
- 1 DEREK M. BETZ, McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
- 2 STEPHEN JAMES SPARKS, Gracie Humaita St. Louis
- 3 JASON DONALD BELLAK, Global1bjj
- 3 COLE B USHERWOOD, Pedigo Submission Fighting
Master 1 / Male / WHITE / Medium Heavy
- 1 REYNALDO VERAS TANADA JR, Ralph Gracie
- 2 RYAN EUGENE BECKER, CheckMat
- 3 DYLAN ANTHONY KNOX, GF Team
- 3 BENITO RAYMOND LASCANO III, Pedigo Submission Fighting
Master 1 / Male / WHITE / Heavy
- 1 EDUARDO ANDRE HERVE SAINT-PERE CAPRILE, Mekka Jiu-Jitsu
- 2 ANDERS CANE MOORE, Pedigo Submission Fighting
- 3 FILIPE LELLES DA VITORIA SR, Cristyan Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy
- 3 NEIL A. FRENCH, Gracie Barra
Master 1 / Male / WHITE / Super Heavy
- 1 DEREK TYLER SELLERS, Vicente Jr. Team
- 2 CHRISTOPHER LEE MCCLURE, RMNU Team
- 3 ROBERT MICHAEL CASTRIOTTA, Fight Sports
- 3 MATTHEW FREDERICK DONNELLY, RMNU Team
Master 1 / Male / WHITE / Ultra Heavy
- 1 DWAYNE ROSS HOILETT, Renato Tavares Association
- 2 AUSTIN MIGUEL HOOK, ZR Team Association
- 3 NICHOLAS ROCCO PACELLA, Elite Force BJJ
- 3 RENNAN REGINALDO SILVA, Aviv Jiu-Jitsu
Master 2 / Male / WHITE / Feather
- 1 STEFFAN BRYANT ALLEN, Reign Jiu-Jitsu
- 2 DEIVIS OTERO LABRADA, Start Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
- 3 VICTOR CHEUK H. LAI, Gracie Barra
- 3 ZACHARY JOHN KULBABA, Gracie Barra
Master 2 / Male / WHITE / Light
- 1 CHRISTIAN STEFAN BALABANOFF ACOSTA, SBG International (SBGI)
- 2 OSMEL ONSAY QUESADA, Carlson Gracie Team
- 3 JOSE ADONIS MARTINEZ, Fight Sports
- 3 MATTHEW DAVID MCALISTER, GF Team
Master 2 / Male / WHITE / Middle
- 1 JOVANNY VELARDE, Alliance
- 2 DANIEL SHADE ROBINSON, Alliance
- 3 JOSHUA PETER RIO, Gracie Allegiance
- 3 TIMOTHY JOE CHRISTENSEN, Alliance International
Master 2 / Male / WHITE / Medium Heavy
- 1 EDUARDO COELHO S. PEREIRA, Cristyan Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy
- 2 TEILOR J. SOUTO, GF Team
- 3 CHARLES ALEXANDER PALMER, Pedigo Submission Fighting
- 3 JUSTIN EARL SHOEMAKER, CheckMat
Master 2 / Male / WHITE / Heavy
- 1 JASON LEROY SHRABLE, Nova União
- 2 COREY MONTGOMERY CREASON, GF Team
- 3 CLAYTON SCOTT MARTENS, VCA
- 3 RAMAZAN RAMAZANOV, OMB
Master 2 / Male / WHITE / Super Heavy
- 1 TADD MICHAEL ELY JR, Alliance
- 2 CHRISTOPHER J ZARDAS, Team Forsa
- 3 LANCE QUINTIN CARTER JR, 3rd Generation Jiu-Jitsu Academy
- 3 STEVEN MICHAEL AVILA, Rilion Gracie Miami Lakes
Master 2 / Male / WHITE / Ultra Heavy
- 1 TYLER JOSEPH ACHESON, Gracie Humaita St Petersburg - Fl
- 2 GAEL GASSANT, RMBJJ Academy
- 3 LORENZO ANTONIO AGUILERA, Enlisted Nine Fight Company
- 3 SCOTT RUSSELL CARTER, BJJ Coach - Corral's Martial Arts
Master 3 / Male / WHITE / Light Feather
- 1 ROBERT C. DAVIS, Pedigo Submission Fighting
- 2 SHERVIN SARFALLAH, Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy
Master 3 / Male / WHITE / Feather
- 1 ALEXANDER PINOTT ZENQUIZ, VCA
- 2 ERIC THAI HONG, Soul Fighters BJJ
- 3 DAVID ALEXANDER COTO, Rilion Gracie Miami Lakes
- 3 JOEL DE LEON ENCARNACION, Nokido
Master 3 / Male / WHITE / Light
- 1 JEREMY M. JACKSON, Renzo Gracie
- 2 JASON STEWART TALBOT, Carlson Gracie Team
- 3 EDUARDO FRANCISCO DI LORETO, Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
- 3 HECTOR GONZALEZ JR, Rilion Gracie Miami Lakes
Master 3 / Male / WHITE / Middle
- 1 ZACHARY ROBERT JACKSON, 3rd Generation Jiu-Jitsu Academy
- 2 TOMAS G GONZALEZ, Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy
- 3 ANTONIO ORLANDO BARCELO II, Rilion Gracie Miami Lakes
- 3 ANDRES ENRIQUE SANTIAGO-VALENTIN, De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA
Master 3 / Male / WHITE / Medium Heavy
- 1 MICHAEL JASON WATERS, CheckMat
- 2 CHINTAE KIM, Atos Jiu-Jitsu
- 3 STANLEY EUGENE MARTOVITZ, Pedigo Submission Fighting
- 3 CARLOS LUIS RIVERA MEDINA, Gracie Humaita St. Louis
Master 3 / Male / WHITE / Heavy
- 1 PAUL RICHARD ADAMS, Pedigo Submission Fighting
- 2 ARMIN KRIEGER, R1NG BJJ
- 3 JORDAN VELT LABRIE, Valle Jiu-Jitsu
- 3 MANUEL CHICA, Crow Jiu Jitsu
Master 3 / Male / WHITE / Super Heavy
- 1 JERED MICHAEL WAYLAND, Samuel Puccio BJJ
- 2 JOSEPH MICHAEL HACKERT JR, Gracie Humaita St. Louis
Master 3 / Male / WHITE / Ultra Heavy
- 1 JASON DAVID BOWLING, Omar French Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
- 2 SETH ALLEN OVERTON, Pedigo Submission Fighting
- 3 STEVEN MITCHELL CRAIG, Zenith BJJ
- 3 EVERARDO GONZALEZ, ZR Team Association
Master 4 / Male / WHITE / Feather
- Jason Lucas Nieves
Master 4 / Male / WHITE / Middle
- 1 GARY STEVEN JOHNSTON, Inicio Jiu-Jitsu
- 2 NEAL RALPH TERRACCIANO, Supremacy Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
- 3 ANTONIO CARLOS DA SILVA BARROS, Gracie Barra
- 3 RAFAEL ALFREDO GONZALEZ, Gracie Barra
Master 4 / Male / WHITE / Medium Heavy
- 1 DUGERSUREN AMARBAYAR, Chantillymma
- 2 ANDY MICHAEL HARRISON, Hamilton's Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
- 3 RONNIE EARL EVANS, R1NG BJJ
Master 4 / Male / WHITE / Heavy
- 1 JOEL M. MELENDEZ, Unity Jiu-jitsu
- 2 RAUL ALEJANDRO JOSE OLIVO OSORIO, Arte Suave Venezuela
- 3 ALARIC DANIEL ROBINSON, R1NG BJJ
- 3 JOHN TERRY ENNIS JR, Nova União
Master 4 / Male / WHITE / Super Heavy
- 1 ANDREW JOHN DRAIN, Chapel Hill Team Roc
- 2 JAMES ALLEN WALLIN, Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
- 3 MICHAEL FRANCIS OSUNA, Carlson Gracie Team
- 3 AYODELE OLUJIMI STEPHENSON, RMBJJ Academy
Master 5 / Male / WHITE / Feather
- 1 PATRICK ALAN RILEY, A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
- 2 ERNEST GERARD DILEONARDO, The OGC
Master 5 / Male / WHITE / Light
- 1 LEO JOHN BLACK JR, Nelson Jiu-Jitsu
- 2 RAFAEL MARYAHIN, Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy
- 3 KENNETH LEE DRESSMAN, SAS Team
Master 5 / Male / WHITE / Middle
- 1 AHMED AMINE DOUKKALI, Fight Sports
- 2 ROBERTO CARLOS PORRAS, Rilion Gracie Miami Lakes
Master 5 / Male / WHITE / Medium Heavy
- 1 PAUL EDWARD KELLEY II, Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu
- 2 BRYAN DOUGLAS TILLMAN, Team Lloyd Irvin
Master 5 / Male / WHITE / Heavy
- 1 MICHAEL BROUGHTON PILLEY, Houzn Jiu-Jitsu Academy
- 2 MICHAEL ALAN WOMBLE II, Indio Dojo
- 3 WILLIAM CRAIG O'NEAL, Soul Fighters BJJ
Master 5 / Male / WHITE / Super Heavy
- 1 DAINE EMIL ERICKSON, Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
- 2 MIGUEL EUGENE RONDINONE, Gracie Barra
Master 5 / Male / WHITE / Ultra Heavy
- 1 MARK LIONEL ALEXANDER, LEAD BJJ
- 2 MICHAEL MOWER SANDS JR, Grappling Mastery
- 3 ELLIS DAVID KNICKERBOCKER, Armada Jiu-Jitsu Academy
Adult / Female / WHITE / Light Feather
- 1 VEYDA KARINNE SHAKIBI, Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
- 2 ALLISON YU MCCLAUGHERTY, G13 BJJ USA
- 3 KIRA R FORT, Pedigo Submission Fighting
- 3 KHRISTINE SANTOS GONZALES, Pedigo Submission Fighting
Adult / Female / WHITE / Feather
- 1 MARGARET ELIZABETH WHEATLEY, Athlas Training Team
- 2 YUN KATIE ZHANG, Unity Jiu-jitsu
- 3 JENNI MARIA A. PETTERSEN, Frontline Academy
- 3 KAYLA MICHELLE SIKES, Nova União
Adult / Female / WHITE / Light
- 1 AURORA JOY PULVER, TRUJITSU
- 2 TALYAH CYNAMIN REGUSTERS, ZR Team Association
- 3 LACIE MARIE WIGGINS, Alliance
- 3 KENZIE R BRUNS, Pedigo Submission Fighting
Adult / Female / WHITE / Middle
- 1 TAYLOR NOEL MCGOWEN, Pedigo Submission Fighting
- 2 PAYTON DAE CRANFORD, Inicio Jiu-Jitsu
- 3 SOFIYA ILCHUK, R1NG BJJ
- 3 ALISHA RENEE SIMONIN, TAC Team BJJ
Adult / Female / WHITE / Medium Heavy
- 1 ANA SOPHIA VAN RAVENSWAAY, Liborio BJJ
- 2 NATASHA BIANCA M. HERCULANO ANDRÉ, Nelson Jiu-Jitsu
- 3 SAVANNAH L. GLASSER-NEHLS, Stafford MMA
- 3 KENDRA M LEPAGE, Phoenix BJJ
Adult / Female / WHITE / Heavy
- 1 INGRYD MARIA QUEIROZ MENDES DE MELO, Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
- 2 AMANDA MARY ZIMMERMAN, Pedigo Submission Fighting
- 3 TRYSTON A. PRICE, R1NG BJJ
- 3 BLESSING UMECCA N. KNIGHTEN, Ground Control
Adult / Female / WHITE / Super Heavy
- 1 LINDSEY LUCILLE LOVHOIDEN. Pyramid Jiu-Jitsu
- 2 KAREN LUCIA CASTILLO, Roberto Traven BJJ
- 3 SARAI NOEL KAEMMERLING, Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu
- 3 CELESTE LAMINDA BELL, CheckMat
Adult / Female / BLUE / Rooster
- 1 MARIANA FERRETTI LEVI, Carlson Gracie Team
- 2 MEREDITH ELIZABETH HARRIS, BJJ Revolution Team
- 3 KIMBERLY ANNE CLAUDIO, Squad BJJ
- 3 ZOE HANA C. BACKHOUS, G13 BJJ USA
Adult / Female / BLUE / Light Feather
- 1 EMILY LYNN LEYVA, Atos Jiu-Jitsu
- 2 ZION PAIGE MENDOZA, LEAD BJJ
- 3 MCKENZIE CHRISTINE LEE, CheckMat
- 3 SAMANTHA LYNN FORD, R1NG BJJ
Adult / Female / BLUE / Feather
- 1 ANY KAROLINE OLIVEIRA, DreamArt
- 2 JESSICA ANN SMYERS, Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu
- 3 RIYA SACHIN MENON, Alliance
- 3 KAYLA MARIE HOOKER, Atos Jiu-Jitsu
Adult / Female / BLUE / Light
- 1 NIKOLETT KIS, ZR Team Association
- 2 ANA BEATRIZ ALVES SANT'ANNA, DreamArt
- 3 JULIA GERVASIO SILVA, DreamArt
- 3 SARA LOEWEN, OXY
Adult / Female / BLUE / Middle
- 1 QUINN KAITLYN GOINS, LEAD BJJ
- 2 ALEXANDRIA FAITH HOWARD, TAC Team BJJ
- 3 XIN YAO, GF Team
- 3 RACHEL ELISABETH HAMILTON, Michael DeLuca BJJ
Adult / Female / BLUE / Medium Heavy
- 1 REA SILVER-CHISHOLM, Unity Jiu-jitsu
- 2 RANA MURATOGLU, Molinaro Jiu-Jitsu
- 3 LAURA ANNE NUTTALL, Renzo Gracie
- 3 ZOE ELIZABETH PARRIS, BJJ Coach Intl. Association
Adult / Female / BLUE / Heavy
- 1 DAVONNA MARIE COHEN, Fabio Novaes BJJ
- 2 NATASHA DILLON, Rysk Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
- 3 ALEXANDRIA C BOBE. Pedigo Submission Fighting
- 3 SOFIA MACAYLA JAMES. Insomnia Jiu-Jitsu
Adult / Female / BLUE / Super Heavy
- 1 AGATHA DE SOUZA NIGRO, DreamArt
- 2 LETICIA ALVES DE LIMA SANTOS, Alliance
- 3 JACIRAH ELISE CLAY, Team Shawn Hammonds
- 3 FRANCIS MILIANO, BRC JJ
Adult / Female / PURPLE / Rooster
- 1 LUMARA THAIS SANTOS SILVA, JFC Almeida JJ
- 2 ADRIANNA LETICIA BARRIENTOS, Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu
- 3 MONICA R. D. PEDRO, DreamArt
- 3 FERNANDA PONTES DE SÁ M. MOURA, DreamArt
Adult / Female / PURPLE / Light Feather
- 1 MIA FUNEGRA, Art of Jiu Jitsu
- 2 ASHLEE FUNEGRA, Art of Jiu Jitsu
- 3 ISABELLA SBANO FORTES PITTA, Cicero Costha Internacional
- 3 ISABELLA EVELYN THOMPSON AGDEPPA, Oceanside Jiu-Jitsu
Adult / Female / PURPLE / Feather
- 1 SABRINA MORENO LOURENÇO, DreamArt
- 2 GIOVANAH OLIVEIRA DA SILVA, JFC Almeida JJ
- 3 MALENA SESSA, CheckMat
- 3 CAROLINA VIANNA DE SÁ VALLEJO, Art of Jiu Jitsu
Adult / Female / PURPLE / Light
- 1 SARAH C. FIRME GALVAO, Atos Jiu-Jitsu
- 2 MARIA MAE GOLDEN, Art of Jiu Jitsu
- 3 AILA SOLECKI, CheckMat
- 3 ELIZABETH NICOLE GENGE, Stealth BJJ
Adult / Female / PURPLE / Middle
- 1 ELIZA CARVALHO NASCIMENTO, Nova União
- 2 LUANDRA BARBOSA SOARES, Fratres Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
- 3 LUCE VICTORIA STUBBS, Atos Jiu-Jitsu
- 3 JULIANNA PRINCESS WONG, Cicero Costha Internacional
Adult / Female / PURPLE / Medium Heavy
- 1 LILLIAN JANE MARCHAND, Atos Jiu-Jitsu
- 2 ANA LUA MUNIZ, Art of Jiu Jitsu
- 3 LAURA GUIMARÃES GOMES PUPO FERREIRA, Gracie Barra
- 3 LEAH CAROLINE STROTHERS, Alliance
Adult / Female / PURPLE / Heavy
- 1 DANIELLE MARIE OLAFSON, Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu
- 2 TYLER ANNE HELD, The Tradewinds Network
- 3 MAIREAD ROWLAND-COMAN, Twenty Four Jiu-Jitsu
- 3 BAILEY A RIZZO, Gracie Humaita Columbia
Adult / Female / PURPLE / Super Heavy
- 1 KATHLEEN CIERRA BRANN, Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
- 2 SARAH ROSE JACKSON, Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
- 3 MARIA LUIZA FRAGOSO PINTO LOREIRO, Gracie Barra
- 3 MELISSA NADINE PEART, Unity Jiu-jitsu
Master 1 / Female / WHITE / Light Feather
- 1 CELINA NICHOLE AYALA, Ralph Gracie
- 2 JAXINE-FLOR MACASO OROTEA, RMNU Team
Master 1 / Female / WHITE / Feather
- 1 ANNA THERESA NEUBERT, R1NG BJJ
- 2 RUTH WILLRICH THIEME, Carlson Gracie Team
- 3 HELEY TADDESE ASCHAUER, Renato Tavares Association
- 3 BOUNEMALI OLIVIA PHAXAISITHIDETH, GF Team
Master 1 / Female / WHITE / Light
- 1 SARA E. TITTLE, Killer Bees BJJ College
- 2 DESTINEE TAYLOR GARDINER, Tribal Gym
- 3 CRISTINA TRNKA, Carlson Gracie Team
- 3 ARYSE GABRIELLE TANSY, One Love Jiu-Jitsu Club
Master 1 / Female / WHITE / Middle
- 1 ADRIANA C. PONCE. Squad BJJ
- 2 JESENIA L. CHAVARRY-OSUNA, Carlson Gracie Team
- 3 ELENA YOSELIN RAMIREZ GARCIA, Renato Tavares Association
Master 1 / Female / WHITE / Medium Heavy
- 1 BRENDA LISSETH BARRAZA HARRIS, Gracie Barra
- 2 VICKY LEE LAMBERT, Grappling Mastery
- 3 MEGAN MICHELLE PHELPS, Inicio Jiu-Jitsu
Master 1 / Female / WHITE / Heavy
- 1 KORI VAUGHN, Roberto Traven BJJ
- 2 JESENIA MARY PICARD, GF Team
- 3 ADDISON WHITESIDES EDLING, Pedigo Submission Fighting
- 3 MELANIE IVONNE KITCHING, Dunn Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Master 2 / Female / WHITE / Rooster
- 1 NATASHA MARIE WEBB, St. Joseph Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
- 2 JYOTI L. BHATIA, Unity Jiu-jitsu
Master 2 / Female / WHITE / Light Feather
- 1 CARLIE ANN FRECH, BJJ Coach - Corral's Martial Arts
- 2 JAQUELINE DOSSANTOS, GF Team
- 3 VICTORIA WAI Y. WONG, Gracie Barra
Master 2 / Female / WHITE / Feather
- 1 KEIDY Q. TOOMEY, Team Forsa
- 2 KELLY EIDA MARCELINO, Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
- 3 MORGAN ELISE QUACKENBUSH, Jungle Time
- 3 MARISSA RAE BERZINS, Pedigo Submission Fighting
Master 2 / Female / WHITE / Middle
- 1 JESSICA RACHAEL WEINER, Legacy Jiu-Jitsu - Team Alberto Crane
- 2 JESSICA DENISE NEWTON, ZR Team Association
- 3 MANUELA BIENER, TAC Team BJJ
Master 2 / Female / WHITE / Heavy
- 1 LEANNA PETERSON GRIFFIN, R1NG BJJ
- 2 KRISTINA ELIZABETH ASHTON, Renato Tavares Association
Master 2 / Female / WHITE / Super Heavy
- 1 MICHELLE DE OLIVEIRA, Gracie Barra
- 2 MEREDITH PAIGE B LOVELL-THAYER, Vicente Jr. Team
Master 3 / Female / WHITE / Feather
- 1 SARAH LYNN GOEBBERT, Pedigo Submission Fighting
- 2 SUSAN ANN MARRAZZO, Gracie Barra
Master 3 / Female / WHITE / Light
- 1 RACHAEL LEE PEARCE, Grappling Mastery
- 2 JOLENE DIANE HAMM, RMNU Team
- 3 SAMANTHA JANE POWELL, Gracie Humaita Columbia
Master 3 / Female / WHITE / Middle
- 1 STELLA KIM YI, Gracie Barra
- 2 MARIA FERNANDA SORONDO-WORK, Gracie Barra
- 3 SUNHEE MYUNG KIM, Atos Jiu-Jitsu
- 3 NINJIN PUNTSAG, UFC Gym
Master 3 / Female / WHITE / Super Heavy
- Leila Viana Waddell
Master 4 / Female / WHITE / Feather
- 1 GINGER NICHOLE BROCK, Marlon Loor BJJ
- 2 HEATHER CATHERINE LEONE-PRATHER, Gracie Barra
Master 5 / Female / WHITE / Light
- Patricia Jacobs Martinez
How To Watch 2024 IBJJF Pans Stream
Pans is streaming on FloGrappling and the FloSports app. Highlights, match replays and breaking news will be on both platforms.
IBJJF Pans 2024 Schedule
Here’s the schedule for the tournament. Brackets have yet to be released.
- White Adult
- White Masters
- Blue belt adult male
- Blue belt adult female
- Purple belt adult female
- Purple belt masters
- Brown belt adult
- Black belt master 1
- Blue belt masters 1 2
- Purple belt adult male
- Black belt master 2
- Black belt master 3
- White belt Juvenile
- Blue belt juvenile
- Blue belt masters 3 4
- Purple belt juvenile
- Black belt master 4 to 7
- Black belt adult
- Blue belt masters 5 6 7
- Brown belt masters
IBJJF Calendar: When Are The IBJJF Grand Slams?
IBJJF Europeans in Paris were in January . Pans begins on March 19. IBJJF Brasileiro are April 20-28 in Ginásio de Esportes José Corrêa. IBJJF World Championships are May 30-June 2.
Watch BJJ On FloGrappling
FloGrappling is the streaming home to the best Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu events and news coverage. FloGrappling is the streaming home of:
- Fight to Win
Join The BJJ Conversation By Following FloGrappling On Social
- Follow us on Twitter @flograppling.
- Follow us on Instagram @flograppling.
- Watch us on YouTube.
- Like us on Facebook .
- Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Related Content
Apr 18, 2024
Apr 17, 2024
Apr 16, 2024
Apr 15, 2024
Apr 9, 2024
Apr 5, 2024
Apr 2, 2024
Mar 25, 2024
- BJJ Rankings
- Abu Dhabi Grand Slam Tour – Rome 2024 Full Results And Review
The Abu Dhabi Grand Slam Tour – Rome 2024 took place on April 14th, 2024 and the results featured several elite competitors who had made the journey to Italy in order to face one another. This was the first time that Rome was a stop on the ADGS circuit and naturally there was a ton of talented grapplers from the local area competing as well. One of the biggest names was competing in the lightweight division, as Diego ‘Pato’ Oliveira stormed to victory against tough opposition. Welison Fernandes and Jefferson Fagundes were the only two lighter men’s champions, as they won stood on top of the podium at featherweight and light-featherweight respectively.
There were a few surprising winners too, particularly at welterweight where Felipe Ribas managed to win gold and at middleweight where Matheus Menezes emerged victorious. There was some great matches in the heaviest men’s weight classes too, as the light-heavyweight division was won by Henrique Betta and Felipe Bezerra triumphed at super-heavyweight. There might have been fewer competitors in the most of the women’s divisions but there were just as much action, particularly at middleweight where Ingridd Alves came out on top in a stacked bracket.
Brenda Larissa had some seriously challenging opponents waiting for her at roosterweight too, but she also managed to come away with the title. On the opposite end of the scales, Yara Soares was the woman who emerged victorious in the heavyweight division. Light-featherweight played host to an impressive performance by Anna Rodrigues , who left undefeated and won the bracket. The final female champion was Maria Delahaye , and the brown belt beat out several elite competitors in order to win gold at lightweight.
Before finding out the results of the Abu Dhabi Grand Slam – Rome 2024, click here to see our full preview of the event.
Abu Dhabi Grand Slam Tour – Rome 2024 Full Results
Men’s black belt divisions, light-featherweight – under 56kg.
1 – Welison Fernandes 2 – Frederico Guimaraes 3 – Marko Oikarainen
Featherweight – Under 62kg
1 – Jefferson Fagundes 2 – Yuri Hendrex 3 – Leonardo Mario
Lightweight – Under 69kg
1 – Diego ‘Pato’ Oliveira 2 – Dzhimsher Razmadze 3 – Danilo Hamazaki
Welterweight – Under 77kg
1 – Felipe Ribas 2 – Luiz Paulo 3 – Igor Feliz
Middleweight – Under 85kg
1 – Matheus Menezes 2 – Uanderson Ferreira 3 – Sebastian Rodriguez
Light-heavyweight – Under 94kg
1 – Henrique Betta 2 – Marcos Carrozzino 3 – Clemer Canario
Super-heavyweight – Under 120kg
1 – Felipe Bezerra 2 – Jean Maltese 3 – Vladimir Blium
Women’s Brown and Black Belt Divisions
Roosterweight – under 49kg.
1 – Brenda Larissa 2 – Diana Teixeira 3 – Scout Pereira
Light-featherweight – Under 55kg
1 – Anna Rodrigues 2 – Beatriz Campos 3 – Randryely Souza
Lightweight – Under 62kg
1 – Maria Delahaye 2 – Julia Alves 3 – Stephanie Faure
Middleweight – Under 70kg
1 – Ingridd Alves 2 – Izadora Silva 3 – Nia Blackman
Heavyweight – Under 95kg
1 – Yara Soares 2 – Maria Vicentini 3 – Katiusca Dias
The full results from every other colored belt division at the Abu Dhabi Grand Slam Tour – Rome 2024 can be found here .
- ADGS Rome 2024: Masters Put Their Skills To The Test As They Seek The Gold
Related Posts
Three Title-Fights Booked For Finishers: Saturday Night Main Event Lineup
Andy Varela And Jozef Chen Meet In Welterweight Title-Fight At Main Character Jiu-Jitsu 4
Nicky Rodriguez vs Mason Fowler Set For UFC Fight Pass Invitational 7 Main Event
Sapateiro World Championship 2024 Bethlehem Qualifier Announces Brilliant Lineup
Leave a reply cancel reply.
Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *
Save my name, email, and website in this browser for the next time I comment.
Premium Content
Action All Around In ADCC Chicago Open 2023 Results
Upcoming Who’s Number One Event To Feature Two Female Title Fights
Rafael ‘Barata’ Freitas Has Sexual Assault Charges Dismissed
Browse by category, browse by tags.
Your home for the latest BJJ and grappling news.
Browse by Tag
Recent posts.
- Bo Nickal, Kayla Harrison, And More Score Big Submission Wins In UFC 300 Results
© 2020 JitsMagazine.com
Are you sure want to unlock this post?
Are you sure want to cancel subscription.
LIV Golf Masters: Results, scores leaderboard for LIV tour as DeChambeau finishes top 10
Follow live updates from all the Masters action here .
Out of the 13 LIV players who started the 88th edition of The Masters on Thursday, only nine made the cut on Friday. Those players proceeded to the final round at Augusta National in pursuit of the championship, but alas, no such victory for LIV golf emerged.
Jon Rahm , the defending Masters champion and LIV golfer, had a rough start to his campaign for consecutive green jackets, scoring 1-over-73 on Thursday, 2-over-74 on Friday, and even-72 on Saturday. He remained unable to recapture his magic from 2023 in the final round on Sunday, shooting a 4-over-76.
At one point during the tournament, it appeared possible that Bryson DeChambeau , another LIV golfer, could compete for the top spot with favorite Scottie Scheffler . DeChambeau scored a 7-under-65 on Day 1. But unfortunately, he was never able to reach 8-under. He spent the next three days slowly falling out of the top-five at Augusta, and was not even the sole top-finishing LIV golfer, with Cameron Smith tying him for sixth place in the tournament at 2-under-par.
Here is the final leaderboard for the LIV golfers after Round 4 of the 2024 Masters Tournament:
LIV Golfers Leaderboard at the Masters
- T-6. Bryson DeChambeau (-2)
- T-6. Cameron Smith (-2)
- T-9. Tyrrell Hatton (E)
- T-12. Patrick Reed (+1)
- T-22. Joaquín Niemann (+4)
- T-43. Phil Mickelson (+8)
- T-45. Jon Rahm (+9)
- T-45. Brooks Koepka (+9)
Top LIV Golfer odds
BetMGM offers odds for the top LIV golfer finish at this year's Masters.
- Bryson DeChambeau (-225)
- Cameron Smith (+275)
- Patrick Reed (+1100)
- Joaquín Niemann (+2200)
- Tyrrell Hatton (+3300)
- Jon Rahm (+6600)
- Brooks Koepka (+25000)
- Phil Mickelson (+50000)
Augusta, Georgia weather: Day 4 Sunday
Golfers playing in the final round of the Masters this year will enjoy nice weather on Sunday. Forecasts say it will be sunny all day in Augusta with a low temperature of 59 degrees (Fahrenheit) at first tee and peak at 84 degrees around 5 p.m. ET.
LIV Golfer odds to win Masters 2024
Odds courtesy of BetMGM as of Sunday morning.
- Bryson DeChambeau (+2000)
- Cameron Smith (+8000)
- Patrick Reed (+50000)
- Joaquín Niemann (+100000)
- Tyrrell Hatton (+100000)
- Jon Rahm (no moneyline available)
- Brooks Koepka (no moneyline available)
- Phil Mickelson (no moneyline available)
LIV Golfers who have won the Masters before
- Jon Rahm (2023)
- Dustin Johnson (2020)
- Patrick Reed (2018)
- Sergio García (2017)
- Bubba Watson (2012, 2014)
- Charl Schwartzel (2011)
- Phil Mickelson (2004, 2006, 2010)
2024 Masters Tournament schedule and how to watch
Round 4: Sunday, April 14
- First tee: 9:15 a.m. ET
- TV coverage: 2-7 p.m. ET
- Channel: CBS
- Streaming: CBSSports.com (simulcast), Paramount+ (simulcast), CBS Sports app (simulcast)
How to watch: Catch this year's Masters with a subscription to fuboTV
We occasionally recommend interesting products and services. If you make a purchase by clicking one of the links, we may earn an affiliate fee. USA TODAY Network newsrooms operate independently, and this doesn’t influence our coverage.
Gannett may earn revenue from sports betting operators for audience referrals to betting services. Sports betting operators have no influence over nor are any such revenues in any way dependent on or linked to the newsrooms or news coverage. Terms apply, see operator site for Terms and Conditions. If you or someone you know has a gambling problem, help is available. Call the National Council on Problem Gambling 24/7 at 1-800-GAMBLER (NJ, OH), 1-800-522-4700 (CO), 1-800-BETS-OFF (IA), 1-800-9-WITH-IT (IN). Must be 21 or older to gamble. Sports betting and gambling are not legal in all locations. Be sure to comply with laws applicable where you reside.
- CBSSports.com
- Fanatics Sportsbook
- CBS Sports Home
- Champions League
- Motor Sports
- High School
- Horse Racing
Men's Brackets
Women's Brackets
Fantasy Baseball
Fantasy football, football pick'em, college pick'em, fantasy basketball, fantasy hockey, franchise games, 24/7 sports news network.
- CBS Sports Golazo Network
- PGA Tour on CBS
- UEFA Champions League
- UEFA Europa League
- Italian Serie A
- Watch CBS Sports Network
- TV Shows & Listings
The Early Edge
A Daily SportsLine Betting Podcast
With the First Pick
NFL Draft is coming up!
- Podcasts Home
- The First Cut Golf
- Beyond the Arc
- Eye On College Basketball
- NFL Pick Six
- Cover 3 College Football
- Fantasy Football Today
- My Teams Organize / See All Teams Help Account Settings Log Out
2024 RBC Heritage: Live stream, watch online, TV schedule, channel, tee times, golf coverage, radio
There is no rest for the weary with a signature event on tap this week on the pga tour.
Players make the short trip from Augusta, Georgia, to Hilton Head Island, South Carolina, for this week's 2024 RBC Heritage. In total, 69 golfers will tee it up on Harbour Town Golf Links for yet another signature event on the PGA Tour's playing calendar. Unlike the Genesis Invitational or Arnold Palmer Invitational, the RBC Heritage will not feature a 36-hole cut, meaning the entirety of the field will be around for the weekend.
That is music to the ears to those who missed out on the weekend action at the Masters, including Jordan Spieth, Justin Thomas, Wyndham Clark and Brian Harman. Spieth, the 2022 champion, looks to kickstart his season after a disappointing showing at Augusta National. He is no stranger to bouncing back at the RBC Heritage; he followed a missed cut at the year's first major championship with a win a week later in Hilton Head.
If Spieth is to return to the winner's circle, he will have to go through Scottie Scheffler. The world No. 1 remains in the field for now and aims to collect his fourth trophy in his last five tournaments. Fresh off slipping on his second green jacket, Scheffler has widened the gap between him and the rest of the world and shows no signs of slowing down.
Tommy Fleetwood, Collin Morikawa Xander Schauffele, Ludvig Åberg, Will Zalatoris and Max Homa were among those to perform well at the Masters, and they hope that translates to more of the same. Rory McIlroy, Patrick Cantlay and defending champion Matt Fitzpatrick will look for some form. In total, 26 of the top 30 players in the Official World Golf Rankings are set to play.
All times Eastern; streaming start times approximated
Round 1 - Thursday
Round starts: 7:30 a.m.
PGA Tour Live: 7:30 a.m. - 6 p.m. -- PGA Tour Live
Live TV coverage: 2-6 p.m. on Golf Channel, fubo (Try for free) Live streaming: 2-6 p.m. on Peacock
Radio: 12-6 p.m. -- PGA Tour Radio
Round 2 - Friday
Live TV coverage: 2-6 p.m. on Golf Channel, fubo (Try for free) Live streaming: 2-6 p.m. on Peacock
Round 3 - Saturday
Round starts: 7:15 a.m.
PGA Tour Live: 7:15 a.m. - 6 p.m. -- PGA Tour Live
Early TV coverage: 1-3 p.m. on Golf Channel, fubo (Try for free) Live streaming: 1-3 p.m. on Peacock
Live TV coverage: 3-6 p.m. on CBS Live simulcast: 3-6 p.m. on CBSSports.com and the CBS Sports App
Radio: 1-6 p.m. -- PGA Tour Radio
Round 4 - Sunday
Early TV coverage: 1-3 p.m. on Golf Channel, fubo (Try for free) Live streaming: 1-3 p.m. on Peacock
Our Latest Golf Stories
2024 PGA Championship odds, picks, best bets, field
Cbs sports staff • 5 min read.
Poston leads RBC Heritage, but Åberg on his heels
Kyle porter • 4 min read.
Is a grand slam in play for Scottie Scheffler?
2024 RBC Heritage odds, expert picks, best bets
Cbs sports staff • 4 min read, 2024 rbc heritage odds, picks, computer simulation.
2024 RBC Heritage One and Done expert picks, sleepers
Share video.
How to watch 2024 RBC Heritage
Poston leads RBC Heritage after Rd. 1
Faith, focus make Scheffler unshakable
Masters thoughts: Åberg's trajectory
Rory McIlroy emphatically shuts down LIV Golf rumors
2024 Masters prize money, $20M payout breakdown
Scheffler wins Masters despite wife's rare absence
Tiger ends 100th Masters with worst major score
Spieth, J.T. among stars to miss the cut at Masters
RBC Heritage
Harbour Town Golf Links
Hilton Head Island, South Carolina • USA
Apr 18 - 21, 2024
Advertisement
Rbc heritage 2024 friday tee times, pga tour pairings and how to watch, share this article.
Don’t blink, you’ll miss another birdie in Hilton Head Island.
The first round of the 2024 RBC Heritage at Harbour Town Golf Links has come and gone but not without myriad birdies and plenty of low scores on Thursday in South Carolina. It’s J.T. Poston on top of the leaderboard after an 8-under 63. He has a two-shot lead on Seamus Power and Collin Morikawa.
Masters champion Scottie Scheffler shot 2-under 69 in his first round since sliding the green jacket back on.
The purse at the RBC Heritage is $20 million with $3.6 million going to the winner. The winner will also receive 700 FedEx Cup points.
RBC : Photos
From tee times to TV and streaming info, here’s everything you need to know for the second round of the 2024 RBC Heritage. All times listed are ET.
Friday tee times
How to watch, listen.
ESPN+ is the exclusive home of PGA Tour Live . You can also watch the RBC Heritage on Golf Channel free on Fubo . All times ET.
Friday, April 19
Golf Channel/ Peacock : 2-6 p.m
Sirius XM: 12-6 p.m
ESPN+ : 7:30 a.m.-6 p.m
Saturday, April 20
Golf Channel/ Peacock : 1-3 p.m
CBS: 3-6 p.m.
Sirius XM: 1-6 p.m
ESPN+ : 7:15 a.m.-6 p.m
Sunday, April 21
More pga tour, j.t. poston has his own 'scottie' good-luck charm among first-round takeaways from the 2024 rbc heritage, brash, bold, quotable, eager: next-door neighbor scottie scheffler is none of these, but he just keeps cruising, inside the latest pga tour pac meeting, where 'fan-first' was the message from a special guest speaker, gordon sargent will defer his pga tour card, return to vanderbilt for senior season.
Check out the best equipment you can buy: Best drivers for 2024 | Best irons for 2024 | Best putters for 2024 | Best golf balls for 2024
BetMGM Bonus Code SBWIRE | Get $1500 Promo Offer for NBA, NHL, PGA Tour Odds & More
How did Scottie Scheffler wind up celebrating Masters win at a Dallas dive bar? Allow him to explain
Scottie Scheffler's dominance is forcing Max Homa, Wyndham Clark to get better. But can they close the gap?
Why a 'sweet woman' bought Max Homa's Chick-fil-A on the way to the RBC Heritage
Most popular, the list of top 18 money winners in pga tour history has plenty of surprises, photos: charlie woods joins tiger woods on sunday at masters 2024, the complete list of lpga hall of fame members, which is surprisingly short, photos: an inside look at lilia vu's champions dinner at chevron, featuring renowned chef thomas keller, best golf balls you can buy in 2024.
2023 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014
© 2014 Tournaments Together, LLC. All rights reserved. Designed by CopacabanaUSA
Privacy Policy
- Prize & Ranking
2019 Calendar
Tournaments.
- American Cup
If you have any questions or requests please contact us at [email protected]
Join our newsletter.
IMAGES
COMMENTS
BJJ Tour Brazillian Jiu-Jitsu Tournaments. Home Main Navigation. About. Who We Are; Rules; Divisions; Prize & Ranking; Tournaments. American Cup; BJJ Tour ... BJJ Tour Santa Cruz; All Star; U.S. Open; Calendar; Contact; Return to Content. 1; Results 2023 2022 2021 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014. Athletes Team Competition Brackets Schedule ...
Boca Raton International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship. 2014. 2015. Boston Winter International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship. 2013. Boston Spring International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship. 2014. 2015. 2016.
BJJ Tour. 20,987 likes · 6 talking about this. BJJ Tour is a tournament series promoted by the creators of the All Star, American Cup and the tradicional US Open of BJJ. Join the tour!
Sep 1, 2023 by Liam Stein. Follow along for real-time results, updates & more from the 2023 IBJJF Absolute Grand Prix, live from Las Vegas, Nevada, on Sept. 1, 2023. Packed with premiere talent, the king of the absolute division will be crowned tonight! Five featured superfights will be hosted alongside the Grand Prix tournament, including the ...
World Championships Results, Pena Wins Absolute, Pessanha Double Gold And Musumeci Dominates. BJJ Heroes , 7.66K 1. DECEMBER 12, 2021, ANAHEIM, CALIFORNIA, USA, was the capital of jiu-jitsu once again as the International Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Federation (IBJJF) returned with its most prestigious event, the World Jiu-Jitsu Championship, a ...
Results and medals for ABU DHABI GRAND SLAM JIU-JITSU WORLD TOUR 2023-2024 - TOKYO - MASTERS ... 5 Thomas Mietz Carpe Diem Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - CARPE DIEM INTERNATIONAL 7 Lucas Araujo ...
IBJJF The Crown | Results. Follow along for real-time results, updates, & more from IBJFF's The Crown, live from the Walter Pyramid in Long Beach, CA, on Nov. 19. With 24 of the world's finest grapplers fighting across six divisional brackets: Men's Featherweight, Middleweight, Heavyweight, & Ultra Heavyweight, and Women's Lightweight & Super ...
WNO Results, Spriggs Upsets HW Division, Ruotolos On Fire, Bastos Beats Gundrum And More. BJJ Heroes , 6.58K 0. SEPTEMBER 26, 2021, AUSTIN, TX, and the wait is finally over. One of the most talked-about tournaments of the year, the Who's Number One Championships has just ended, an event that offered a solid prize to each division (30k USD for ...
BJJ Tour CA - Santa Cruz 2023: Kaiser Permanente Arena: Saturday, September 9, 2023: ... We have done our best to provide accurate results. If you have a question or would like us to review something, email us. KIDS - GI / NOGI ... GIUDICI BRAZILIAN JIU-JITSU : NOGI - Male - Master 2 - White Belt - Ultra Heavy: THOMAS SANCHEZ:
SPT 13 Results. Date: July 17th, 2021. Location : Ultimate Fitness Sacramento. Main Event: Jimmy Norman v Billy Chubbs. Amy v Lynn Gi 125 Purple Championship. No gi 165 Int no gi Championship. Watch the full replay CLICK HERE. Match 1: Jose Gonzalez (Precision BJJ) vs Kody Pallen (Ares BJJ Manteca); Winner Jose via Decision. Match 2: Jakari ...
Results and medals for AJP TOUR ORLANDO INTERNATIONAL JIU-JITSU CHAMPIONSHIP 2024 - GI & NO-GI. Toggle navigation. Watch TX7 About Us AJP Jiu-Jitsu Global Partners ... Results Livestreams Register Results Top lists Results. Print. Search. Total medals. 120 Gold. 100 Silver. 47 Bronze. Boys GI / Kids 2 / White / 30KG ...
Results Orlando Summer International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu No-Gi Championship 2022 Final result Jul/27/2022 20:13:03 (UTC-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada) ... Sarah Alexandra Wilson Port City Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Club Female / Adult / Brown / Heavy 1 Kauane Ramos da Silva ...
BJJ Tour Santa Cruz GI and NO GI. Kaiser Permanente Arena 140 Front St Santa Cruz, CA 95060. Saturday, September 14, 2024. More info. Register Now! American Cup - GI and NO GI. Gavilan College 5055 Santa Teresa Boulevard Gilroy, CA 95020. Saturday, October 12, 2024. More info. Register Now! Videos
BJJ Tour San Francisco 2024: San Francisco State University: Saturday, February 10, 2024 ... We have done our best to provide accurate results. If you have a question or would like us to review something, email us. ... MAGALIT BRAZILIAN JIU JITSU: BERNARD J RUZON REMOLLINO: COLHADO BRAZILIAN JIU JITSU : NOGI - Male - Master 2 - Brown Belt ...
Check-In. Competitors check-in at William C. Overfelt High School, the location of the US Open Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Tournament on Saturday, November 18 and Sunday, November 19 2023 from 7:45 AM - 4:30 PM. Bring valid identification such as a driver's license, passport or IBJJF ID. Kids checking in will need a BIRTH CERTIFICATE, PASSPORT or ...
MARCO NASCIMENTO BRAZILIAN JIU JITSU : NOGI - Boys - Teen 2 - Yellow Belt - Ultra Heavy: CADEN KEITH: RICARDO BARROS BJJ: IVAN NAVARRETE NOVELO: COALITION 95 : GI - Boys - Teen 3 - White Belt - Middle: GABRIEL PEROCOPIO: COALITION 95: BARON ZHANG: MARCO NASCIMENTO BRAZILIAN JIU JITSU: PEDRO SILVEIRA: SIGNATURE OF JIU JITSU : GI - Boys - Teen 3 ...
IBJJF Pans Results 2024 On Day 5: Male. Master 1 / Male / BROWN / Rooster. 1 ROBIEL ZERAZION TESFALDET, JCBJJ. 2 DYLAN TAYLOR NGUYEN, Six Blades Jiu-Jitsu. 3 OMAR EDUARDO ALFARO SOLIS, LEAD BJJ. 3 VARUN SURESH KESAV DAS, Endure Jiu-Jitsu. Master 1 / Male / BROWN / Light Feather.
Results and medals for DRYFACTOR BJJ CUP Gi & NoGi 2023 ... SPAIN BJJ TOUR; EVENTS MEMBERSHIP Athletes Academies RANKING RANKING Info Ranking PREMIOS 2024 ... 5 Arturo de Morales Vera TEAM GIL CATARINO 5 Oriol Castells MG TEAM Spain 5 Jon Vila CHECKMAT 9 Jairo Contreras Cortes Free Jiu-Jitsu 9 Francisco Sousa Gracie Barra ...
The Abu Dhabi Grand Slam Tour - Rome 2024 took place on April 14th, 2024 and the results featured several elite competitors who had made the journey to Italy in order to face one another. This was the first time that Rome was a stop on the ADGS circuit and naturally there was a ton of talented grapplers from the local area competing as well. One of the biggest names was competing in the ...
112. 113. 1. +8000. PGA TOUR Live Leaderboard 2024 Corales Puntacana Championship, Punta Cana - Golf Scores and Results.
Here is an updated leaderboard for the LIV tour at Augusta on Sunday. The 2024 Masters continues to Round 4 with 13 LIV Golf stars chasing the green jacket. Your inbox approves Men's coaches poll ...
BJJ Tour Santa Cruz 2021: Cabrillo College: Saturday, September 11, 2021: ... We have done our best to provide accurate results. If you have a question or would like us to review something, email us. KIDS - GI / NOGI ... WEST COUNTY BRAZILIAN JIU JITSU : NOGI - Male - Master 2 - Purple Belt - Feather: TOSHIYA MIYATSU: GARTH TAYLOR JIU JITSU:
Official ATP tennis live scores, results, draws, daily schedule, seeds for men's professional tennis tournaments on the ATP Tour.
Game Set and Match Alejandro Tabilo. Alejandro Tabilo wins the match 6-3 6-4 . Thanasi Kokkinakis saves a match point on the 1st serve of Gregoire Barrere. Match point. Match point #2 for Gregoire Barrere. Official ATP tennis results and scores for men's professional tennis tournaments on the ATP Tour.
Leaderboard 2024 RBC Heritage: Live stream, watch online, TV schedule, channel, tee times, golf coverage, radio There is no rest for the weary with a signature event on tap this week on the PGA Tour
48. $54,800. 49. $52,000. 50. $50,400. The remaining players will receive cash prizes ranging downward from $49,200 depending on the scores. The 88th edition of the Masters Tournament concludes ...
76. 51. 43. 8. -. PGA TOUR Live Leaderboard 2024 RBC Heritage, Hilton Head Island - Golf Scores and Results.
The BJJ Tour - Santa Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Tournament will be Saturday, September 14, 2024. The tournament will be held at the Kaiser Permanente Arena - 140 Front St, Santa Cruz, CA 95060. All Age Divisions from Kids - Masters, and all belt ranks are welcome to compete. Medals will be awarded for 1st, 2nd and 3rd places in each division.
It's J.T. Poston on top of the leaderboard after an 8-under 63. He has a two-shot lead on Seamus Power and Collin Morikawa. ... ESPN+ is the exclusive home of PGA Tour Live. You can also watch the RBC Heritage on Golf Channel free on Fubo. All times ET. Friday, April 19. Golf Channel/Peacock: 2-6 p.m. Sirius XM: 12-6 p.m. ESPN+: 7:30 a.m.-6 p.m.
BJJ Tour Brazillian Jiu-Jitsu Tournaments. Home Main Navigation. About. Who We Are; Rules; Divisions; Prize & Ranking; Tournaments. ... BJJ Tour California; BJJ Tour Sacramento; BJJ Tour Santa Cruz; All Star; U.S. Open; Calendar; Contact; Return to Content. 1; Results 2023 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014. Athletes Team Competition Brackets ...